Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Lara scores four goals in FC Dallas Youth in semifinal win
July 26th, 2014 7:30PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. youth soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Sergio Lara scored four goals to lead FC Dallas Youth Premier to a 5-2 win over CUP Gold in the under-17 boys semifinals at the U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships in Germantown, Md. Emmanuel Dapaa scored three goals as OP Eagles Green beat Santa Barbara SC White, 3-2, in the under-16 boys semifinals. For all Saturday's semifinal results.

Under-18 Boys
Lehigh Valley United 2  Santa Clara Sporting 0.
Lehigh Valley: Jordon Ellison (23), Colby Thomas (72)
Santa Barbara FC White 4 West Coast FC 0.
Santa Barbara: Joseph Hernandez (13, 36), Miguel Padron (57, 67).

Under-17 Boys
FC Dallas Youth Premier 5 CUP Gold 2.
FC Dallas: Sergio Lara (6, 8, 25, 90), John Satterla (54); CUP: Luke Treadway (12, 14)
Manhattan SC PSG 2 Fullerton Rangers White 2.
(Manhattan SC PSG wins on penalty kicks.)
Manhattan: Miguel Chun (75), Ousmane Dia (115); Fullerton: Ronaldo Pineda (16, 120). 
                         
Under-16 Boys
OP Eagles Green 3 Santa Barbara SC White 1.
OP Eagles: Emmanuel Dapaa (5, 34, 60); Santa Barbara: Chairat Puengrod (53).
Baltimore Celtic 3 Dix Hills Elite 2.
Baltimore: Aquinas Akinlosotu (67), Quentin Valiente (71), Charles Thorne (92); Dix Hills: Noah Waxner (2), James Contino (26).

Under-15 Boys
United FC Gold 4 Loudoun Red 2.
United: Guillaume M Marneau (36), Adrian Penaloza (80), Charles Wehan (105, 110); Loudoun: Emin Karic (10), Jacob Labovitz (60).
Pateadores San Diego 3 Solar Chelsea Red 0.
Pateadores: Angel De Leon (16, 77), Brian Melchor (82).

Under-14 Boys
United FA Elite 4 Scorpions SC 0.
United: Andres Perez (3), Auston Rodriguez (37), Jose Arellano (42), Alonzo Millsap (49).
Real Colorado National 2  Arlington SA Eagles Red 0.
Colorado: Ben Shepherd (41), Jovany Herrera (66).
                     
Under-18 Girls
Cleveland United White  2 Match Fit Beat 0.
Cleveland: Sydney Elinsky (25), Katherine Zalar (92).
Beach FC Ingrassia 2 BRYC Elite 0.
Beach: Shannon Simon (52, 90)

Under-17 Girls
VSA Heat Blue 1 KC Metro Dynamos 0.
VSA: Karina Lacey (70).
DMCV Sharks Elite  1 Carlsbad Elite 0.
DMCV: Julianne M De Armas (107). 
                         
Under-16 Girls
Tampa Bay United 2 FC United Select 1.
Tampa Bay: Danielle Gordon (4), Julia Lester (62); United: Sheridan Bufe (37).
Beach FC Academy 1 Carlsbad Elite 1.
(Beach FC Academy wins on penalty kicks).
Beach: Savannah  DeMelo (17); Carlsbad: Shelby Cormier (79).

Under-15 Girls
Jacksonville FC Elite 1 Eastside FC Red 0.
Jacksonville: Leah Ferlin (110).              
YMS Premier Xplosion 2 Pride Predators 1.
YMS: Caroline Foley (38), Julia Lindsey (104); Pride: Brianna Alger (20)                        
                         
Under-14 Girls
Legends FC 1 Cleveland FC 0.
Legends: Emily Knous (20).
NEFC Elite 3 Tophat 18 Gold 2.
NEFC: Ash Baird (4, 48), Marykate McGuire (52); Tophat: Rachel Jones (35), Raegan Kelley (42).


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
Development Academy National Championships Results     
The Chicago Fire won the U-17/18 division while FC Dallas was crowned U-15/16 champions at the ...
Real Salt Lake, Chicago Fire reach Development Academy U-17/18 final     
Real Salt Lake AZ and the Chicago Fire won their semifinals on Thursday in Carson, Calif., ...
FC Dallas, Red Bulls reach Development Academy U-15/16 final    
Georgia United U-15/16, the only non-MLS club to reach the semifinals of either age group in ...
U.S. U-18 boys winless at NTC Invitational     
The U.S. U-18 men's national team lost to Uruguay, 2-1, and tied the Czech Republic, 1-1, ...
MLS clubs take 7 of 8 Development Academy semifinal spots    
Georgia United beat the Vancouver Whitecaps in the U-15/16 quarterfinals in a penalty kick shootout to ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives