Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Soccer on TV
March 31st, 2014 6:11PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  television

MOST COMMENTED

The U-17 Women's World Cup semifinals are on Monday evening. ... The UEFA Champions League quarterfinal stage begins Tuesday with first-leg games.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices (online, tablets and mobile). Check your local listings and network programming listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.)

MONDAY, March 31

ESPN3.com
FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup VENEZUELA-JAPAN, semifinal (live) 6:48 pm.
FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup ITALY-SPAIN, semifinal (live) 9:48 pm.

TUESDAY, April 1

FOX SPORTS 1
UEFA Champions League MANCHESTER UNITED-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 2:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS 2
UEFA Champions League BARCELONA-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 2:30 pm.
Concacaf Champions League ALAJUELENSE-TOLUCA (live) 8 pm.
Concacaf Champions League TIJUANA-CRUZ AZUL (live) 10 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
UEFA Champions League BARCELONA-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League MANCHESTER UNITED-BAYERN MUNICH (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
UEFA Champions League BARCELONA-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League MANCHESTER UNITED-BAYERN MUNICH (delay) 5 pm.
Concacaf Champions League TIJUANA-CRUZ AZUL (delay) 11:59 pm.

GALAVISION
Concacaf Champions League ALAJUELENSE-TOLUCA (live) 8 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Concacaf Champions League TIJUANA-CRUZ AZUL (live) 10 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
UEFA Champions League BARCELONA-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League MANCHESTER UNITED-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 2:30 pm.
Concacaf Champions League ALAJUELENSE-TOLUCA (live) 8 pm.
Concacaf Champions League TIJUANA-CRUZ AZUL (live) 10 pm.

WEDNESDAY, April 2

BeIN SPORTS
Italy ROMA-PARMA (live) 12:15 pm.

ESPN
International Friendly USA-MEXICO (live) 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS 1
UEFA Champions League PSG-CHELSEA (live) 2:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS 2
UEFA Champions League REAL MADRID-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live) 2:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
UEFA Champions League REAL MADRID-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League PSG-CHELSEA (delay) 5 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Italy ROMA-PARMA (live) 12:15 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
UEFA Champions League REAL MADRID-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live) 2:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores EMELEC-FLAMENGO (live) 9 pm.

UniMas
International Friendly USA-MEXICO (live) 10 pm.

ESPN3.com
International Friendly USA-MEXICO (live) 11 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
UEFA Champions League REAL MADRID-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League PSG-CHELSEA (live) 2:30 pm.

THURSDAY, April 3

FOX SPORTS 1
UEFA Europa League LYON-JUVENTUS (live) 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS 2
UEFA Europa League AZ ALKMAAR-BENFICA (live) 3 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
UEFA Europa League PORTO-SEVILLA (live) 3 pm.
UEFA Europa League LYON-JUVENTUS (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Europa League AZ ALKMAAR-BENFICA (delay) 7 pm.
UEFA Europa League BASEL-VALENCIA (delay) 9 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
UEFA Europa League PORTO-SEVILLA (live) 3 pm.
UEFA Europa League LYON-JUVENTUS (delay) 5 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Copa Libertadores UNIVERSIDAD DE CHILE-CRUZEIRO (live) 7:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores SANTA FE-ATLETICO MINEIRO (live) 10 pm.

ESPN3.com
UEFA Europa League BASEL-VALENCIA (live) 3 pm.
UEFA Europa League LYON-JUVENTUS (live) 3 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
UEFA Europa League AZ ALKMAAR-BENFICA (live) 3 pm.
UEFA Europa League LYON-JUVENTUS (live) 3 pm.
UEFA Europa League BASEL-VALENCIA (live) 3 pm.
UEFA Europa League PORTO-SEVILLA (live) 3 pm.

FRIDAY, April 4

BeIN SPORTS
England LEICESTER CITY-SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (live) 2:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico MORELIA-VERACRUZ (live) 10 pm.

ESPN3.com
FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup TBD-TBD, 3rd Place Match (live) 3:48 pm.
FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup TBD-TBD, Final (live) 6:48 pm.

SATURDAY, April 5

BeIN SPORTS
England WIGAN-LEEDS UNITED (live) 7 am.
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-VILLAREAL (live) 10 am.
Spain BARCELONA-BETIS (live) Noon.
Spain REAL SOCIEDAD-REAL MADRID (live) 2 pm.
France PSG-STADE DE REIMS (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Scotland DUNDEE UNITED-CELTIC (live) 7:30 am.

NBC
England CHELSEA-STOKE CITY (live) 12:30 pm.

NBCSN
England MANCHESTER CITY-SOUTHAMPTON (live) 7:45 am.
England NEWCASTLE-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 10 am.
MLS PORTLAND-SEATTLE (live) 3 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-VILLARREAL (live) 10 am.
Spain BARCELONA-BETIS (live) noon.
Spain REAL SOCIEDAD-REAL MADRID (live) 2 pm.
Spain RAYO-CELTA (live) 4 pm.
Italy INTER-BOLOGNA (delay) 6 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico TIJUANA-TOLUCA (live) noon.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Scotland DUNDEE UNITED-CELTIC (live) 8:45 am.

NBC SPORTS LIVE EXTRA
England ASTON VILLA-FULHAM (live) 10 am.
England CARDIFF CITY-CRYSTAL PALACE (live) 10 am.
England HULL CITY-SWANSEA CITY (live) 10 am.
England NORWICH CITY-WEST BROM (live) 10 am.

SUNDAY, April 6

BeIN SPORTS
Italy CAGLIARI-ROMA (live) 9 am.
France VALENCIENNES-LYON (live) 11 am.
Italy PARMA-NAPOLI (live) 2:40 pm.
France MONACO-NANTES (delay) 5 pm.

CNBC
England WEST HAM-LIVERPOOL (live) 11 am.

NBCSN
England EVERTON-ARSENAL (live) 8:30 am.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Italy FIORENTINA-UDINESE (live) 9 am.
Spain ELCHE-GETAFE (live) 11 am.
Spain SEVILLA-ESPANYOL (live) 1 pm.
Spain VALLADOLID-VALENCIA (live) 3 pm.
Italy PARMA-NAPOLI (delay) 5 pm.

MONDAY, April 7

BeIN SPORTS
Italy JUVENTUS-LIVORNO (live) 1 pm.
Italy GENOA-AC MILAN (live) 3 pm.

NBCSN
England TOTTENHAM-SUNDERLAND (live) 3 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Italy JUVENTUS-LIVORNO (live) 1 pm.
Spain LEVANTE-BILBAO (live) 4 pm.

------------------------------
Soccer America on Twitter:
Follow Soccer America | Paul Kennedy | Ridge Mahoney | Mike Woitalla
Google+: Soccer America
Facebook: Soccer America
Soccer on TV RSS feed



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
There's action from Spain and Italy on Thursday, several leagues wrap up the 2014 schedules this ...
Soccer on TV    
NCAA Division 1 College Cup semifinals are on Friday. La Liga action kicks off on Friday ...
Soccer on TV    
Wednesday's UEFA Champions League action includes an Arsenal-Borussia Dortmund clash.
Soccer on TV    
First-leg MLS semifinal games are on Sunday.
Soccer on TV    
The NASL final is on Saturday. ... Saturday European Championship qualifiers include England-Slovenia.
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a Tijuana-Toluca showdown. ... MLS playoffs continue on Saturday and Sunday.
345 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 345 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer and ...
Soccer on TV    
UEFA and Concacaf Champions League action continues on Wednesday.
Soccer on TV    
Women's World Cup qualifying continues on Friday when the USA faces Guatemala. ... MLS's Week 32 ...
331 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 331 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer for ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives