Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
YOUTH: Tournament Honor Roll of Champions (Sept. 24-26)
September 30th, 2004 2:49PM

MOST READ


CAPITAL CITY CUP

Little Rock, Ark.

Sept. 25-26, 2004

(USYSA)

U11 Boys

1. Norman Celtic Green 2 (4)

2. ASC Heat 2 (3)

U12 Boys

1. Little Rock FC Blue 3

2. Russellville Strikers Yellow 1

U13 Boys

1. AR Predators 4

2. Shreveport USC Arsenal 1

U14 Boys

1. Little Rock FC Blue 1

2. Tulsa National 0

U16 Boys

1. Tulsa Thunder White

2. Conway Fusion

U17 Boys

1. Genesis 4

2. Little Rock FC Blue 0

U18 Boys

1. Little Rock FC 1

2. Celtic Green 0

U11 Girls

1. Mighty Bluebirds Black 6

2. NOKC United Red 3

U12 Girls

1. Mighty Bluebirds Green 6

2. Memphis FC Blue 1

U13 Girls

1. Little Rock FC Blue

2. Tulsa Blitz 93 Navy

U14 Girls

1. Little Rock FC Blue

2. Tulsa Nationals

U15 Girls

1. Mighty Bluebirds Blue

2. Mighty Bluebirds White

U17 Girls

1. Little Rock FC 89

2. Cosmos 89

U18 Girls

1. Little Rock FC 3

2. Tulsa National 2

OKTEMBERFEST SOCCER CLASSIC

Marshalltown, Iowa

Sept. 24-26

USYSA

GIRLS U12 Competitive Division

1. Tsunami Shock

2. Quad City Strikers White

U14 Competitive Division

Heartland

2. Quad City Strikers 91-92

U16 Competitive Division

1. CV Impact

2. Quad City Strikers Lightning

CLUB AZZURRI FALL CLASSIC

Hutchinson, Kansas

Sept. 24-26, 2004

USYSA

BOYS

U-8

1. Azteca 8

2. Wichita Attack 0

U-9

1. RC Warriors 1

2. RC Rojos 0

U-10

1. LASC Wizards 1

2. Hays Blaze 0

U-11

1. Avellino FC Maroon 5

2. Topeka Prodigy Nitro 1

U-12

1. Cholita Strikers 4

2. Club Azzurri Galaxy 2

U-13

1. Salina Machine 2

2. RC Warriors White 0

U-14

1. Avellino FC 3

2. Salina Stampede 1

GIRLS

U-10

1. McPherson Strikers 2

1. LASC Blue Lightning 0

U-12

1. McPherson Strikers 5

2. LASC Freedom 2

U-13

1. Topeka Hurricanes 1

2. Air Cap Freedom 0

U-14

1. Wichita Storm 2

2. Air Cap Mystiks 1

OLATHE SOCCER CLUB AUTUMN FESTIVAL

Olathe, Kan.

Sept. 24-26

(USYSA)

U-11 Boys

1. OSC Spirit Blue

2. KC Inter

U-12 Boys

1. KC Legends 92/93

2. OSC Spirit Blue

U-13 Boys

1. CSA Gold-Precision (NE)

2. KS United Classics

U-14 Boys

1. CSC Rangers (MO)

2. KC Legends World Cup

U-11/12 Girls

1. Tony Lions - Green (MO)

2. OSC Spirit Blue

U-13 Girls

1. OSC Spirit-U12

2. Fireballs

U-14/15 Girls

1. OSC Spirit Blue-U15

2. Tony Glavin Lions (MO)

U-16/17 Girls

1. Tony Glavin Lions-White (MO)

2. OSC Spirit-U-16

CJSO Classic Invitational Tournament

Jackson, Miss.

Sept. 25-26

(USYSA)

BOYS

U-14

1. Jackson Futbol Club

U-12

1. Central Jackson Soccer Organization

U-11

1. Central Jackson Soccer Organization

GIRLS

U-15/16

1. Clinton Futbol Club

Cincinnati Fall Ball Classic

Cincinnati, Ohio

Sept. 25-26

(USYSA)

GIRLS

U9 GOLD

1. Ohio Elite

2. Cinti Classics White

U9 SILVER

1. Fairfield Fire

2. Westside Chargers

U9 BRONZE

1. GSE Cardinal RED

2. Indy Westside United

U9 RED

1. Sycamore Arsenal

2. Worthington White

U10 GOLD

1. Westside White '94

2. Beavercreek White

U10 SILVER

1. Loveland Chargers

2. Mason Spirit Green

U10 BRONZE

1. Sycamore Arsenal

2. Westside Force BLUE

1. U10 RED

1. N. KY Magic

2. Worthington BLUE

1. U10/11 GOLD

1. Fishers Fury

2. Lexington Premier

U10/11 SILVER

1. Lexington Classic

2. Westside Blue '94

U11 GOLD

1. Westside Quest

2. Westerville Eagles

U11 SILVER

1. Miami Twp. Cobras

2. Findlay Blue Crush

U11 BRONZE

1. American Fireballs

2. Ohio Elite Academy

U11 RED

Middletown Raiders

2. Middletown Magic

U11 BLUE

1. N. KY Barrage

2. Lakota SO Ravens

U12 GOLD

1. Lexington Premier

2. Lakota SC Force

U12 SILVER

1. Tippecanoe Titans

2. Olentangy BLUE

U12 BRONZE

1. Westside Bombers

2. UKSSL Silver Bullets

U12 RED

1. Cinti Classics

2. Campbell Co. Vipers

U12 BLUE

1. Big Blue Crush

2. Miami Twp. Storm.

U13 GOLD

1. Pickerington Power

2. Dayton Academy

U13 SILVER

1. Gunners FC

2. Groesbeck Storm

U13 BRONZE

1. Northside FC Storm

2. Lexington Classic

U13 RED

1. Lakota Burn

2. Westerville Hotspurs

U13 BLUE

1. Newark ASA Xtabi

2. Lancaster Squad

U14 GOLD

1. Westside Premier

2. Taylor Creek Twisters

U14 SILVER

1. Big Blue Thunder

2. Lakota Blackhawks

U14 RED

1. Westfield Nitro

2. Lancaster Wildcats

U14 BLUE

1. Commonwealth

2. Cinti Classics

2004 NASL CUP

Seville, Ohio

Sept. 25-26, 2004.

(U.S. Club Soccer)

BOYS

U9 Premier

1. Erie Admirals

2. GFS 9

U9 Super

1. Medina Rangers

2. Spectrum

U10 Premier

1. Excalibur Black

2. Ohio Select FC

U10 Super

1. Ohio Premier Red

2. Internationals

U11 (8V8)

1. Ohio Premier Red

2. Internationals

U11 Super (11V11)

1. Ohio Premier Red

2. Cleveland Whitecaps

U11 Premier (11V11)

1. Greater Toledo

2. FC Spectrum

U12 Premier

1. Century United

2. Pittsburgh Strikers

U12 Super

1. Ohio Premier

2. Internationals

U13 Premier

1. Century United

2. Cleveland Select

U13 Super

1. Eagles Blue

2. Internationals

U14 Super

1. Everest Canton

2. Oaks Premier

U14 Premier

1. Canton Oaks Premier 2

2. Ohio FC Fusion

GIRLS

1. U9

Ambassadors FC

2. Canton Quest 9C

U10

1. Hurricane SC

2. Greater Toledo FC

U11

1. Internationals

2. Canton Quest 94 Premier

U11 (11V11)

1. Pennine United

2. Cleveland Whitecaps

U12 Premier

1. Greater Toledo

2. FC Canton Quest

U12 Super

1. Excalibur Orange

2. Ohio Premier Black

U13 Premier

1. Canton Quest 92

2. Cleveland Select

U13 Super

1. Cleveland Whitecaps

2. White Internationals

U14 Premier

1. Cleveland Whitecaps

2. Teal Cleveland Select

U14 Super

1. Internationals

2. Cleveland United

WOLVES WEEKEND CHALLENGE

Jackson, Tenn.

Sept. 24-26

(USYSA)

Boys U-9/U-10

1. Jackson Soccer Club Wolves 95

2. Memphis Falcons 96 Black

Boys U-11

1. Collierville Lobos 94

2. Jackson Soccer Club Wolves 94

Boys U-12

1. Dickson X-treme 93

2. Jackson Soccer Club Wolves 93

Boys U-13

1. Jackson Purchase Futbol Club U-13 (Mayfield, Ky.)

2. Memphis Falcons 93

Boys U-14/U-15

1. Jackson Soccer Club Wolves 90

2. Dickson X-treme 90

Boys U-17/U-18

1. Nashville United Soccer Club

2. West Tennessee Select

Girls U-10/U-11

1. GSC Arsenal Red

2. Paris Soccer Club Danger (tie)

2. Western Kentucky Futbol Club (tie)

TENNESSEE FC AM SOUTH FALL CLASSIC

Franklin, Tenn.

Sept. 24-26

(USYSA)

BOYS

U9 Blue

1. Kicks Red

2. TUSC Blue

U9 White

1. TUSC White

2. TNFC White

U10

1. Clarksville Kaos

2. TNFC Blue

U11 Blue

1. TNFC Blue

2. MSC Strikers

U11 White

1. TNFC White

2. SKY FC White

U12 Blue

1. Clarksville Kaos

2. Cobras

U12 White

1. TNFC White

2. Avalanche

U13 Blue

1. Kicks Red

2. HFC Hurricanes

U13 White

1. SKY Futbol Club

2. Kicks White

U14 Blue

1. Brentwood Chaos

2. TNFC Blue

U14 White

1. TUSC Quest

2. Kicks Black

U15 Blue

1. Brentwood Fury

2. TNFC White

U15 White

1. TUSC

2. Koinonia United

U16 Blue

1. TNFC Blue

2. Brentwood Burn

U16 White

1. SRFC Vipers

2. KFC Fusion

U17-19 Blue

1. TNFC 88

2. HFC 87

U17-19 White

1. Koinonia United 87

2. Strikers 88

GIRLS

U9

1. TN Elite Power

2. 96 Lady Flames

U10 Blue

1. SKY Futbol 95 Blue

2. TN Elite Force

U10 White

1. Flames U10 Girls

2. CFC Lady Majik 95

U11 Blue

1. BWSC Power

2. BWSC Blast

U11 White

1. TUSC 95 Red

2. HFC Lady Hurricanes

U12 Blue

1. Velocity Premier

2. Brentwood adidas Elite

U12 White

1. Brentwood Rampage

2. Lady Flames

U13 Blue

1. TNFC 92 Blue

2. Lady Flames

U13 White

1. Brentwood Freedom

2. TNFC 92 White

U14 Blue

1. TNFC 91 White

2. Kicks Red



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Site
Saint Louis picked to repeat    
[ATLANTIC-10: Men] Defending champion Saint Louis has been picked to repeat in the Atlantic-10's preseason poll ...
UEFA Champions League viewing schedule    
[TELEVISION GUIDE] The UEFA Champions League moves into Matchday 4 with a special kickoff time of ...
Young Arsenal star suffers horrendous injury    
[ENGLAND] Arsenal teenager Aaron Ramsey, considered the greatest Welsh talent to come along since Ryan Giggs, ...
HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling    
None
GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV    
None
MLS WEEKEND WRAPUP: Twellman strikes again; L.A. wins 'Clasico'    
None
CHAMPIONS: Goal difference gives PSV Dutch title    
None
FABIEN BARTHEZ: French great bolts after assault    
None
MLS PREVIEW: Monday Night 'Rocky Mountain Cup'    
None
MEXICO: Pachuca leads six into quarterfinals    
None
>> Soccer America Site Archives