Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships Schedule
July 24th, 2007 7AM
Subscribe to Soccer America Daily

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys

MOST COMMENTED

July 25:
7:30 AM
U16 BOYS Field 4 FC Delco Hammerheads (E-PA) vs Real So Cal (CA-S)
U16 BOYS Field 5 Michigan Wolves (MI) vs Houstonians (S-TX)
U16 GIRLS Field 6 Dallas Texans Red (N-TX) vs Pleasanton Rage (CA-N)
U16 GIRLS Field 7 Michigan Hawks (MI) vs McLean Freedom (VA)
U18 BOYS Field 8 Atlanta Fire United (GA) vs Arsenal FC (CA-S)
U18 BOYS Field 9 Terryville Fire (EN-Y) vs NFC Bluejays (NE)
U18 GIRLS Field 11 Bloomfield Force (MI) vs Solar (N-TX)
U18 GIRLS Field 13 Arsenal World Class (NJ) vs Slammers FC (CA-S)

9:30 AM
U15 BOYS Field 4 PDA Larsson (NJ) vs Sereno White (AZ)
U15 BOYS Field 5 Michigan Wolves Black (MI) vs Lonestars Red (S-TX)
U15 GIRLS Field 6 Dallas Texans Red (N-TX) vs PDA Fire (NJ)
U15 GIRLS Field 7 So Cal Blues (CA-S) vs ELA Elite (IL)
U14 GIRLS Field 8 FC Stars of Massachusetts United (MA) vs CUSC Academy (IN)
U14 GIRLS Field 9 Sting Royal (N-TX) vs Slammers FC (CA-S)
U14 BOYS Field 11 CASL Elite (NC) vs Sockers FC (IL)
U14 BOYS Field 13 Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD) vs West Coast FC (CA-S)

7:30 PM
U19 BOYS Field 4 Dallas Texans Red (N-TX) vs Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD)
U19 BOYS Field 5 Chicago Magic (IL) vs So. San Jose/San Juan Ruckus (CA-N)
U19 GIRLS Field 6 Sereno White (AZ) vs PWSI Cardinals (VA)
U19 GIRLS Field 7 87 CASL Spartans Elite (NC) vs CUSC Cyclones (IN)
U17 BOYS Field 8 FC Milwaukee Blue (WI) vs Andromeda (N-TX)
U17 BOYS Field 9 Real Colorado Nationals (CO) vs FC Delco (E-PA)
U17 GIRLS Field 11 Dallas Texans Red (N-TX) vs RSK Richmond Strikers Elite (VA)
U17 GIRLS Field 13 Eagles SC (CA-S) vs Michigan Hawks (MI)

July 26:
7:30 AM
U14 BOYS Field 4 West Coast FC (CA-S) vs CASL Elite (NC)
U14 BOYS Field 5 Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD) vs Sockers FC (IL)
U14 GIRLS Field 6 FC Stars of Massachusetts United (MA) vs Sting Royal (N-TX)
U14 GIRLS Field 7 CUSC Academy (IN) vs Slammers FC (CA-S)
U15 BOYS Field 8 PDA Larsson (NJ) vs Lonestars Red (S-TX)
U15 BOYS Field 9 Sereno White (AZ) vs Michigan Wolves Black (MI)
U15 GIRLS Field 11 ELA Elite (IL) vs Dallas Texans Red (N-TX)
U15 GIRLS Field 13 So Cal Blues (CA-S) vs PDA Fire (NJ)

9:30 AM
U18 GIRLS Field 4 Slammers FC (CA-S) vs Bloomfield Force (MI)
U18 GIRLS Field 5 Solar (N-TX) vs Arsenal World Class (NJ)
U18 BOYS Field 6 Arsenal FC (CA-S) vs NFC Bluejays (NE)
U18 BOYS Field 7 Terryville Fire (E-NY) vs Atlanta Fire United (GA)
U16 GIRLS Field 8 McLean Freedom (VA) vs Dallas Texans 91 Red (N-TX)
U16 GIRLS Field 9 Michigan Hawks (MI) vs Pleasanton Rage (CA-N)
U16 BOYS Field 11 Michigan Wolves (MI) vs Real So Cal (CA-S)
U16 BOYS Field 13 Houstonians (S-TX) vs FC Delco Hammerheads (E-PA)

7:30 PM
U17 GIRLS Field 4 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite (VA) vs Eagles SC (CA-S)
U17 GIRLS Field 5 Michigan Hawks (MI) vs Dallas Texans Red (N-TX)
U17 BOYS Field 6 Andromeda (N-TX) vs Real Colorado Nationals (CO)
U17 BOYS Field 7 FC Delco (E-PA) vs FC Milwaukee Blue (WI)
U19 GIRLS Field 8 PWSI Cardinals (VA) vs CASL Spartans Elite (NC)
U19 GIRLS Field 9 CUSC Cyclones (IN) vs Sereno White (AZ)
U19 BOYS Field 11 Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD) vs Chicago Magic (IL)
U19 BOYS Field 13 So. San Jose/San Juan Ruckus (CA-N) vs Dallas Texans Red 88 (N-TX)

July 27:
7:30 AM
U16 GIRLS Field 4 Michigan Hawks (MI) vs Dallas Texans Red (N-TX)
U16 GIRLS Field 5 Pleasanton Rage (CA-N) vs McLean Freedom (VA)
U16 BOYS Field 6 FC Delco Hammerheads (E-PA) vs Michigan Wolves (MI)
U16 BOYS Field 7 Real So Cal (CA-S) vs Houstonians (S-TX)
U18 GIRLS Field 8 Bloomfield Force (MI) vs Arsenal World Class (NJ)
U18 GIRLS Field 9 Solar (N-TX) vs Slammers FC (CA-S)
U18 BOYS Field 11 NFC Bluejays (NE) vs Atlanta Fire United (GA)
U18 BOYS Field 13 Arsenal FC (CA-S) vs Terryville Fire (E-NY)

9:30 AM
U15 BOYS Field 4 Michigan Wolves Black (MI) vs PDA Larsson (NJ)
U15 BOYS Field 5 Lonestars Red (S-TX) vs Sereno White (AZ)
U15 GIRLS Field 6 PDA Fire (NJ) vs ELA Elite (IL)
U15 GIRLS Field 7 Dallas Texans Red (N-TX) vs So Cal Blues (CA-S)
U14 BOYS Field 8 Sockers FC (IL) vs West Coast FC (CA-S)
U14 BOYS Field 9 CASL Elite (NC) vs Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD)
U14 GIRLS Field 11 Slammers FC (CA-S) vs FC Stars of Massachusetts United (MA)
U14 GIRLS Field 13 Sting Royal (N-TX) vs CUSC Academy (IN)

7:30 PM
U19 GIRLS Field 4 CUSC Cyclones (IN) vs PWSI Cardinals (VA)
U19 GIRLS Field 5 CASL Spartans Elite (NC) vs Sereno White (AZ)
U19 BOYS Field 6 So. San Jose/San Juan Ruckus (CA-N) vs Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD)
U19 BOYS Field 7 Dallas Texans Red (N-TX) vs Chicago Magic (IL)
U17 GIRLS Field 8 Dallas Texans Red (N-TX) vs Eagles SC (CA-S)
U17 GIRLS Field 9 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite (VA) vs Michigan Hawks (MI)
U17 BOYS Field 11 Andromeda (N-TX) vs FC Delco (E-PA)
U17 BOYS Field 13 FC Milwaukee Blue (WI) vs Real Colorado Nationals (CO)

July 28:
7:30 AM
U16 B Final Field 8
U16 G Final Field 6

8:00 AM
U18 G Final Field 7
U18 B Final Field 4

9:15 AM
U14 G Final Field 8
U14 B Final Field 6

Sunday, July 29:
7:30 AM
U19 B Final Field 4
U19 G Final Field 6
U17 G Final Field 7

9:30 AM
U15 G Final Field 4
U15 B Final Field 6
U17 B Final Field 7



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
TV: Cincy-Chicago Open Cup match to be shown on ESPN2     
In just its second season in the USL, FC Cincinnati is racking up milestones in terms ...
MLS Today: Hunt for points intensifies    
Big rivalry matches will be played each day over the weekend -- Houston-FC Dallas, NYCFC-Red Bulls ...
MLS Closeup: By dominating at home Dynamo defies critics    
So far in this MLS season, several teams are posting remarkable records that are mirror images: ...
What They're Saying: Francisco Rios    
"The first thing I did this year when the schedule came out was to check to ...
USMNT: Our 23 picks for the Gold Cup    
U.S. national team coach Bruce Arena will announce his 23-player roster for the Gold Cup on ...
MLS: DP Qazaishvili gives Quakes new look up front    
Valeri "Vako" Qazaishvili scored 21 goals in 2014-15 and 2015-16 with Dutch club Vitesse and is ...
What They're Saying: Dax McCarty    
"You can take the ginger out of NY, but NY will still be red. Good luck ...
Texan McKinze Gaines moves to Darmstadt     
McKinze Gaines, the 19-year-old South Texas product who last season helped VfL Wolfsburg reach the U-19 ...
Confederations Cup: Sanchez sets Chile record in 1-1 tie    
Alexis Sanchez became Chile's all-time leading scorer with his 38th international goal, but the South American ...
Video Pick: Cabrera quest for creativity works for Dynamo     
Wilmer Cabrera, who played on the great Colombia team of the 1990s, has since taking the ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives