Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Soccer on TV
January 3rd, 2014 12AM
Subscribe to Soccer on TV

MOST READ
TAGS:  television

MOST COMMENTED

There's Mexican action on Friday as the Clausura 2014 kicks off.

All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices (online, tablets and mobile). Check your local listings and network programming listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.

FRIDAY, January 3

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Mexico SANTOS-GUADALAJARA (live) 10:30 pm.

ESPN3.com
Disney Soccer Showcase Girls U16 Championship (live) 8 am.
Disney Soccer Showcase Girls U17 Championship (live) 10:15 am.
Disney Soccer Showcase Girls U18 Championship (live) 12:30 pm.
Mexico MORELIA-QUERETARO (live) 8:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Australia ADELAIDE-SYDNEY (live) 3:30 am.

SATURDAY, January 4

BeIN SPORT
Spain VALENCIA-LEVANTE (live) 2 pm.
Spain ALMERIA-GRANADA (live) 4 pm.
Spain MALAGA-ATLETICO MADRID (delay) 6 pm.

FOX SPORTS 1
FA Cup BLACKBURN-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 7:30 am.
FA Cup ROCHDALE-LEEDS UNITED (live) 10 am.

FOX SPORTS 2
FA Cup GRIMSBY TOWN-HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (live) 10 am.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Scotland MOTHERWELL-INVERNESS (live) 7:30 am.
FA Cup MACCLESFIELD TOWN-SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (live) 10 am.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain MALAGA-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 10 am.
Spain VALLADOLID-BETIS (livE) Noon.
Spain VALENCIA-LEVANTE (live) 2 pm.
Spain ALMERIA-GRANADA (live) 4 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
FA Cup BLACKBURN-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 7:30 am.
FA Cup ROCHDALE-LEEDS UNITED (live) 10 am.
FA Cup ARSENAL-TOTTENHAM (live) Noon.

UNIVISION
Mexico AMERICA-TIGRES (live) 6 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Coupe de France STADE RENNAIS-VALENCIENNES (live) 2:30 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-TOLUCA (live) 8 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-TIJUANA (live) 10 pm.

BeIN PLAY
Spain SABADELL REAL MADRID CASTILLA (live) noon.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Australia NEWCASTLE-PERTH (live) 1:30 am.
Australia MELBOURNE-BRISBANE (live) 3:45 am.
Scotland MOTHERWELL-INVERNESS (live) 7:30 am.
FA Cup BLACKBURN-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 7:30 am.
Israel MACCABI PETAH TIKVA-HAPOEL TEL AVIV (live) 10 am.
FA Cup ARSENAL-TOTTENHAM (live) Noon.
Israel HAPOEL BEER SHEVA-HAPOEL ACRE (live) 12:30 pm.

SUNDAY, January 5

BeIN SPORT
Spain BARCELONA-ELCHE (live) 10 am.
Italy FIORENTINA-LIVORNO (live) Noon.
Italy JUVENTUS-ROMA (live) 2:40 pm.

FOX SPORTS 1
FA Cup DERBY-CHELSEA (live) 9 am.
FA Cup MANCHESTER UNITED-SWANSEA CITY (live) 11:30 am.

FOX SPORTS 2
FA Cup NOTTINGHAM FOREST-WEST HAM (live) 7 am.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Scotland ST. MIRREN-CELTIC (live) 7:30 am.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain BARCELONA-ELCHE (live) 10 am.
Spain OSASUNA-ESPANYOL (live) Noon.
Spain REAL SOCIEDAD-BILBAO (live) 2 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-ROMA (delay) 4 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-GETAFE (delay) 6 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
FA Cup NOTTINGHAM FOREST-WEST HAM (live) 7 am.
FA Cup DERBY COUNTY-CHELSEA (live) 9 am.
FA Cup MANCHESTER UNITED-SWANSEA CITY (live) 11:30 am.

GOLTV
Mexico CRUZ AZUL HIDALGO-BALLENAS GALEANA (live) 1 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico UNAM-PUEBLA (live) 1 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Mexico ATLANTE-LEON (live) 6 pm.

BeIN PLAY
Spain SEVILLA-GETAFE (live) 6 am.
Spain JAEN-DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA (live) 12:15 pm.

ESPN3.com
Coupe de France BREST-PSG (live) 8:15 am.
Coupe de France MARSEILLE-REIMS (live) 2:45 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Australia CENTRAL COAST-MELBOURNE (live) 1 am.
FA Cup NOTTINGHAM FOREST-WEST HAM (live) 7 am.
Scotland ST. MIRREN-CELTIC (live) 7:30 am.
FA Cup DERBY COUNTY-CHELSEA (live) 9 am.
FA Cup MANCHESTER UNITED-SWANSEA CITY (live) 11:30 am.
Israel HAPOEL HAIFA-BEITAR JERUSALEM (live) 12:30 pm.

MONDAY, January 6

BeIN SPORT
Italy AC MILAN-ATALANTA (live) 9 am.
Italy NAPOLI-SAMPDORIA (delay) 11 am.
Spain REAL MADRID-CELTA (live) 1 pm.
Italy LAZIO-INTER MILAN (delay) 3 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Italy NAPOLI-SAMPDORIA (delay) 9 am.
Italy AC MILAN-ATALANTA (delay) 11 am.
Spain REAL MADRID-CELTA (live) 1 pm.
Spain RAYO-VILLARREAL (live) 4 pm.

BeIN PLAY
Italy NAPOLI-SAMPDORIA (live) 6:30 am.
Italy LAZIO-INTER MILAN (live) 12:15 pm.

TUESDAY, January 7

Bein SPORT
Capital One Cup SUNDERLAND-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 2:30 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Copa Del Rey VALENCIA-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 4 pm.
Capital One Cup SUNDERLAND-MANCHESTER UNITED (delay) 9 pm.

WEDNESDAY, January 8

Bein SPORT
Capital One Cup MANCHESTER CITY-WEST HAM (live) 2:30 pm.
Tim Cup FIORENTINA-CHIEVO (delay) 5 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Copa Del Rey ALCORCON-ESPANYOL (live) 2 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-GETAFE (live) 4 pm.

BeIN PLAY
Copa Del Rey REAL BETIS-ATHLETIC BILBAO (live) 2 pm.
Coppa Italia FIORENTINA-CHIEVO (live) 3 pm.
Copa Del Rey RACING-ALMERIA (live) 4 pm.


THURSDAY, January 9

Bein SPORT
Tim Cup ROMA-SAMPDORIA (live) Noon.
Tim Cup UDINESE-INTER MILAN (live) 3 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Copa Del Rey REAL SOCIEDAD-VILLAREAL (live) 1:30 pm.
Copa Del Rey REAL MADRID-OSASUNA (livE) 3:30 pm.

FRIDAY, January 10

BeIN SPORT
France MONTPELLIER-MONACO (live) 2:30 pm.
England LEICESTER CITY-DERBY COUNTY (delay) 5 pm.

BeIN SPORT en Espanol
Spain GRANADA-VALLADOLID (live) 3 pm.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
Sunday features Wake Forest and Stanford in the men's College Cup final, the Turin derby between ...
Soccer on TV    
An MLS doubleheader is on tap for Friday includes a game between two teams that recently ...
Soccer on TV    
League action Friday includes games from Mexico, Germany, Spain, England, and the U.S. minor leagues NASL ...
Soccer on TV    
On Wednesday two more teams will clinch their places in the UEFA Champions League quarterfinals, and ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday, the USA women play Canada, Rio rivals Fluminense and Flamengo square off in the ...
Soccer on TV    
On Wednesday the USA women take on Costa Rica and the UEFA Champions League playoff round ...
Soccer on TV    
Premier League champion Chelsea gets a chance to run out its squad players Monday against West ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday, Barcelona and Real Madrid tangle in El Clasico, and Liverpool hosts Manchester United.
Soccer on TV    
Serie A leader Juventus and Liga MX take center stage Friday. The Premier League returns Saturday ...
Soccer on TV    
Fifth round FA Cup action continues on Sunday. ... Also on Sunday, Barcelona hosts Levante.
>> Soccer on TV Archives