Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
2007 Copa America TV Schedule
July 5th, 2007 7AM
Subscribe to Soccer America Daily

MOST READ
TAGS:  copa america

MOST COMMENTED

GROUP A
June 26 in San Cristobal
Peru 3 Uruguay 0
June 26 in Merida
Venezuela 2 Bolivia 2
June 30 in San Cristobal
Uruguay 1 Bolivia 0
June 30 in San Cristobal
Venezuela 2 Peru 0
July 3 in Merida
Bolivia 0 Peru
July 3 in Merida
Venezuela 0 Uruguay 0
Final Standings: 1. Venezuela 5 points; 2. Peru, 3. Uruguay 4; 4. Bolivia 2.

GROUP B
June 27 in Puerto Ordaz
Chile 3 Ecuador 0
June 27 in Puerto Ordaz
Mexico 2 Brazil 0
July 1 in Maturin
Brazil-Chile
July 1 in Maturin
Mexico-Ecuador
July 4 in Puerto la Cruz
Mexico 0 Chile 0
July 4 in Puerto la Cruz
Brazil 1 Ecuador 0
Final Standings: 1. Mexico 7 points; 2. Brazil 6; 3. Chile 4; 4. Ecuador 0.

GROUP C
June 28 in Maracaibo
Paraguay 5 Colombia 0
June 28 in Maracaibo
Argentina 4 USA 1
July 2 in Barinas
Paraguay 3 USA 1
July 2 in Maracaibo
Argentina 4 Colombia 2
July 5 in Barquisimeto (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
USA-Colombia
July 5 in Barquisimeto (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Paraguay-Argentina

QUARTERFINALS
July 7 in Barinas (Univision, GolTV-English, 6 pm ET)
Game 1-Venezuela vs. Uruguay
July 7 in San Cristobal (TeleFutura, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Game 2-Chile vs. Brazil
July 8 in Maturin (Univision, GolTV-English, 4 pm ET)
Game 3-Mexico vs. C2
July 8 in Barquisimeto (Univision, GolTV-English, 6:30 pm ET)
Game 4-C1 vs. Peru

SEMIFINALS
July 10 in Maracaibo (Univision, GolTV-English, 8:30 pm ET)
Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner
July 11 in Puerto Ordaz (Univision, 8:30 pm ET)
Game 3 winner vs. Game 3 winner

THIRD-PLACE GAME
July 14 in Caracas (Univision, GolTV-English, 5 pm ET)

FINAL
July 15 in Maracaibo (Univision, GolTV-English, 5 pm ET)




No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
TV: Cincy-Chicago Open Cup match to be shown on ESPN2     
In just its second season in the USL, FC Cincinnati is racking up milestones in terms ...
MLS Today: Hunt for points intensifies    
Big rivalry matches will be played each day over the weekend -- Houston-FC Dallas, NYCFC-Red Bulls ...
MLS Closeup: By dominating at home Dynamo defies critics    
So far in this MLS season, several teams are posting remarkable records that are mirror images: ...
What They're Saying: Francisco Rios    
"The first thing I did this year when the schedule came out was to check to ...
USMNT: Our 23 picks for the Gold Cup    
U.S. national team coach Bruce Arena will announce his 23-player roster for the Gold Cup on ...
MLS: DP Qazaishvili gives Quakes new look up front    
Valeri "Vako" Qazaishvili scored 21 goals in 2014-15 and 2015-16 with Dutch club Vitesse and is ...
What They're Saying: Dax McCarty    
"You can take the ginger out of NY, but NY will still be red. Good luck ...
Texan McKinze Gaines moves to Darmstadt     
McKinze Gaines, the 19-year-old South Texas product who last season helped VfL Wolfsburg reach the U-19 ...
Confederations Cup: Sanchez sets Chile record in 1-1 tie    
Alexis Sanchez became Chile's all-time leading scorer with his 38th international goal, but the South American ...
Video Pick: Cabrera quest for creativity works for Dynamo     
Wilmer Cabrera, who played on the great Colombia team of the 1990s, has since taking the ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives