Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Soccer on TV
January 3rd, 2014 12AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  television

MOST COMMENTED

There's Mexican action on Friday as the Clausura 2014 kicks off.

All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices (online, tablets and mobile). Check your local listings and network programming listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.

FRIDAY, January 3

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Mexico SANTOS-GUADALAJARA (live) 10:30 pm.

ESPN3.com
Disney Soccer Showcase Girls U16 Championship (live) 8 am.
Disney Soccer Showcase Girls U17 Championship (live) 10:15 am.
Disney Soccer Showcase Girls U18 Championship (live) 12:30 pm.
Mexico MORELIA-QUERETARO (live) 8:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Australia ADELAIDE-SYDNEY (live) 3:30 am.

SATURDAY, January 4

BeIN SPORT
Spain VALENCIA-LEVANTE (live) 2 pm.
Spain ALMERIA-GRANADA (live) 4 pm.
Spain MALAGA-ATLETICO MADRID (delay) 6 pm.

FOX SPORTS 1
FA Cup BLACKBURN-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 7:30 am.
FA Cup ROCHDALE-LEEDS UNITED (live) 10 am.

FOX SPORTS 2
FA Cup GRIMSBY TOWN-HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (live) 10 am.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Scotland MOTHERWELL-INVERNESS (live) 7:30 am.
FA Cup MACCLESFIELD TOWN-SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (live) 10 am.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain MALAGA-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 10 am.
Spain VALLADOLID-BETIS (livE) Noon.
Spain VALENCIA-LEVANTE (live) 2 pm.
Spain ALMERIA-GRANADA (live) 4 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
FA Cup BLACKBURN-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 7:30 am.
FA Cup ROCHDALE-LEEDS UNITED (live) 10 am.
FA Cup ARSENAL-TOTTENHAM (live) Noon.

UNIVISION
Mexico AMERICA-TIGRES (live) 6 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Coupe de France STADE RENNAIS-VALENCIENNES (live) 2:30 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-TOLUCA (live) 8 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-TIJUANA (live) 10 pm.

BeIN PLAY
Spain SABADELL REAL MADRID CASTILLA (live) noon.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Australia NEWCASTLE-PERTH (live) 1:30 am.
Australia MELBOURNE-BRISBANE (live) 3:45 am.
Scotland MOTHERWELL-INVERNESS (live) 7:30 am.
FA Cup BLACKBURN-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 7:30 am.
Israel MACCABI PETAH TIKVA-HAPOEL TEL AVIV (live) 10 am.
FA Cup ARSENAL-TOTTENHAM (live) Noon.
Israel HAPOEL BEER SHEVA-HAPOEL ACRE (live) 12:30 pm.

SUNDAY, January 5

BeIN SPORT
Spain BARCELONA-ELCHE (live) 10 am.
Italy FIORENTINA-LIVORNO (live) Noon.
Italy JUVENTUS-ROMA (live) 2:40 pm.

FOX SPORTS 1
FA Cup DERBY-CHELSEA (live) 9 am.
FA Cup MANCHESTER UNITED-SWANSEA CITY (live) 11:30 am.

FOX SPORTS 2
FA Cup NOTTINGHAM FOREST-WEST HAM (live) 7 am.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Scotland ST. MIRREN-CELTIC (live) 7:30 am.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain BARCELONA-ELCHE (live) 10 am.
Spain OSASUNA-ESPANYOL (live) Noon.
Spain REAL SOCIEDAD-BILBAO (live) 2 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-ROMA (delay) 4 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-GETAFE (delay) 6 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
FA Cup NOTTINGHAM FOREST-WEST HAM (live) 7 am.
FA Cup DERBY COUNTY-CHELSEA (live) 9 am.
FA Cup MANCHESTER UNITED-SWANSEA CITY (live) 11:30 am.

GOLTV
Mexico CRUZ AZUL HIDALGO-BALLENAS GALEANA (live) 1 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico UNAM-PUEBLA (live) 1 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Mexico ATLANTE-LEON (live) 6 pm.

BeIN PLAY
Spain SEVILLA-GETAFE (live) 6 am.
Spain JAEN-DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA (live) 12:15 pm.

ESPN3.com
Coupe de France BREST-PSG (live) 8:15 am.
Coupe de France MARSEILLE-REIMS (live) 2:45 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Australia CENTRAL COAST-MELBOURNE (live) 1 am.
FA Cup NOTTINGHAM FOREST-WEST HAM (live) 7 am.
Scotland ST. MIRREN-CELTIC (live) 7:30 am.
FA Cup DERBY COUNTY-CHELSEA (live) 9 am.
FA Cup MANCHESTER UNITED-SWANSEA CITY (live) 11:30 am.
Israel HAPOEL HAIFA-BEITAR JERUSALEM (live) 12:30 pm.

MONDAY, January 6

BeIN SPORT
Italy AC MILAN-ATALANTA (live) 9 am.
Italy NAPOLI-SAMPDORIA (delay) 11 am.
Spain REAL MADRID-CELTA (live) 1 pm.
Italy LAZIO-INTER MILAN (delay) 3 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Italy NAPOLI-SAMPDORIA (delay) 9 am.
Italy AC MILAN-ATALANTA (delay) 11 am.
Spain REAL MADRID-CELTA (live) 1 pm.
Spain RAYO-VILLARREAL (live) 4 pm.

BeIN PLAY
Italy NAPOLI-SAMPDORIA (live) 6:30 am.
Italy LAZIO-INTER MILAN (live) 12:15 pm.

TUESDAY, January 7

Bein SPORT
Capital One Cup SUNDERLAND-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 2:30 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Copa Del Rey VALENCIA-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 4 pm.
Capital One Cup SUNDERLAND-MANCHESTER UNITED (delay) 9 pm.

WEDNESDAY, January 8

Bein SPORT
Capital One Cup MANCHESTER CITY-WEST HAM (live) 2:30 pm.
Tim Cup FIORENTINA-CHIEVO (delay) 5 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Copa Del Rey ALCORCON-ESPANYOL (live) 2 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-GETAFE (live) 4 pm.

BeIN PLAY
Copa Del Rey REAL BETIS-ATHLETIC BILBAO (live) 2 pm.
Coppa Italia FIORENTINA-CHIEVO (live) 3 pm.
Copa Del Rey RACING-ALMERIA (live) 4 pm.


THURSDAY, January 9

Bein SPORT
Tim Cup ROMA-SAMPDORIA (live) Noon.
Tim Cup UDINESE-INTER MILAN (live) 3 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Copa Del Rey REAL SOCIEDAD-VILLAREAL (live) 1:30 pm.
Copa Del Rey REAL MADRID-OSASUNA (livE) 3:30 pm.

FRIDAY, January 10

BeIN SPORT
France MONTPELLIER-MONACO (live) 2:30 pm.
England LEICESTER CITY-DERBY COUNTY (delay) 5 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain GRANADA-VALLADOLID (live) 3 pm.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
The Real Madrid-Barcelona SuperClasico is on Saturday noon ET. ... The final weekend of MLS regular ...
345 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 345 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer and ...
Soccer on TV    
UEFA and Concacaf Champions League action continues on Wednesday.
Soccer on TV    
Women's World Cup qualifying continues on Friday when the USA faces Guatemala. ... MLS's Week 32 ...
331 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 331 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer for ...
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a MLS Week 29 encounter between defending champ Kansas City and New England.
326 Places to Watch European Soccer    
The new European club season has started up. Here are places Soccer America readers recommend where ...
Soccer on TV    
SUNDAY ACTION INCLUDES: MLS Week 28 wraps up with a Toronto-Chivas USA clash. ... In the ...
Soccer on TV    
Seattle meets Kansas City in the NWSL final on Sunday. ... Sunday MLS clashes include rivalry ...
316 Places to Watch European Soccer    
The new European club season has started up. Here are places Soccer America readers recommend where ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives