Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Youth: 1999 USYSA Region IV club championship results
June 30th, 1999 12AM

MOST READ


REGION IV CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

(June 20-26 in Bakserfield, Calif., and San Bernardino, Calif.)

Under-19 Boys

Quarterfinals Colorado Rush Nike 3 Chivas USA (Cal. N.) 2 Claremont (Cal. S.) Stars 8 Mining City (Mon.) Marauders 0 Cisco (Ariz.) 2 Rio Conquest (N.M.) 1 La Jolla (Cal. S.) Nomads 1 MVLA Fireballs (Cal. N.) 0 Semifinals Colorado Rush Nike 2 Claremont (Cal. S.) Stars 1 La Jolla (Cal. S.) Nomads 3 Cisco (Ariz.) 0 Final La Jolla (Cal. S.) Nomads 2 Colorado Rush Nike 1

Under-18 Boys

Quarterfinals Colorado Rush Nike 8 Tucson (Ariz.) Utd. Premier 2 FC United (Wash.) 3 Firebirds (Utah) 0 Bulls Red (Haw.) 2 Albuquerque (N.M.) Utd. White 0 La Jolla (Cal. S.) Nomads 2 Los Gatos (Cal. N.) Metro 0 Semifinals FC United (Wash.) 3 Colorado Rush Nike 1 Bulls Red (Haw.) 2 La Jolla (Cal. S.) Nomads 1 Final FC United (Wash.) 3 Bulls Red (Haw.) 0

Under-17 Boys

Quarterfinals FWU Solaris (Wash.) 2 FC Portland (Ore.) Navy 0 Colorado Rush Nike 4 Sindewinders Ariz.) 0 Eastside FC Red (Wash.) 2 Unified Aces (Haw.) 1 Claremont (Cal. S.) Stars 5 Westside Metros Taylor (Ore.) 0 Semifinals Colorado Rush Nike 3 FWU Solaris (Wash.) 2 Claremont (Cal. S.) Stars 5 Eastside FC Red (Wash.) 0 Final Claremont (Cal. S.) Stars 4 Colorado Rush Nike 2

Under-16 Boys

Quarterfinals Santa Juan Lightning (Cal. N.) 2 Sparta (Utah) 0 Colorado Rush Nike 3 Classic FC Red Star (N.M.) 0 West Villa Thunder (Ore.) 2 Nemesis Nationals (Wash.) 1 Santa Anita (Cal S.) Breakaway 2 Las Vegas Premier (Nev.) 0 Semifinals Colorado Rush Nike 2 West Villa Thunder (Ore.) 0 Santa Juan Lightning (Cal. N.) 2 Santa Anita (Cal S.) Breakaway 1 Final Colorado Rush Nike 1 Santa Juan Lightning (Cal. N.) 0

Under-15 Boys

Quarterfinals Classic FC Bandidos (N.M.) 1 Tempe (Ariz.) Pros 0 SDYSL (Cal. S.) Surf 3 Boise (Id.) National SC 2 FWU Storm (Wash.) 2 De Anza (Cal. N.) Triumph 1 Las Vegas (Nev.) Premier 2 Utah Rangers Premier SC 0 Semifinals Classic FC Bandidos (N.M.) 3 FWU Storm (Wash.) 1 SDYSL (Cal. S.) Surf 1 Las Vegas (Nev.) Premier 0 Final Classic FC Bandidos (N.M.) 3 SDYSL (Cal. S.) Surf 0

Under-14 Boys

Quarterfinals La Jolla (Cal. S.) Nomads 2 CSC Kickers (N.M.) 1 Santa Rosa (Cal. N.) Utd. Heat 3 Littleton (Colo.) Utd. 0 Westside Metros Rangers (Ore.) 2 Las Vegas (Nev.) Premier 1 Golden Eagles (Ariz.) 4 Capital SC (Id.) 0 Semifinals Santa Rosa (Cal. N.) United Heat 2 Westside Metros Rangers (Ore.) 0 La Jolla (Cal. S.) Nomads 4 Golden Eagles (Ariz.) 1 Final La Jolla (Cal. S.) Nomads 2 Santa Rosa (Cal. N.) United Heat 1

Under-13 Boys

Quarterfinals NHB Black (Cal. S.) 6 Westside Metros Stars (Ore.) 1 La Jolla (Cal. S.) Nomads 3 Sparta '86 Gold (Utah) 1 Layton (Utah) Strikers 1 Boise (Id.) Capitals 0 Volcanoes (Haw.) 3 Golden Eagles (Ariz.) 2 Semifinals NHB Black (Cal. S.) 3 Volcanoes (Haw.) 0 La Jolla (Cal. S.) Nomads 3 Layton (Utah) Strikers 2 Final La Jolla (Cal. S.) Nomads 2 NHB Black (Cal. S.) 1

Under-12 Boys

Quarterfinals Golden Eagles (Ariz.) 4 Utah Futbol Club 2 La Jolla (Cal. S.) Nomads 2 Las Vegas Premier (Nev.) 0 Rio Vista Strikers IV (N.M.) 3 Chargers Everton (Colo.) 2 Watsonville (Cal. N.) Chivas 5 Cheyenne (Wy.) Sting Gold 2 Semifinals Golden Eagles (Ariz.) 1 La Jolla (Cal. S.) Nomads 0 Watsonville (Cal. N.) Chivas 4 Rio Vista Strikers IV (N.M.) 3 Final Watsonville (Cal. N.) Chivas 4 Golden Eagles (Ariz.) 1

Under-19 Girls

Quarterfinals Devastation (Utah) 5 Rio FC (N.M.) 2 Santos Sensation (Ariz.) 2 Lake Oswego (Ore.) United 1 Riptide (Cal. S.) 3 WSC GU-19 (Wash.) 0 Las Virgenes Blazers (Cal. S.) 8 Rage (Id.) 0 Semifinals Devastation (Utah) 2 Santos Sensation (Ariz.) 0 Las Virgenes Blazers (Cal. S.) 2 Riptide (Cal. S.) 1 Final Devastation (Utah) 4 Las Virgenes Blazers (Cal. S.) 3

Under-18 Girls

Quarterfinals Davis (Cal. N.) Sidekicks 5 Las Vegas (Nev.) Premier 1 MVSC Mirage (Cal. S.) 2 Ft. Collins (Colo.) Arsenal Gold 0 FC Portland (Ore.) Yellow 3 FC Royals (Wash.) 2 SDYSL Surf (Cal. S.) 3 Sereno GE (Ariz.) 0 Semifinals MVSC Mirage (Cal. S.) 1 Davis (Cal. N.) Sidekicks 0 FC Portland (Ore.) Yellow 2 SDYSL Surf (Cal. S.) 1 Final MVSC Mirage (Cal. S.) 2 FC Portland (Ore.) Yellow 0

Under-17 Girls

Quarterfinals Southern California Blues 3 G.E. Classics (Ariz.) 1 Colorado Rush Nike 4 Casper (Wy.) Blades 0 Leahi (Haw.) 6 Boise (Id.) Capitals 2 San Ramon (Cal. N.) Crunch 5 HAS Eagles (Wash.) 0 Semifinals Colorado Rush Nike 1 Southern California Blues 0 San Ramon (Cal. N.) Crunch 2 Leahi (Haw.) 1 Final Colorado Rush Nike 2 San Ramon (Cal. N.) Crunch 1

Under-16 Girls

Quarterfinals SDYSL Surf (Cal. S.) 2 Santos Crossfire (Ariz.) 0 FC Williamette Pride (Ore.) 1 Les Bois (Id.) Utd. 0 De Anza (Cal. N.) Dynamite 5 Classic FC Attack (N.M.) 0 Club Colorado Gold 4 Kailua (Haw.) 0 Semifinals SDYSL Surf (Cal. S.) 3 Club Colorado Gold 2 De Anza (Cal. N.) Dynamite 1 FC Williamette Pride (Ore.) 0 Final SDYSL Surf (Cal. N.) 1 De Anza (Calif.) Dynamite 0

Under-15 Girls

Quarterfinals Na Koa (Haw.) 3 Westside Metro Alliance (Ore.) 2 Golden Eagles (Ariz.) 4 Colorado Rush Swoosh 0 Colorado Rush Nike 2 SDYSL Surf (Cal. S.) 1 Wolfpack (Cal. S.) 2 Albuquerque (N.M.) Utd. White 1 Semifinals Colorado Rush Nike 7 Na Koa (Haw.) 0 Wolfpack (Cal. S.) 2 Golden Eagles (Ariz.) 0 Final Wolfpack (Cal. S.) 1 Colorado Rush Nike 0

Under-14 Girls

Quarterfinals Southern California Blues 4 Celtic Storm (Utah) 0 Golden Eagles (Ariz.) 5 Cisco (Ariz.) 3 Santa Rosa (Cal. N.) Utd. Tremors 2 Colorado Rush Nike 1 San Ramon (Cal. N.) Illusion 1 Portland (Ore.) Metro Blanca 0 Semifinals Southern California Blues 3 San Ramon (Cal. N.) Illusion 1 Santa Rosa (Cal. N.) Utd. Tremors 3 Golden Eagles (Ariz.) 1 Final Southern California Blues 2 Santa Rosa (Cal. N.) Utd. Tremors 0

Under-13 Girls

Quarterfinals Valley United Stars (Cal. S.) 3 Bulls Red (Haw.) 0 Colorado Rush Nike 2 Albuquerque (N.M.) Utd. White 1 Colorado Storm Red 6 Portland (Ore.) Metro Roja 0 Golden Eagles (Ariz.) 2 Bay Oaks Girls (Cal. N.) 0 Semifinals Colorado Rush Nike 2 Valley United Stars (Cal. S.) 1 Golden Eagles (Ariz.) 3 Colorado Storm Red 2 Final Colorado Rush Nike 2 Golden Eagles (Ariz.) 1

Under-12 Girls

Quarterfinals SDYSL Surf (Cal. S.) 2 Golden Eagles (Ariz.) 0 High Energy (Cal. N.) 2 Colorado Rush Nike 1 Leahi SC (Haw.) 1 LOSC Defeeters (Ore.) 0 Santa Rosa (Cal. N.) Utd. Storm 1 Classic FC Cats (N.M.) 0 Semifinals SDYSL Surf (Cal. S.) 1 Leahi SC (Haw.) 0 Santa Rosa (Cal. N.) Utd. Storm 3 High Energy (Cal. N.) 0 Final Santa Rosa (Cal. N.) Utd. Storm 1 SDYSL Surf (Cal. S.) 0


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Site
Saint Louis picked to repeat    
[ATLANTIC-10: Men] Defending champion Saint Louis has been picked to repeat in the Atlantic-10's preseason poll ...
UEFA Champions League viewing schedule    
[TELEVISION GUIDE] The UEFA Champions League moves into Matchday 4 with a special kickoff time of ...
Young Arsenal star suffers horrendous injury    
[ENGLAND] Arsenal teenager Aaron Ramsey, considered the greatest Welsh talent to come along since Ryan Giggs, ...
HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling    
None
GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV    
None
MLS WEEKEND WRAPUP: Twellman strikes again; L.A. wins 'Clasico'    
None
CHAMPIONS: Goal difference gives PSV Dutch title    
None
FABIEN BARTHEZ: French great bolts after assault    
None
MLS PREVIEW: Monday Night 'Rocky Mountain Cup'    
None
MEXICO: Pachuca leads six into quarterfinals    
None
>> Soccer America Site Archives