Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
2007 Under-20 World Cup TV Schedule
June 29th, 2007 7AM
Subscribe to Soccer America Daily

MOST READ
TAGS:  under-20 world cup

MOST COMMENTED

UNDER-20 WORLD CUP SCHEDULE
GROUP A:

July 1 in Toronto
Canada-Chile (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol delay, July 2, 10 pm ET)
July 2 in Edmonton
Congo-Austria (ESPN360.com, 7:30 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol, 7:30 pm ET)
July 5 in Edmonton
Canada-Austria (ESPN360.com, 7:30 pm ET)
July 5 in Edmonton
Chile-Congo (ESPN360.com, 10:15 pm ET)
July 8 in Edmonton
Canada-Congo (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET)
July 8 in Toronto
Chile-Austria (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET)

GROUP B:
July 1 in Burnaby
Jordan-Zambia (ESPNU, 5 pm ET)
July 1 in Burnaby
Spain-Uruguay (ESPNU, delay, 11 pm ET; ; Fox Sports en Espanol, 8 pm ET)
July 4 in Burnaby
Uruguay-Jordan (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET)
July 4 in Burnaby
Zambia-Spain (ESPN360.com, 10:30 pm ET)
July 7 in Burnaby
Spain-Jordan (ESPNU, 5 pm ET)
July 7 in Victoria
Uruguay-Zambia (ESPN360.com, 5 pm ET)

GROUP C:
July 2 in Toronto
Portugal-New Zealand (ESPN360.com, 2 pm ET)
July 2 in Toronto
Gambia-Mexico (ESPN360.com, 4:45 pm ET)
July 5 in Toronto
New Zealand-Gambia (ESPN360.com, 4:45 pm ET)
July 5 in Toronto
Portugal-Mexico (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)
July 8 in Edmonton
Mexico-New Zealand (ESPNU, 5 pm ET)
July 8 in Montreal
Portugal-Gambia (ESPN360.com, Fox Sports en Espanol, 5 pm ET)

GROUP D:
June 30 in Montreal
Poland-Brazil (ESPNU, TeleFutura, 2 pm ET)
June 30 in Montreal
USA-South Korea (ESPNU, 4:45 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol delay, 7 pm ET)
July 3 in Montreal
USA-Poland (ESPNU, 4:45 pm ET; Galavision, 5 pm ET)
July 3 in Montreal
Brazil-South Korea (ESPNU, Fox Sports en Espanol, 7:30 pm ET)
July 6 in Ottawa
USA-Brazil (ESPNU, Galavision, 7:30 pm ET)
July 6 in Montreal
Poland-South Korea (ESPN360.com, 7:30 pm ET)

GROUP E:
June 30 in Ottawa
North Korea-Panama (ESPN360.com, 4:15 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol delay, July 1, 3 pm ET)
June 30 in Ottawa
Argentina-Czech Rep. (ESPNU, 7 pm ET; Galavision, delay, 9 pm ET)
July 3 in Ottawa
Czech Rep.-North Korea (ESPN360.com, 4:45 pm ET)
July 3 in Ottawa
Panama-Argentina (ESPN360.com, 7:30 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol delay, July 4, 3 am ET)
July 6 in Ottawa
Argentina-North Korea (ESPN360.com, 4:45 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol, 5 pm ET)
July 6 in Montreal
Czech Rep.-Panama (ESPN360.com, 4:45 pm ET)

GROUP F:
July 1 in Victoria
Japan-Scotland (ESPN360.com, 5 pm ET)
July 1 in Victoria
Nigeria-Costa Rica (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol delay, July 2, 3 am ET)
July 4 in Victoria
Costa Rica-Japan (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol, 8 pm ET)
July 4 in Victoria
Scotland-Nigeria (ESPN360.com, 10:30 pm ET)
July 7 in Victoria
Japan-Nigeria (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET)
July 7 in Edmonton
Scotland-Costa Rica (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol, 8 pm ET)

ROUND OF 16
July 11 in Toronto
Round of 16 (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)
July 11 in Burnaby
Round of 16 (ESPNU, 11 pm ET)
July 11 in Edmonton
Round of 16 (ESPNU, delay, July 12, 1:30 am ET)
July 11 in Victoria
Round of 16 (ESPNU, delay, July 12, 3:30 am ET)
July 12 in Toronto
Round of 16 (ESPNU, 4:30 pm ET)
July 12 in Edmonton
Round of 16 (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)
July 12 in Ottawa
Round of 16 (ESPNU, delay, 10 pm ET)
July 12 in Montreal
Round of 16 (ESPNU, delay, July 13, midnight ET)

QUARTERFINALS:
July 14 in Toronto
Quarterfinals (ESPNU, 2 pm ET)
July 14 in Edmonton
Quarterfinals (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)
July 15 in Montreal
Quarterfinals (ESPNU, 2 pm ET)
July 15 in Ottawa
Quarterfinals (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)

SEMIFINALS:
July 18 in Edmonton
Semifinals (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)
July 19 in Toronto
Semifinals (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)

THIRD-PLACE GAME:
July 22 in Toronto
Semifinal losers (ESPNU, noon ET)

FINAL:
July 22 in Toronto
Final (ESPNU, 3 pm ET; ESPN2, delay, 1o pm ET)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
Confederations Cup: Host Russia exits quietly    
Host Russia fell to Mexico, 2-1, in a must-win game and exited the Confederations Cup in ...
What They're Saying: Caleb Porter    
"We have to have more guys that are finding ways to f***ing win games. Excuse my ...
MLS: Timbers' Cascadia draw latest in worrying pattern    
The Portland Timbers were coming off two tough losses on the road in the last week ...
By the Numbers: Galaxy's upside-down home-away form    
Since 2000, only 10 MLS teams have finished the season with a worse record at home ...
Video Pick: Big oops by Galaxy goalie    
Roger Espinoza's 32-yard shot was heading straight into L.A. Galaxy goalkeeper Clement Diop's chest. But Diop ...
MLS: Quakes replace Kinnear with Leitch as head coach    
Less than 24 hours after beating Real Salt Lake, 2-1, to move into fifth place in ...
USMNT: Four uncapped players named to Gold Cup roster    
Bruce Arena named his 23-player roster for the Gold Cup, which begins June 8. It includes ...
What They're Saying: Haris Medunjanin    
"I think you need to be honest, and I didn't feel a kick. It was just ...
MLS Weekend: Fire extends win streak to seven games    
The Chicago Fire extended its home winning streak to seven games -- the second-longest streak in ...
TV: Cincy-Chicago Open Cup match to be shown on ESPN2     
In just its second season in the USL, FC Cincinnati is racking up milestones in terms ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives