Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Seven Georgia teams qualify for National League
June 8th, 2014 4:14PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. youth soccer, youth boys, youth girls

MOST COMMENTED

[SOUTHERN REGIONAL PREMIER LEAGUE] Seven Georgia teams, including two each from GSA and Top Hat, were among the qualifiers for the 2014-15 U.S. Youth Soccer National League qualifiers from the Southern Regional Premier League.

The champions and runners-up in the under-15 through under-17 boys and girls age groups earned automatic qualification.

Boys
Under-14 Champion: TBD*
Under-14 Champion: TBD*

Under-15 Champion: Concorde Fire Elite 98/99 (GA)
Under-15 Runner-up: Solar Chelsea 99 Red (N-TX)

Under-16 Champion: FC Alliance 98 Black (TN)
Under-16 Runner-up: GSA 98 Premier (GA)

Under-17 Champion: NASA 15 Elite (GA)
Under-17 Runner-up: GSA 97 Phoenix (GA)

Girls
Under-14 Champion: TBD*
Under-14 Champion: TBD*

Under-15 Champion: Jacksonville FC 98/99 Elite (FL)
Under-15 Runner-up: Tophat 17 Gold (GA)

Under-16 Champion: Tophat 16 Gold (GA)
Under-16 Runner-up: Ponte Vedra SC 97/98 Storm Gold (FL)

Under-17 Champion: Louisiana Fire 97 Navy (LA)
Under-17 Runner-up: Southern SA Chelsea 97 Elite (GA)

*Qualifiers will be selected from the three sub-regional leagues.


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Development Academy adds 56 Clubs for U-12 Division     
Fifty-six clubs will join the U.S. Soccer Development Academy at the U-12 level, which the DA ...
Brad Friedel names 23-player U.S. men's U-19 roster    
U.S. U-19 men's national team coach Brad Friedel has named the first roster since taking the ...
USA finishes second at Aegean Cup    
The USA lost to host Turkey, 3-1, in the final of the Mercedes-Benz Aegean Cup for ...
U.S. girls draw Mexico in U-17 Women's World Cup qualifying    
The U.S. U-17 girls national team will face Mexico, Jamaica and Costa Rica in Group B ...
Roster: U.S. U-19 women gather in Florida    
Coach Jitka Klimkova has named a 26-player roster for the U.S. U-19 women's national team's first ...
Roster: New faces as U.S. U-18 gather for first 2016 camp    
Recently named U.S. U-18 boys national team head coach Omid Namazi has called in 32 players ...
U.S. U-20 men notch two wins     
The new U.S. U-20 men's national team, mainly 1997-born players with the ultimate aim being the ...
Awards: USYS Recreational Coaches of the Year     
U.S. Youth Soccer has announced the regional winners of its 2015 Boys and Girls Recreational Coach ...
Awards: USYS Competitive Coaches of the Year    
U.S. Youth Soccer has announced the regional winners of its 2015 Boys and Girls Competitive Coach ...
Roster: U.S. U-18s final camp of 2015    
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs trained a squad of 24 players in the U.S. ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives