Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. YOUTH SOCCER: Region II Semifinal Results (June 27)
June 28th, 2005 5:51PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Under-13 Boys

Bangu Tsunami (Minnesota) 3, Scott Gallagher (Missouri) 1

Chicago Magic Chelsea (Illinois) 4, Carmel United Storm (Indiana) 1

Under-13 Girls

BV Stars (Kansas) 1, CIS Knockouts (Illinois) 3

Internationals (Ohio North) 1, Vardar (Michigan) 8

Under-14 Boys

Dakota Gold Fury (South Dakota) 0, Ohio FC Mutiny (Ohio South) 6

Chicago Magic (Illinois) 3, MSS United (Nebraska) 1

Under-14 Girls

KC Dynamo (Kansas) 0, Illinois Premier (Illinois) 1 (PK)

Ft. Wayne Fever (Indiana) 1, Ohio Elite (Ohio South) 2

Under-15 Boys

Internationals (Ohio North) 1, Chicago Sockers (Illinois) 2 (PK)

FC Eagles Black (Ohio South) 2, Campton Raptors (Illinois) 3 (PK)

Under-15 Girls

Classic Hammer (Ohio South) 1, St. Louis Soccer Club (Missouri) 2

Chicago Sockers (Illinois) 1, KC Comets (Kansas) 3

Under-16 Boys

Internationals (Ohio North) 0, Chicago Magic (Illinois) 1

Arsenal Bluejays (Nebraska) 1, Vardar (Michigan) 2 (PK)

Under-16 Girls

FC Milwaukee (Wisconsin) 0, Michigan Hawks (Michigan) 1

Eclipse Select (Illinois) 2, Carmel United Crossfire (Indiana) 1

Under-17 Boys

Vardar (Michigan) 2, Internationals (Ohio North) 0

Chicago Magic (Illinois) รก0, Chicago Sockers (Illinois) 1

Under-17 Girls

Carmel United Cyclones (Indiana) 3, Eclipse Select (Illinois) 4 (OT)

Bangu Tsunami SC Sota (Minnesota) 1, FC Milwaukee (Wisconsin) 0

Under-18 Boys

Dynamo Katner (Indiana) 2, KCFC Alliance (Kansas) 1

FC Milwaukee (Wisconsin) 2, Sockers FC Chicago (Illinois) 1

Under-18 Girls

Ankeny Premier (Iowa) 2, Eclipse Select (Illinois) 3

KC Dynamos (Kansas) 3, FC Milwaukee (Wisconsin) 2

Under-19 Boys

St. Louis Soccer Club (Missouri) 0, Thunder SC (Ohio South) 1

Sockers FC Chicago (Illinois) 2, KC Legends (Kansas) 0

Under-19 Girls

Carmel United Commotion (Indiana) 1, Gladiator United (Nebraska) 0

Sockers FC Chicago (Illinois) 2, Cup Ladyhawks (Ohio South) 1



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Site
Saint Louis picked to repeat    
[ATLANTIC-10: Men] Defending champion Saint Louis has been picked to repeat in the Atlantic-10's preseason poll ...
UEFA Champions League viewing schedule    
[TELEVISION GUIDE] The UEFA Champions League moves into Matchday 4 with a special kickoff time of ...
Young Arsenal star suffers horrendous injury    
[ENGLAND] Arsenal teenager Aaron Ramsey, considered the greatest Welsh talent to come along since Ryan Giggs, ...
HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling    
None
GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV    
None
MLS WEEKEND WRAPUP: Twellman strikes again; L.A. wins 'Clasico'    
None
CHAMPIONS: Goal difference gives PSV Dutch title    
None
FABIEN BARTHEZ: French great bolts after assault    
None
MLS PREVIEW: Monday Night 'Rocky Mountain Cup'    
None
MEXICO: Pachuca leads six into quarterfinals    
None
>> Soccer America Site Archives