Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Lara scores four goals in FC Dallas Youth in semifinal win
July 26th, 2014 7:30PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. youth soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Sergio Lara scored four goals to lead FC Dallas Youth Premier to a 5-2 win over CUP Gold in the under-17 boys semifinals at the U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships in Germantown, Md. Emmanuel Dapaa scored three goals as OP Eagles Green beat Santa Barbara SC White, 3-2, in the under-16 boys semifinals. For all Saturday's semifinal results.

Under-18 Boys
Lehigh Valley United 2  Santa Clara Sporting 0.
Lehigh Valley: Jordon Ellison (23), Colby Thomas (72)
Santa Barbara FC White 4 West Coast FC 0.
Santa Barbara: Joseph Hernandez (13, 36), Miguel Padron (57, 67).

Under-17 Boys
FC Dallas Youth Premier 5 CUP Gold 2.
FC Dallas: Sergio Lara (6, 8, 25, 90), John Satterla (54); CUP: Luke Treadway (12, 14)
Manhattan SC PSG 2 Fullerton Rangers White 2.
(Manhattan SC PSG wins on penalty kicks.)
Manhattan: Miguel Chun (75), Ousmane Dia (115); Fullerton: Ronaldo Pineda (16, 120). 
                         
Under-16 Boys
OP Eagles Green 3 Santa Barbara SC White 1.
OP Eagles: Emmanuel Dapaa (5, 34, 60); Santa Barbara: Chairat Puengrod (53).
Baltimore Celtic 3 Dix Hills Elite 2.
Baltimore: Aquinas Akinlosotu (67), Quentin Valiente (71), Charles Thorne (92); Dix Hills: Noah Waxner (2), James Contino (26).

Under-15 Boys
United FC Gold 4 Loudoun Red 2.
United: Guillaume M Marneau (36), Adrian Penaloza (80), Charles Wehan (105, 110); Loudoun: Emin Karic (10), Jacob Labovitz (60).
Pateadores San Diego 3 Solar Chelsea Red 0.
Pateadores: Angel De Leon (16, 77), Brian Melchor (82).

Under-14 Boys
United FA Elite 4 Scorpions SC 0.
United: Andres Perez (3), Auston Rodriguez (37), Jose Arellano (42), Alonzo Millsap (49).
Real Colorado National 2  Arlington SA Eagles Red 0.
Colorado: Ben Shepherd (41), Jovany Herrera (66).
                     
Under-18 Girls
Cleveland United White  2 Match Fit Beat 0.
Cleveland: Sydney Elinsky (25), Katherine Zalar (92).
Beach FC Ingrassia 2 BRYC Elite 0.
Beach: Shannon Simon (52, 90)

Under-17 Girls
VSA Heat Blue 1 KC Metro Dynamos 0.
VSA: Karina Lacey (70).
DMCV Sharks Elite  1 Carlsbad Elite 0.
DMCV: Julianne M De Armas (107). 
                         
Under-16 Girls
Tampa Bay United 2 FC United Select 1.
Tampa Bay: Danielle Gordon (4), Julia Lester (62); United: Sheridan Bufe (37).
Beach FC Academy 1 Carlsbad Elite 1.
(Beach FC Academy wins on penalty kicks).
Beach: Savannah  DeMelo (17); Carlsbad: Shelby Cormier (79).

Under-15 Girls
Jacksonville FC Elite 1 Eastside FC Red 0.
Jacksonville: Leah Ferlin (110).              
YMS Premier Xplosion 2 Pride Predators 1.
YMS: Caroline Foley (38), Julia Lindsey (104); Pride: Brianna Alger (20)                        
                         
Under-14 Girls
Legends FC 1 Cleveland FC 0.
Legends: Emily Knous (20).
NEFC Elite 3 Tophat 18 Gold 2.
NEFC: Ash Baird (4, 48), Marykate McGuire (52); Tophat: Rachel Jones (35), Raegan Kelley (42).


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Development Academy adds 56 Clubs for U-12 Division     
Fifty-six clubs will join the U.S. Soccer Development Academy at the U-12 level, which the DA ...
Brad Friedel names 23-player U.S. men's U-19 roster    
U.S. U-19 men's national team coach Brad Friedel has named the first roster since taking the ...
USA finishes second at Aegean Cup    
The USA lost to host Turkey, 3-1, in the final of the Mercedes-Benz Aegean Cup for ...
U.S. girls draw Mexico in U-17 Women's World Cup qualifying    
The U.S. U-17 girls national team will face Mexico, Jamaica and Costa Rica in Group B ...
Roster: U.S. U-19 women gather in Florida    
Coach Jitka Klimkova has named a 26-player roster for the U.S. U-19 women's national team's first ...
Roster: New faces as U.S. U-18 gather for first 2016 camp    
Recently named U.S. U-18 boys national team head coach Omid Namazi has called in 32 players ...
U.S. U-20 men notch two wins     
The new U.S. U-20 men's national team, mainly 1997-born players with the ultimate aim being the ...
Awards: USYS Recreational Coaches of the Year     
U.S. Youth Soccer has announced the regional winners of its 2015 Boys and Girls Recreational Coach ...
Awards: USYS Competitive Coaches of the Year    
U.S. Youth Soccer has announced the regional winners of its 2015 Boys and Girls Competitive Coach ...
Roster: U.S. U-18s final camp of 2015    
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs trained a squad of 24 players in the U.S. ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives