Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
MLS: Statistical Leaders (through March 28)
March 30th, 1999 12AM
Subscribe to Soccer America Site

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Scoring

Player (Team)GPGAP
Razov (Chicago)24210
Kreis (Dallas)2317
Lassiter (D.C. United)1215
Gottardi (Tampa Bay)1204
Bravo (Colorado)2204
Podbrozny (Chicago)2124
Hurtado (MetroStars)2204
Williams (D.C. United)1113
Etcheverry (D.C. United)1033
Paule (Colorado)2113
Trotman (Dallas)2113
Wolff (Chicago)2113
Trotman (Dallas)2113
Paule (Colorado)2113

Goalkeeping

Player (Team)GPMin.GAAW-L
Jordan (Dallas)21800.001-1
Hartman (Los Angeles)21800.502-0
Thornton (Chicago)21800.502-0
Dougherty (Columbus)1901.000-1
Zenga (New England)1901.000-1
Ammann (MetroStars)21801.002-0
Hudock (Miami)21801.501-1
Hahnemann (Colorado)21801.500-2
Presthus (D.C. United)1902.001-0
Kramer (San Jose)21802.501-1

Attendance

TeamGPTotalAvg.
Los Angeles244,37722,189
MetroStars120,30720,307
Dallas117,11217,112
Tampa Bay116,87216,872
Kansas City115,50915,509
San Jose224,07912,040
Miami220,85910,430
Total10159,11515,912

Shots

Player (Team)GPS
Hurtado (MetroStars)29
Preki (Kansas City)29
Trotman (Dallas)28
Mathis (Los Angeles)28
Lewis (San Jose)26
Razov (Chicago)26
Kreis(Dallas)26

Save Average

Player (Team)SavesMin.Avg.
Zenga (New England)8908.00
Dougherty (Columbus)6906.00
Garlick (Tampa Bay)4625.81
Hahnemann (Colorado)101805.00
Kramer (San Jose)101805.00

Fouls Committed

Player (Team)GPFC
McKeon (Colorado)28
Barrett (San Jose)27
McKinley (New England)16
Gutierrez (Miami)26
Trotman (Dallas)26
Welton (Los Angeles)26
Pareja (Dallas)26
Uderitz (Kansas City)26


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

    ARCHIVES
    FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

    Recent Soccer America Site
    USSF's 1988 AGM: The Development Plan, Havelange, Blatter and bananas    
    In my 31 years as Soccer America's editor, I'd estimate I've written or edited 50,000 headlines, ...
    FIFA: Blatter wins first round, 133-73    
    Embattled Sepp Blatter had a 133-73 edge over his sole opponent, Prince Ali of Jordan, in ...
    Caribbean combine returns next year    
    More than two dozen players from the Caribbean played in MLS this season, and teams looking ...
    Saint Louis picked to repeat    
    [ATLANTIC-10: Men] Defending champion Saint Louis has been picked to repeat in the Atlantic-10's preseason poll ...
    UEFA Champions League viewing schedule    
    [TELEVISION GUIDE] The UEFA Champions League moves into Matchday 4 with a special kickoff time of ...
    Young Arsenal star suffers horrendous injury    
    [ENGLAND] Arsenal teenager Aaron Ramsey, considered the greatest Welsh talent to come along since Ryan Giggs, ...
    HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling    
    None
    GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV    
    None
    MLS WEEKEND WRAPUP: Twellman strikes again; L.A. wins 'Clasico'    
    None
    CHAMPIONS: Goal difference gives PSV Dutch title    
    None
    >> Soccer America Site Archives