Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
2007 Under-20 World Cup TV Schedule
June 30th, 2007 7:30AM
Subscribe to Soccer America Daily

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

UNDER-20 WORLD CUP SCHEDULE
GROUP A:

July 1 in Toronto
Canada-Chile (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol delay, July 2, 10 pm ET)
July 2 in Edmonton
Congo-Austria (ESPN360.com, 7:30 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol, 7:30 pm ET)
July 5 in Edmonton
Canada-Austria (ESPN360.com, 7:30 pm ET)
July 5 in Edmonton
Chile-Congo (ESPN360.com, 10:15 pm ET)
July 8 in Edmonton
Canada-Congo (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET)
July 8 in Toronto
Chile-Austria (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET)

GROUP B:
July 1 in Burnaby
Jordan-Zambia (ESPNU, 5 pm ET)
July 1 in Burnaby
Spain-Uruguay (ESPNU, delay, 11 pm ET; ; Fox Sports en Espanol, 8 pm ET)
July 4 in Burnaby
Uruguay-Jordan (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET)
July 4 in Burnaby
Zambia-Spain (ESPN360.com, 10:30 pm ET)
July 7 in Burnaby
Spain-Jordan (ESPNU, 5 pm ET)
July 7 in Victoria
Uruguay-Zambia (ESPN360.com, 5 pm ET)

GROUP C:
July 2 in Toronto
Portugal-New Zealand (ESPN360.com, 2 pm ET)
July 2 in Toronto
Gambia-Mexico (ESPN360.com, 4:45 pm ET)
July 5 in Toronto
New Zealand-Gambia (ESPN360.com, 4:45 pm ET)
July 5 in Toronto
Portugal-Mexico (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)
July 8 in Edmonton
Mexico-New Zealand (ESPNU, 5 pm ET)
July 8 in Montreal
Portugal-Gambia (ESPN360.com, Fox Sports en Espanol, 5 pm ET)

GROUP D:
June 30 in Montreal
Poland-Brazil (ESPNU, TeleFutura, 2 pm ET)
June 30 in Montreal
USA-South Korea (ESPNU, 4:45 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol, delay, 7 pm ET)
July 3 in Montreal
USA-Poland (ESPNU, 4:45 pm ET; Galavision, 5 pm ET)
July 3 in Montreal
Brazil-South Korea (ESPNU, Fox Sports en Espanol, 7:30 pm ET)
July 6 in Ottawa
USA-Brazil (ESPNU, Galavision, 7:30 pm ET)
July 6 in Montreal
Poland-South Korea (ESPN360.com, 7:30 pm ET)

GROUP E:
June 30 in Ottawa
North Korea-Panama (ESPN360.com, 4:15 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol delay, July 1, 3 pm ET)
June 30 in Ottawa
Argentina-Czech Rep. (ESPNU, 7 pm ET; Galavision, delay, 9 pm ET)
July 3 in Ottawa
Czech Rep.-North Korea (ESPN360.com, 4:45 pm ET)
July 3 in Ottawa
Panama-Argentina (ESPN360.com, 7:30 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol delay, July 4, 3 am ET)
July 6 in Ottawa
Argentina-North Korea (ESPN360.com, 4:45 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol, 5 pm ET)
July 6 in Montreal
Czech Rep.-Panama (ESPN360.com, 4:45 pm ET)

GROUP F:
July 1 in Victoria
Japan-Scotland (ESPN360.com, 5 pm ET)
July 1 in Victoria
Nigeria-Costa Rica (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol delay, July 2,  3 am ET)
July 4 in Victoria
Costa Rica-Japan (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol, 8 pm ET)
July 4 in Victoria
Scotland-Nigeria (ESPN360.com, 10:30 pm ET)
July 7 in Victoria
Japan-Nigeria (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET)
July 7 in Edmonton
Scotland-Costa Rica (ESPN360.com, 7:45 pm ET; Fox Sports en Espanol, 8 pm ET)

ROUND OF 16
July 11 in Toronto
Round of 16 (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)
July 11 in Burnaby
Round of 16 (ESPNU, 11 pm ET)
July 11 in Edmonton
Round of 16 (ESPNU, delay, July 12, 1:30 am ET)
July 11 in Victoria
Round of 16 (ESPNU, delay, July 12, 3:30 am ET)
July 12 in Toronto
Round of 16 (ESPNU, 4:30 pm ET)
July 12 in Edmonton
Round of 16 (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)
July 12 in Ottawa
Round of 16 (ESPNU, delay, 10 pm ET)
July 12 in Montreal
Round of 16 (ESPNU, delay, July 13, midnight ET)

QUARTERFINALS:
July 14 in Toronto
Quarterfinals (ESPNU, 2 pm ET)
July 14 in Edmonton
Quarterfinals (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)
July 15 in Montreal
Quarterfinals (ESPNU, 2 pm ET)
July 15 in Ottawa
Quarterfinals (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)

SEMIFINALS:
July 18 in Edmonton
Semifinals (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)
July 19 in Toronto
Semifinals (ESPNU, 7:30 pm ET)

THIRD-PLACE GAME:
July 22 in Toronto
Semifinal losers (ESPNU, noon ET)

FINAL:
July 22 in Toronto
Final (ESPNU, 3 pm ET; ESPN2, delay, 1o pm ET)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
WCQ: Atlanta's Martinez injured in Venezuela match    
Josef Martinez, who has set MLS by storm with five goals in his first three games ...
What They're Saying: Landon Donovan    
"I am surprised. What surprises me is we don't seem -- in the last five or ...
What They're Saying: Bruce Arena    
"It's kind of a next-man-up [situation]. It's not a like-for-like kind of substitution when you lose ...
What's new in USL for 2017    
Will the seventh USL season prove to be lucky? It will certainly be the largest in ...
Three keys to USA-Honduras    
Anything but a victory Friday night in San Jose would leave the USA with no more ...
Datebook: Hexagonal Matchday 3    
The USA-Honduras game will be the third game of the day in the Hexagonal on Friday. ...
Video Pick: How Lodeiro sparkled on his path to MLS    
Uruguayan playmaker Nicolas Lodeiro took MLS by storm when he arrived last year, leading the Seattle ...
MLS Week 4: Timbers aim to make it four in a row    
The Portland Timbers will look to improve to 4-0-0 when they play at Columbus Crew SC ...
Pulisic: 'I'm not going to put extra pressure on myself'    
The 18-year-old Christian Pulisic enters the USA-Honduras game on a roll, having scored Bundesliga, Champions League ...
U.S. Abroad: Lloyd hits winner in European debut    
Carli Lloyd's first goal for Manchester City, a header in the 30th minute, was the winner ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives