Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
USL: PDL standings and results (through June 27)
June 29th, 1999 12AM
Subscribe to Soccer America Site

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

STANDINGS Eastern Conference
NortheastGPWLGFGAP
C. Jersey853241527
New York945221822
Brooklyn844162318
Westchester945121816
Vermont81712276
NY Capital7168255
SoutheastGPWLGFGAP
Jackson87132733
C. Florida75222524
Cocoa853181120
Miami B.7439715
Bradenton743121319
Clarksville73481312
Miami T.6247187
Orlando9187315
Central Conference
HeartlandGPWLGFGAP
Twin Cities77019731
Sioux City770321134
Kansas City835141615
Des Moines826122210
Colorado71615216
Colo. Springs8267214
Great LakesGPWLGFGAP
Mid Mich.1010044347
Indiana945202720
Chicago963201024
Kalamazoo954162023
Wisconsin52381510
Rockford7169186
*W. Michigan10197320
Western Conference
NorthwestGPWLGFGAP
Will. Valley88024737
Spokane954151323
Abbotsford1046171820
Seattle945131813
Yakima835161813
Cascade826122311
SouthwestGPWLGFGAP
San Fern. V.1082291631
Silicon Valley8449718
Nevada945121518
Tucson936131514
San Gabr. V.734142113
Central Coast82691311
*West Michigan penalized 5 points for using an illegal player. (Note: 4 points are awarded for a regulation or overtime win, 2 points for a shootout win, 1 point for a shootout loss and a bonus point for scoring 3 or more goals in a game.) RESULTS June 22 West Michigan 2 Kalamazoo 1 June 25
Vermont 1 New York 4
Cocoa 6 Bradenton 0
Cape Cod (D3) 3 Brooklyn 4 (SO)
Miami B. 0 Central Florida 1 (OT)
NY Capital Dist. 1 Rhode Island (D3) 4
Kalamazoo 2 Indiana 1
Kansas City 3 Colo. Springs 2
Sioux City 5 Colorado 2
Chicago 9 West Michigan 0
Seattle 1 Spokane 0
San Fern. Valley 5 Tucson 0
Yakima 2 Willamette Valley 3
June 26
New York 1 North Jersey (D3) 5
Miami T. 0 Central Florida 5
Vermont 3 Rhode Island 2 (OT)
Bradenton 3 Orlando 0
Lexington (prov.) 4 St. Louis (prov.) 5
New Jersey (D3) 4 Central Jersey 0
Mid Michigan 3 Kalamazoo 0
Abbotsford 3 Spokane 4 (OT)
Des Moines 2 Sioux City 4
Rockford 5 West Michigan 3
Twin Cities 5 Colorado 2
Wichita (prov.) 4 Colo. Springs 1
Nevada 2 Central Coast 0
Yakima 4 Cascade 1
San Gabr. Valley 2 Tucson 0
June 27
Central Jersey 3 Reading (D3) 4
Brooklyn 1 North Jersey (D3) 6
Westchester 3 NY Capital Dist. 1
Indiana 1 Mid Michigan 4
Nevada 3 Silicon Valley 1
Abbotsford 3 Seattle 1
Willamette Valley 3 Cascade 2
(Note: the California-Central Coast game scheduled for June 25 has been postponed to a later date.)


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

    ARCHIVES
    FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

    Recent Soccer America Site
    FIFA: Blatter wins first round, 133-73    
    Embattled Sepp Blatter had a 133-73 edge over his sole opponent, Prince Ali of Jordan, in ...
    Caribbean combine returns next year    
    More than two dozen players from the Caribbean played in MLS this season, and teams looking ...
    Saint Louis picked to repeat    
    [ATLANTIC-10: Men] Defending champion Saint Louis has been picked to repeat in the Atlantic-10's preseason poll ...
    UEFA Champions League viewing schedule    
    [TELEVISION GUIDE] The UEFA Champions League moves into Matchday 4 with a special kickoff time of ...
    Young Arsenal star suffers horrendous injury    
    [ENGLAND] Arsenal teenager Aaron Ramsey, considered the greatest Welsh talent to come along since Ryan Giggs, ...
    HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling    
    None
    GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV    
    None
    MLS WEEKEND WRAPUP: Twellman strikes again; L.A. wins 'Clasico'    
    None
    CHAMPIONS: Goal difference gives PSV Dutch title    
    None
    FABIEN BARTHEZ: French great bolts after assault    
    None
    >> Soccer America Site Archives