Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. under-17 women's national team roster
June 11th, 2014 8:34PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u-17 women's world cup, youth girls

MOST COMMENTED

[CHULA VISTA CAMP] A new cycle begins for the U.S. under-17 women’s national team as Coach B.J. Snow has called up 30 players for a training camp beginning Sunday at the U.S. Olympic Training Center in Chula Vista, California.

It's the first training camp on the road to qualifying for the 2016 U-17 Women’s World Cup that will be held in Jordan. The age cut-off for players at the next U-17 Women’s World Cup is Jan. 1, 1999. The majority of the players in camp were born in 1999.

The camp will feature a 90-minute scrimmage on June 17 and two more scrimmages on June 21.

U.S. U-17 Roster:
GOALKEEPERS (4): Hillary Beall (West Coast FC; Laguna Beach, Calif.), Brooke Bollinger (Space Coast United; Indialantic, Fla.), Lauren Brzykcy (SoCal Blues; San Clemente, Calif.), Anna Smith (Crossfire Premier; Issaquah, Wash.)
DEFENDERS (6): Caitlin Haislip (Eclipse Select; Munster, Ind.), Joanna Harber (Eastside FC; Bellevue, Wash.), Kai Henderson (Crossfire Premier; Mill Creek, Wash.), Karlie Paschall (Tennessee SC; Brentwood, Tenn.), Brooke Redington (SoCal Blues; Manhattan Beach, Calif.), Karina Rodriguez (So Cal Blues; Torrance, Calif.)
MIDFIELDERS (9): Olufolasade Adamolekun (Lonestar SC; Spicewood, Texas), Alexa Ferreira (PDA; Warren, N.J.), Nicolette Hernandez (NSA Rockets; Naperville, Ill.), Jaelin Howell (Real Colorado; Windsor, Colo.), Jillian Jennings (Match Fit Academy; Montclair, N.J.), Kiara Pickett (Eagles; Santa Barbara, Calif.), Isabel Rodriguez (Michigan Hawks; Canton, Mich.), Ashley Sanchez (So Cal Blues; Monrovia, Calif.), Kali Trevithick (Crossfire Premier; Sammamish, Wash.)
FORWARDS (11): Theresa Boade (West Coast FC; Laguna Beach, Calif.), Rachael Dorwart (PA Classics; Mechanicsburg, Pa.), Simone Handy (Albion; Whittier, Calif.), Olivia Jones (Ahwatukee Foothills SC; Chandler, Ariz.), Civana Kuhlman (Colorado Rush, Littleton, Colo.), Kori Locksley (Freestate; Fort Washington, Md.), Tara McKeown (Eagles SC; Newbury Park, Calif.), Alexa Spaanstra (Michigan Hawks; Brighton, Mich.), Frankie Tagliaferri (PDA; Colt Neck, N.J.), Emma Thomson (Sockers FC; Park Ridge, Ill.), Kelsey Turnbow (Crossfire Premier; Liberty Lake, Wash.)


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives