Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Soccer on TV
December 1st, 2013 11:42PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  television


The 2014 World Cup Draw is on Friday. ... MLS's 2013 champion will be decided on Saturday.

All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices (online, tablets and mobile). Check your local listings and network programming listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.

FRIDAY, December 6

BeIN SPORT
Italy BOLOGNA-JUVENTUS (live) 2:30 pm.
France MARSEILLE-NANTES (delay) 4:45 pm.

ESPN2
2014 FIFA World Cup Draw (live) 11:30 am.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Scotland MOTHERWELL-CELTIC (live) 2:40 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Copa Del Rey VILLARREAL-ELCHE (live) 10 am.
Copa Del Rey ALGECIRAS-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) noon.
Copa Del Rey RACING-SEVILLA (live) 2 pm.
Copa Del Rey CARTAGENA-BARCELONA (live) 4 pm.

UNIVISION
2014 FIFA World Cup Draw (live) 10:50 am.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
2014 FIFA World Cup Draw (live) 10:50 am.
France MARSEILLE-NANTES (live) 2:30 pm.

BeIN PLAY
Spanish Cup
LLEIDA-BETIS (live) 6 am.
France 
MARSEILLE-NANTES (live) 2:30 pm.

ESPN3.com
2014 FIFA World Cup Draw (live) 11:30 am.

SATURDAY, December 7

BeIN SPORT
England
BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION-LEICESTER CITY (live) 10 am.
Italy
LIVORNO-AC MILAN (live) noon.
Italy
NAPOLI-UDINESE (live) 2:40 pm.
France
PSG-SOCHAUX (delay) 5 pm.

ESPN

MLS Cup Final KANSAS CITY-REAL SALT LAKE (live) 4 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
FA Cup LEYTON ORIENT-WALSALL (live) 10 am.

FOX SPORTS 2
Australia MELBOURNE-NEWCASTLE (live) 1 am.

NBC SPORTS NETWORK
England MANCHESTER UNITED-NEWCASTLE (live) 7:45 am.
England SOUTHAMPTON-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 10 am.
England SUNDERLAND-TOTTENHAM (live) 12:30 am.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Copa Del Rey ST. ANDREU-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 10 am.
Italy LIVORNO-AC MILAN (live) Noon.
Copa Del Rey CELTA-ATHLETIC (live) 2 pm.
Copa Del Rey OLIMPIC DE XATIVA-REAL MADRID (live) 4 pm.
Italy NAPOLI-UDINESE (delay) 6 pm.

GOLTV
Germany WERDER BREMEN-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 9:30 am.
Germany BORUSSIA DORTMUND-BAYER LEVERKUSEN (live) 12:30 pm.
Netherlands AJAX-NAC BREDA (live) 2:30 pm.

mun2
England MANCHESTER UNITED-NEWCASTLE (live) 7:45 am.
England SOUTHAMPTON-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 10 am.

UniMas
MLS Cup Final KANSAS CITY-REAL SALT LAKE (live) 4 pm.

BeIN PLAY
England
DERBY-BLACKPOOL (live) 7:15 am.
France
PARIS SG-SOCHAUX (live) 11 am.
Copa Del Rey
GIRONA-GETAFE (live) noon.
Copa Del Rey BARCELONA B-SABADELL (live) noon.
Copa Del Rey RECREATIVO-LEVANTE (live) 4 pm.

NBC SPORTS LIVE EXTRA
England STOKE CITY-CHELSEA (live) 10 am.
England LIVERPOOL-WEST HAM (live) 10 am.
England WEST BROM-NORWICH CITY (live) 10 am.
England CRYSTAL PALACE-CARDIFF CITY (live) 10 am.

SUNDAY, December 8

BeIN SPORT
Italy
ROMA-FIORENTINA (live) 6:30 am.
Italy
TORINO-LAZIO (live) 9 am.
France
BASTIA-LYON (live) 11 am.
Italy
INTER MILAN-PARMA (live) 2:40 pm.
France
MONACO-AJACCIO (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS

FA Cup CAMBRIDGE UNITED-SHEFFIELD UNITED (live) 7 am.
FA Cup TAMWORTH-BRISTOL CITY (live) 9 am.

NBC SPORTS NETWORK
England FULHAM-ASTON VILLA (live) 8:30 am.
England ARSENAL-EVERTON (live) 11 am.
England SWANSEA CITY-HULL CITY (live) 3 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Copa Del Rey NASTIC-VALENCIA (live) 11 am.
Copa Del Rey JAEN-ESPANYOL (live) 1 pm.
Copa Del Rey MALAGA-OSASUNA (live) 3 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-ROMA (delay) 5 pm.

GOLTV
Germany EINTRACHT BRAUNSCHWEIG-HERTHA BERLIN (live) 11:30 am.
Uruguay MIRAMAR MISIONES-NACIONAL (live) 3 pm.

mun2
England ARSENAL-EVERTON (live) 11 am.

UNIVISION
Mexico CLUB AMERICA-TOLUCA, semifinal, 2nd leg (live) 6 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Mexico CLUB AMERICA-TOLUCA, semifinal, 2nd leg  (live) 6 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-LEON, semifinal, 2nd leg (live) 9 pm.

MONDAY, December 9

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Copa Del Rey VALLADOLID-RAYO (delay) 12:30 pm.
Copa Del Rey LLEIDA-BETIS (delay) 3 pm.

-----------------------------

Soccer America on Twitter:
Follow Soccer America | Paul Kennedy | Ridge Mahoney | Mike Woitalla
Google+: Soccer America
Facebook: Soccer America
Soccer on TV RSS feed



1 comment
  1. Glenn Manning
    commented on: December 2, 2013 at 11:15 a.m.
    what channel and what time is the world cup draw shown in the US?


Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
There's Europa League and Copa Libertadores action on Thursday.
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 7 kicks off on Saturday. ... Weekend EPL action includes a Chelsea-Sunderland clash. ...
Soccer on TV    
San Jose hosts Columbus as MLS Week 6 wraps up.
Soccer on TV    
There's French, Mexican, Spanish and German action on Friday. ... MLS Week 6 kicks off on ...
Soccer on TV    
The U.S. women host China on Thursday.
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 5 kicks off on Saturday and features the archrival meeting of Portland-Seattle. ... Both ...
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a clash between Tijuana's American player-laden team and Toluca. ... MLS Week 5 ...
Soccer on TV    
The U-17 Women's World Cup semifinals are on Monday evening. ... The UEFA Champions League quarterfinal ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday: Liverpool hosts Tottenham in EPL action. ... Chivas USA at New York Red Bulls. ...
Soccer on TV    
MLS Week 4 kicks off on Saturday and includes a D.C. United-Chicago clash. ... Also on ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives