Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
U.S. YOUTH SOCCER: Region II Semifinal Results (June 27)
June 28th, 2005 5:51PM
Subscribe to Soccer America Site

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Under-13 Boys

Bangu Tsunami (Minnesota) 3, Scott Gallagher (Missouri) 1

Chicago Magic Chelsea (Illinois) 4, Carmel United Storm (Indiana) 1

Under-13 Girls

BV Stars (Kansas) 1, CIS Knockouts (Illinois) 3

Internationals (Ohio North) 1, Vardar (Michigan) 8

Under-14 Boys

Dakota Gold Fury (South Dakota) 0, Ohio FC Mutiny (Ohio South) 6

Chicago Magic (Illinois) 3, MSS United (Nebraska) 1

Under-14 Girls

KC Dynamo (Kansas) 0, Illinois Premier (Illinois) 1 (PK)

Ft. Wayne Fever (Indiana) 1, Ohio Elite (Ohio South) 2

Under-15 Boys

Internationals (Ohio North) 1, Chicago Sockers (Illinois) 2 (PK)

FC Eagles Black (Ohio South) 2, Campton Raptors (Illinois) 3 (PK)

Under-15 Girls

Classic Hammer (Ohio South) 1, St. Louis Soccer Club (Missouri) 2

Chicago Sockers (Illinois) 1, KC Comets (Kansas) 3

Under-16 Boys

Internationals (Ohio North) 0, Chicago Magic (Illinois) 1

Arsenal Bluejays (Nebraska) 1, Vardar (Michigan) 2 (PK)

Under-16 Girls

FC Milwaukee (Wisconsin) 0, Michigan Hawks (Michigan) 1

Eclipse Select (Illinois) 2, Carmel United Crossfire (Indiana) 1

Under-17 Boys

Vardar (Michigan) 2, Internationals (Ohio North) 0

Chicago Magic (Illinois) á0, Chicago Sockers (Illinois) 1

Under-17 Girls

Carmel United Cyclones (Indiana) 3, Eclipse Select (Illinois) 4 (OT)

Bangu Tsunami SC Sota (Minnesota) 1, FC Milwaukee (Wisconsin) 0

Under-18 Boys

Dynamo Katner (Indiana) 2, KCFC Alliance (Kansas) 1

FC Milwaukee (Wisconsin) 2, Sockers FC Chicago (Illinois) 1

Under-18 Girls

Ankeny Premier (Iowa) 2, Eclipse Select (Illinois) 3

KC Dynamos (Kansas) 3, FC Milwaukee (Wisconsin) 2

Under-19 Boys

St. Louis Soccer Club (Missouri) 0, Thunder SC (Ohio South) 1

Sockers FC Chicago (Illinois) 2, KC Legends (Kansas) 0

Under-19 Girls

Carmel United Commotion (Indiana) 1, Gladiator United (Nebraska) 0

Sockers FC Chicago (Illinois) 2, Cup Ladyhawks (Ohio South) 1



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

    ARCHIVES
    FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

    Recent Soccer America Site
    USSF's 1988 AGM: The Development Plan, Havelange, Blatter and bananas    
    In my 31 years as Soccer America's editor, I'd estimate I've written or edited 50,000 headlines, ...
    FIFA: Blatter wins first round, 133-73    
    Embattled Sepp Blatter had a 133-73 edge over his sole opponent, Prince Ali of Jordan, in ...
    Caribbean combine returns next year    
    More than two dozen players from the Caribbean played in MLS this season, and teams looking ...
    Saint Louis picked to repeat    
    [ATLANTIC-10: Men] Defending champion Saint Louis has been picked to repeat in the Atlantic-10's preseason poll ...
    UEFA Champions League viewing schedule    
    [TELEVISION GUIDE] The UEFA Champions League moves into Matchday 4 with a special kickoff time of ...
    Young Arsenal star suffers horrendous injury    
    [ENGLAND] Arsenal teenager Aaron Ramsey, considered the greatest Welsh talent to come along since Ryan Giggs, ...
    HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling    
    None
    GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV    
    None
    MLS WEEKEND WRAPUP: Twellman strikes again; L.A. wins 'Clasico'    
    None
    CHAMPIONS: Goal difference gives PSV Dutch title    
    None
    >> Soccer America Site Archives