<< Back to article       Print Now print now

Soccer on TV
January 19th, 2017 4AM

On Thursday Atletico Madrid and Barcelona are in Copa del Rey action, though not against each other, and the African Cup of Nations group play continues.

SOCCER AMERICA's free e-letters (Soccer on TV, SA Daily, and more): sign up

(All times Eastern  unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices -- online, tablets and mobile. Check your local listings and network programming listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the day.)

Selected UEFA Champions League, Europa League, Scottish League, and English FA Cup games are shown on Fox Soccer Plus and FoxSoccer2Go.


THURSDAY, January 19

BeIN SPORTS
African Cup of Nations
ALGERIA-TUNISIA (live) 11 am.
SENEGAL-ZIMBABWE (live) 2 pm.
Copa del Rey
ATLETICO MADRID-EIBAR (live) 1:15 pm.
REAL SOCIEDAD-BARCELONA (live) 3:15 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Copa del Rey
ATLETICO MADRID-EIBAR (live) 1:15 pm.
REAL SOCIEDAD-BARCELONA (live) 3:15 pm.

GOLTV
Italian Cup
ROMA-SAMPDORIA (live) 2 pm.

BeIN SPORTS CONNECT
African Cup of Nations
SENEGAL-ZIMBABWE (live) 2 pm.

ESPN3.com
A-League
MELBOURNE-CENTRAL COAST (live) 3:50 am.

FRIDAY, January 20

BeIN SPORTS
African Cup of Nations
IVORY COAST-DR CONGO (live) 11 am.
MOROCCO-TOGO (live) 2 pm.
EFL Championship
BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION-SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS 1
Bundesliga
FREIBURG-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 2:30 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Liga MX
VERACRUZ-ATLAS (live) 10 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
La Liga
LAS PALMAS-DEPORTIVO (live) 2:30 pm.

GOLTV
Ascenso MX
CORAS-TAMPICO (live) 10:30 pm.
Bundesliga

FREIBURG-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 2:30 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Copa Centroamericano
NICARAGUA-BELIZE (live) 4 pm.
HONDURAS-COSTA RICA (live) 6:30 pm.
PANAMA-EL SALVADOR (live) 9 pm.

ESPN3.com
A League
ADELAIDE-SYDNEY (live) 4 am.

SATURDAY, January 21

BeIN SPORTS
La Liga
REAL MADRID-MALAGA (live) 10:15 am.
Serie A
AC MILAN-NAPOLI (live) 2:45 pm.

CNBC
Premier League
CRYSTAL PALACE-EVERTON (live) 10 am.

FOX SPORTS 1
Bundesliga
WERDER BREMEN-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live) 9:30 am.

FOX SPORTS 2
Bundesliga
AUGSBURG-HOFFENHEIM (live) 9:30 am.
LEIPZIG-FRANKFURT (livE) 12:30 pm.

NBC
Premier League
MANCHESTER CITY-TOTTENHAM (live) 12:30 pm.

NBCSN
Premier League
LIVERPOOL-SWANSEA CITY (live) 7:30 am.
STOKE CITY-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 10 am.

AZTECA AMERICA
Liga MX
MORELIA-SANTOS (live) 8 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
La Liga
REAL MADRID-MALAGA (live) 10:15 am.
ALAVES-LEGANES (live) 12:20 pm.
VILLAREAL-VALENCIA (live) 2:35 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Liga MX
NECAXA-PACHUCA (live) 10 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Bundesliga
AUGSBURG-HOFFENHEIM (live) 9:30 am.
LEIPZIG-FRANKFURT (livE) 12:30 pm.

GALAVISION
Liga MX
LEON-PUMAS (live) 8 pm.

GOLTV
Ascenso MX
LOROS-CAFETALEROS (live) 8 pm.
Bundesliga
WERDER BREMEN-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live) 9:30 am.
SCHALKE-INGOLSTADT (delay) 1:30 pm.
WOLFSBURG-HAMBURG (delay) 3:30 pm.
Scottish Cup
RANGERS-MOTHERWELL (delay) 11:30 am.

NBC UNIVERSO
Premier League
LIVERPOOL-SWANSEA CITY (live) 7:30 am.
STOKE CITY-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 10 am.
MANCHESTER CITY-TOTTENHAM (live) 12:30 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Liga MX
CRUZ AZUL-MONTERREY (live) 6 pm.

UNIVISION
Liga MX
TIGRES-AMERICA (live) 8 pm.
GUADALAJARA-TIJUANA (live) 10 pm.

ESPN3.com
A League
BRISBANE-WELLINGTON (live) 1:30 am.
MELBOURNE-PERTH (live) 4 am.
W League
WESTERN SYDNEY-CANBERRA (live) 10:30 pm.

NBC SPORTS LIVE EXTRA
Premier League
MIDDLESBROUGH-WEST HAM (live) 10 am.
BOURNEMOUTH-WATFORD (live) 10 am.
WEST BROM-SUNDERLAND (live) 10 am.

SUNDAY, January 22

BeIN SPORTS
La Liga
EIBAR-BARCELONA (live) 2:45 pm.
Serie A

JUVENTUS-LAZIO (live) 6:30 am.
PALERMO-INTER MILAN (live) 9 am.

FOX SPORTS 1
Bundesliga
BAYER LEVERKUSEN-HERTHA BERLIN (live) 9:30 am.

FOX SPORTS 2
Bundesliga
MAINZ-COLOGNE (live) 11:30 am.

NBCSN
Premier League
SOUTHAMPTON-LEICESTER CITY (live) 7 am.
ARSENAL-BURNLEY (live) 9:15 am.
CHELSEA-HULL CITY (live) 11:30 am.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
La Liga
ATHLETIC BILBAO-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 10 am.
REAL SOCIEDAD-CELTA (live) 12:20 pm.
EIBAR-BARCELONA (live) 2:45 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Bundesliga
BAYER LEVERKUSEN-HERTHA BERLIN (live) 9:30 am.
MAINZ-COLOGNE (live) 11:30 am.

GOLTV
Portugal
BENFICA-TONDELA (delay) 4 pm
Scottish Cup

ALBION ROVERS-CELTIC (live) 10 am.
RAITH ROVERS-HEARTS (delay) Noon.

NBC UNIVERSO
Premier League
ARSENAL-BURNLEY (live) 9:15 am.

TELEMUNDO
Premier League
CHELSEA-HULL CITY (live) 11:30 am.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Copa Centroamericano
BELIZE-HONDURAS (live) 11 am.
EL SALVADOR-NICARAGUA (live) 1:30 pm.
PANAMA-COSTA RICA (live) 4 pm.
Liga MX

PUEBLA-QUERETARO (live) 7 pm.

UNIVISION
Liga MX
TOLUCA-CHIAPAS (live) 1 pm.

ESPN3.com
A-League
NEWCASTLE-WESTERN SYDNEY (live) 1 am.


MONDAY, January 23

TBA