Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. YOUTH SOCCER: Region II semifinal results (June 29)
June 30th, 2004 11:51AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Under-19 Boys

Scott Gallagher (Missouri) 3 Javanon SC (Kentucky) 0

NFC Ozymandius (Nebraska) 2 Dynamo Katner (Indiana) 0

Under-18 Boys

Mentor Impact (Ohio North) 1 Chicago Magic (Illinois) 0

Busch SC (Missouri) 3 Thunder SC (Ohio South) 0

Under-17 Boys

Ohio FC Extreme (Ohio South) 1 KCFC Alliance (Kansas) 0

Scott Gallagher (Missouri) 0 Sockers FC Chicago (Illinois) 0

(Scott Gallagher defeated Sockers FC Chicago on penalties 6-5.)

Under-16 Boys

Chicago Magic (Illinois) 1 Vardar (Michigan) 0

Sockers FC Chicago (Midwest League -- Illinois) 1 Ambassador SC (Ohio South) 0

Under-15 Boys

Chicago Magic (Illinois) 3 Vardar (Michigan) 2

Scott Gallagher (Missouri) 1 Cedar Rapids SA (Iowa) 0

Under-14 Boys

Rockford Raptors (Illinois) 1 Javanon SC (Kentucky) 0

Polonia SC (Wisconsin) 2 HUSA (Illinois) 1

Under-13 Boys

Chicago Magic (Illinois) 2 Ohio FC Mutiny (Ohio South) 0

Michigan Wolves (Michigan) 4 KCFC Alliance (Kansas) 1

Under-19 Girls

Eclipse Select (Illinois) 3 Tsunami Sota (Minnesota) 0

JB Marine (Missouri) 1 Ohio Premier (Ohio South) 0

Under-19 Girls

Eclipse Select (Illinois) 3 Tsunami Sota (Minnesota) 0

JB Marine (Missouri) 1 Ohio Premier (Ohio South) 0

Under-18 Girls

Windy City Pride (Midwest League -- Illinois) 2 Busch SC (Missouri) 1

Michigan Hawks (Michigan) 3 DSA Premier (Ohio South) 1

Under-17 Girls

Windy City Pride (Illinois) 3 FC Milwaukee (Wisconsin) 0

Carmel United Heat (Indiana) 3 Ohio Elite (Midwest League -- Ohio South) 1

Under-16 Girls

Eclipse Select (Illinois) 2 Carmel United Cyclones (Indiana) 1

Vardar (Michigan) 2 Ohio Premier (Ohio North) 0

Under-15 Girls

Busch SC (Missouri) 4 Carmel Crossfire (Midwest League -- Indiana) 0

Michigan Hawks (Michigan) 3 Dynamo (Indiana) 1

Under-14 Girls

Chicago Magic (Illinois) 2 Coke Wave (Missouri) 1

Michigan Hawks (Michigan) 2 SWU Comets (Kansas) 1

Under-13 Girls

Ohio Elite (Ohio South) 1 Tsunami Stars (Minnesota) 0

FC Milwaukee (Wisconsin) 3 Ohio Premier (Ohio North) 1

* Finals to be played June 30 at Sportscore II in Rockford, Ill.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Site
Saint Louis picked to repeat    
[ATLANTIC-10: Men] Defending champion Saint Louis has been picked to repeat in the Atlantic-10's preseason poll ...
UEFA Champions League viewing schedule    
[TELEVISION GUIDE] The UEFA Champions League moves into Matchday 4 with a special kickoff time of ...
Young Arsenal star suffers horrendous injury    
[ENGLAND] Arsenal teenager Aaron Ramsey, considered the greatest Welsh talent to come along since Ryan Giggs, ...
HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling    
None
GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV    
None
MLS WEEKEND WRAPUP: Twellman strikes again; L.A. wins 'Clasico'    
None
CHAMPIONS: Goal difference gives PSV Dutch title    
None
FABIEN BARTHEZ: French great bolts after assault    
None
MLS PREVIEW: Monday Night 'Rocky Mountain Cup'    
None
MEXICO: Pachuca leads six into quarterfinals    
None
>> Soccer America Site Archives