Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
2007 Copa America TV Schedule
July 3rd, 2007 7AM
Subscribe to Soccer America Daily

MOST READ
TAGS:  copa america

MOST COMMENTED

GROUP A
June 26 in San Cristobal
Peru 3 Uruguay 0
June 26 in Merida
Venezuela 2 Bolivia 2
June 30 in San Cristobal
Uruguay 1 Bolivia 0
June 30 in San Cristobal
Venezuela 2 Peru 0
July 3 in Merida (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
Bolivia-Peru
July 3 in Merida (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Venezuela-Uruguay

GROUP B
June 27 in Puerto Ordaz
Chile 3 Ecuador 0
June 27 in Puerto Ordaz
Mexico 2 Brazil 0
July 1 in Maturin
Brazil-Chile
July 1 in Maturin
Mexico-Ecuador
July 4 in Puerto la Cruz (Univision, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
Mexico-Chile
July 4 in Puerto la Cruz (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Ecuador-Brazil

GROUP C
June 28 in Maracaibo
Paraguay 5 Colombia 0
June 28 in Maracaibo
Argentina 4 USA 1
July 2 in Barinas
Paraguay 3 USA 1
July 2 in Maracaibo
Argentina 4 Colombia 2
July 5 in Barquisimeto (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
USA-Colombia
July 5 in Barquisimeto (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Paraguay-Argentina

QUARTERFINALS
July 7 in Barinas (Univision, GolTV-English, 6 pm ET)
Game 1-A1 vs. 2nd best third team
July 7 in San Cristobal (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Game 2-Best third team vs. B2
July 8 in Maturin (Univision, GolTV-English, 4 pm ET)
Game 3-B1 vs. C2
July 8 in Barquisimeto (Univision, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
Game 4-C1 vs. A2

SEMIFINALS
July 10 in Maracaibo (Univision, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner
July 11 in Puerto Ordaz (Univision, 8:30 pm ET)
Game 3 winner vs. Game 3 winner

THIRD-PLACE GAME
July 14 in Caracas (Univision, GolTV-English, 5 pm ET)

FINAL
July 15 in Maracaibo (Univision, GolTV-English, 5 pm ET)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
Open Cup: Quakes end drought in Leitch's debut    
The San Jose Earthquakes moved into the quarterfinals of the U.S. Open Cup with a 2-1 ...
What They're Saying: Ricardo Teixeira    
"I didn't read it. I am not going to read a report that isn't conclusive. Does ...
MLS Today: Orlando City waives Perez Garcia    
Orlando City waived Argentine midfielder Matias Perez Garcia, whose contract was set to expire on Friday. ...
Open Cup: Miami FC's Kwadwo Poku adds to his legend    
Two weeks after Miami FC beat Orlando City, 3-1, the NASL leader put three goals past ...
Open Cup: 'Mitch Says No!' for FC Cincinnati    
For the second game in a row, FC Cincinnati set a U.S. Open Cup attendance crowd ...
Scoreboard: Open Cup round-of-16 results    
Defending champion FC Dallas is among six MLS teams still alive in the Lamar Hunt U.S. ...
Video Pick (TBT): When Schweini starred against Mexico     
Thursday's Germany-Mexico Confederations Cup semifinal marks the first meeting between the nations since Germany beat Mexico, ...
Crowd Count: FC Cincinnati's top 10 list    
FC Cincinnati's crowd of 32,287 for its shootout win over the Chicago Fire broke its own ...
What They're Saying: Paolo Maldini    
"It was like writing a poem after studying years of math." -- Former Italian star (and ...
Canada: Toronto FC wins sixth Voyageurs Cup    
Toronto FC won the 2017 Canadian Championship with a 2-1 win over the Montreal before 26,539 ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives