Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Lara scores four goals in FC Dallas Youth in semifinal win
July 26th, 2014 7:30PM

TAGS:  u.s. youth soccer


[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Sergio Lara scored four goals to lead FC Dallas Youth Premier to a 5-2 win over CUP Gold in the under-17 boys semifinals at the U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships in Germantown, Md. Emmanuel Dapaa scored three goals as OP Eagles Green beat Santa Barbara SC White, 3-2, in the under-16 boys semifinals. For all Saturday's semifinal results.

Under-18 Boys
Lehigh Valley United 2  Santa Clara Sporting 0.
Lehigh Valley: Jordon Ellison (23), Colby Thomas (72)
Santa Barbara FC White 4 West Coast FC 0.
Santa Barbara: Joseph Hernandez (13, 36), Miguel Padron (57, 67).

Under-17 Boys
FC Dallas Youth Premier 5 CUP Gold 2.
FC Dallas: Sergio Lara (6, 8, 25, 90), John Satterla (54); CUP: Luke Treadway (12, 14)
Manhattan SC PSG 2 Fullerton Rangers White 2.
(Manhattan SC PSG wins on penalty kicks.)
Manhattan: Miguel Chun (75), Ousmane Dia (115); Fullerton: Ronaldo Pineda (16, 120). 
Under-16 Boys
OP Eagles Green 3 Santa Barbara SC White 1.
OP Eagles: Emmanuel Dapaa (5, 34, 60); Santa Barbara: Chairat Puengrod (53).
Baltimore Celtic 3 Dix Hills Elite 2.
Baltimore: Aquinas Akinlosotu (67), Quentin Valiente (71), Charles Thorne (92); Dix Hills: Noah Waxner (2), James Contino (26).

Under-15 Boys
United FC Gold 4 Loudoun Red 2.
United: Guillaume M Marneau (36), Adrian Penaloza (80), Charles Wehan (105, 110); Loudoun: Emin Karic (10), Jacob Labovitz (60).
Pateadores San Diego 3 Solar Chelsea Red 0.
Pateadores: Angel De Leon (16, 77), Brian Melchor (82).

Under-14 Boys
United FA Elite 4 Scorpions SC 0.
United: Andres Perez (3), Auston Rodriguez (37), Jose Arellano (42), Alonzo Millsap (49).
Real Colorado National 2  Arlington SA Eagles Red 0.
Colorado: Ben Shepherd (41), Jovany Herrera (66).
Under-18 Girls
Cleveland United White  2 Match Fit Beat 0.
Cleveland: Sydney Elinsky (25), Katherine Zalar (92).
Beach FC Ingrassia 2 BRYC Elite 0.
Beach: Shannon Simon (52, 90)

Under-17 Girls
VSA Heat Blue 1 KC Metro Dynamos 0.
VSA: Karina Lacey (70).
DMCV Sharks Elite  1 Carlsbad Elite 0.
DMCV: Julianne M De Armas (107). 
Under-16 Girls
Tampa Bay United 2 FC United Select 1.
Tampa Bay: Danielle Gordon (4), Julia Lester (62); United: Sheridan Bufe (37).
Beach FC Academy 1 Carlsbad Elite 1.
(Beach FC Academy wins on penalty kicks).
Beach: Savannah  DeMelo (17); Carlsbad: Shelby Cormier (79).

Under-15 Girls
Jacksonville FC Elite 1 Eastside FC Red 0.
Jacksonville: Leah Ferlin (110).              
YMS Premier Xplosion 2 Pride Predators 1.
YMS: Caroline Foley (38), Julia Lindsey (104); Pride: Brianna Alger (20)                        
Under-14 Girls
Legends FC 1 Cleveland FC 0.
Legends: Emily Knous (20).
NEFC Elite 3 Tophat 18 Gold 2.
NEFC: Ash Baird (4, 48), Marykate McGuire (52); Tophat: Rachel Jones (35), Raegan Kelley (42).

No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now



Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Thirty-three Alianza finalists land trial invites    
Thirty-three of the 48 Powerade Sueno Alianza finalists received a total of 116 trial invitations from ...
Germany routs USA at U-19 tourney    
Germany beat the USA, 8-1, in the U-19 division of the Mercedes-Benz Elite Cup in Stuttgart ...
Roster: U.S. U-19 women convene for final camp    
The U.S. U-19 women's national team, under Coach Jitka Klimkova, will hold its fourth and final ...
More than 20 states represented by Alianza finalists    
After tryouts in 11 cities across the USA, 48 players from more than 20 states are ...
U.S. U-17 boys split friendlies with Mexico     
The U.S. U-17 national team, during its final training camp before the U-17 World Cup that ...
U.S. U-20 women beat Honduras, 5-0    
Five players scored for the U.S. U-20 women's national team in a 5-0 friendly win at ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 boys start new cycle with 48-player camp    
Forty-eight 2002-born players are in a Sept. 20-27 training camp that marks the start of a ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys head to Mexico camp    
For the U.S. U-17 national team's last gathering before the U-17 World Cup in Chile in ...
Roster: Young U.S. U-20 women's squad heads to Honduras    
Coach Michelle French has named a 24-player roster for a Sept. 19-25 training camp in San ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls convene in Carson    
Coach B.J. Snow has called in 15 1999-born players and 11 born in 2000 for a ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives