Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
SOCCER ON TV (thru 6/6): Your Viewing Guide
May 31st, 2005 12:12PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

(All times ET unless noted. Consult your regular television listings guides for availability in your area. Schedules are subject to change.)

THURSDAY, June 2

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL

Libertadores Cup quarterfinal, 1st leg BANFIELD-RIVER PLATE (live) 7 pm.

Libertadores Cup quarterfinal, 1st leg CHIVAS GUADALAJARA-BOCA JUNIORS (live) 9:15 pm.

FRIDAY, June 3

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL

Friendly COLOMBIA-ENGLAND (tape) 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL

Friendly COLOMBIA-ENGLAND (tape) 8 pm.

SATURDAY, June 4

ESPN2

CHICAGO-CHIVAS USA (live) 4 pm.

World Cup Qualifying, USA-COSTA RICA (live) 7:30 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK

NEW ENGLAND-KANSAS CITY (live) 7:30 pm.

Direct Kick: DirecTV - 791; Dish Net - tba; In Demand.

LOS ANGELES-METROSTARS (live) 10 pm.

Direct Kick: DirecTV - 792; Dish Net - tba; In Demand.

SALT LAKE-DALLAS (live) 10 pm.

Direct Kick: DirecTV - 793; Dish Net - tba; In Demand.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL

World Cup Qualifying SCOTLAND-MOLDOVA (live) 10 am.

World Cup Qualifying SERBIA-BELGIUM (live) 2 pm.

MLS SAN JOSE-D.C. UNITED (live) 10:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL

World Cup Qualifying SCOTLAND-MOLDOVA (live) 10 am.

World Cup Qualifying SERBIA-BELGIUM (live) 2 pm.

MLS SAN JOSE-D.C. UNITED (live), 10:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES

MLS CHICAGO-CHIVAS USA (live), 4 pm.

World Cup Qualifying NORWAY-ITALY (same-day delay) 2 pm.

World Cup Qualifying NETHERLANDS-ROMANIA (same-day delay) 8 pm.

RTP INTERNACIONAL

World Cup Qualifying PORTUGAL-SLOVAKIA (live) 2:45 pm.

HDNet

MLS SAN JOSE-D.C. UNITED (live) 10:30 pm.

TELEMUNDO

World Cup Qualifying SPAIN LITHUANIA (live) 3:30 pm. World Cup Qualifying GUATEMALA-MEXICO (live) 9 pm.

World Cup Qualifying, USA-COSTA RICA (delay) 11:30 pm ET/PT.

GOL TV

Brazilian Soccer PALMEIRAS-SANTOS (delay), 10 am.

Copa de Brazil CRUZEIRO-PAULISTA (delay), noon.

Italian Serie A JUVENTUS-AC MILAN (delay), 2:30 pm.

Spanish Primera Division LEVANTE-BARCELONA (delay), 4:30 pm.

Colombian Soccer NACIONAL-TOLIMA (delay), 7 pm.

Uruguayan Soccer NACIONAL-LIVERPOOL (delay), 9 pm.

Honduran Soccer MARATHON-OLIMPIA (delay), 11 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA

World Cup Qualifying RUSSIA-LATVIA (live) 10 am.

World Cup Qualifying FAROE ISLANDS-SWITZERLAND (same-day delay) 12:30 pm.

World Cup Qualifying NORWAY-ITALY (live) 2:30 pm.

World Cup Qualifying PORTUGAL-SLOVAKIA (same-day delay) 9 pm.

CLOSED-CIRCUIT/PAY-PER-VIEW

World Cup Qualifying AZERBAIJAN-POLAND (live) 11 am.

World Cup Qualifying BULGARIA-CROATIA (live) 11 am

World Cup Qualifying TURKEY-GREECE (live) 11 am

World Cup Qualifying IRELAND-ISRAEL (live) 2:30 pm.

World Cup Qualifying COLOMBIA-PERU (live) 4 pm.

World Cup Qualifying ECUADOR-ARGENTINA (live) 5 pm.

World Cup Qualifying VENEZUELA-URUGUAY (live) 8:10 pm.

World Cup Qualifying CHILE-BOLIVIA (live) 9 pm.

SUNDAY, June 5

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL

Women's UEFA Championship SWEDEN-DENMARK (live) noon.

Women's UEFA Championship FINLAND-ENGLAND (live) 2 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL

Salvadoran Soccer ONCE MUNICIPAL-METAPAN (same-day delay), 7 pm. ESPN DEPORTES

World Cup Qualifying PORTUGAL-SLOVAKIA (same-day delay) 3 am.

GOL TV

Bolivian Soccer BOLIVAR-ORIENTE (delay), 1 am.

Italian Serie A BOLOGNA-SAMPDORIA (delay), 9 am.

Italian Serie A UDINESE-AC MILAN (delay), 11 am.

Italian Serie A JUVENTUS-CAGLIARI (delay), 1 pm.

Spanish Primera Division REAL ZARAGOZA-REAL MADRID (delay), 3:30 pm.

Spanish Primera Division MALLORCA-BETIS or VILLAREAL-LEVANTE (delay), 5:30 pm.

Salvadoran Soccer FIRPO-LIMENO (same-day delay), 7:30 pm.

World Cup Qualifying GUATEMALA-MEXICO (1-day delay), 9:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA

World Cup Qualifying AZERBAIJAN-POLAND (delay) 3 pm.

TELEMUNDO

World Cup Qualifying CHILE-BOLIVIA (1-day delay) 1 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PAY PER VIEW

World Cup Qualifying BRAZIL-PARAGUAY (live) 3 pm.

MONDAY, June 6

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL

Womens UEFA Championship GERMANY-NORWAY (live) 1 pm.

Womens UEFA Championship FRANCE-ITALY (live) 3 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA

World Cup Qualifying IRELAND-ISRAEL (1-day delay) 7 pm.

World Cup Qualifying TURKEY-GREECE (1-day delay) 7 pm.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Site
Saint Louis picked to repeat    
[ATLANTIC-10: Men] Defending champion Saint Louis has been picked to repeat in the Atlantic-10's preseason poll ...
UEFA Champions League viewing schedule    
[TELEVISION GUIDE] The UEFA Champions League moves into Matchday 4 with a special kickoff time of ...
Young Arsenal star suffers horrendous injury    
[ENGLAND] Arsenal teenager Aaron Ramsey, considered the greatest Welsh talent to come along since Ryan Giggs, ...
HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling    
None
GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV    
None
MLS WEEKEND WRAPUP: Twellman strikes again; L.A. wins 'Clasico'    
None
CHAMPIONS: Goal difference gives PSV Dutch title    
None
FABIEN BARTHEZ: French great bolts after assault    
None
MLS PREVIEW: Monday Night 'Rocky Mountain Cup'    
None
MEXICO: Pachuca leads six into quarterfinals    
None
>> Soccer America Site Archives