Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
U.S. Soccer Development Academy Results
April 9th, 2008 6:30AM
Subscribe to Soccer America Daily

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys

MOST COMMENTED

Met Oval, whose head coach is MLS star Giovanni Savarese, stayed on top of U-15/16 Northeast Conference with two wins, against Westchester and Albertson SC. "Our strength is definitely our team unity, and today we had a couple of lapses in concentration but the team came together and found a way to pull out a victory," said Savarese after the Westchester win.


U-15/16 AGE GROUP

Saturday, April 5, 2008
Albertson SC 3 (Brown, Kupfer (2) vs. B/W Gottschee 2 (Davis, Flores)
Baltimore Bays vs. Potomac - TBA
Cal Odyssey 3 (R.Garcia (2), Islas) vs. Real So Cal 4 (Montarozza (3), Ylauan)
Carmel United Soccer Club 1 (Petts) vs. CASA 0
Chicago Magic 0 vs. U.S. Youth National Team 2 (Arreola, Gutierrez)
Chivas USA 0 vs. Pateadores 3 (Estes, Olivas, Abolfathi)
Colorado Rapids 0 vs. Crossfire 3 (Bechtel (2), Ryan)
Colorado Rush 3 (Chapleski, Johnson, Seitz) vs. Nomads Soccer Club 2 (Delgado, Schipper)
De Anza Force 0 vs. Arsenal FC 4 (Alcaraz, DeLeon, Nolasco (2))
Empire United 3 (Bailey (2), Hamill) vs. Internationals 0
FC Delco 1 (Makowski) vs. PDA 2 (Renna, OG)
FC Westchester 1 (Jacobson) vs. Met Oval 2 (Guenzatti, Periera)
LAFC 0 vs. Irvine Strikers 0
Miami FC Kendall 1 (Medina) vs. Clearwater Chargers SC 0
Michigan Wolves 3 (McCarthy, Tyler (2)) vs. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy 0
New York Red Bulls 3 (Adjei (2), Gonzalez) vs. D.C. United 1 (Doue)
North Meck 2 (Egle (2)) vs. South Charlotte SA 0
PA Classics 2 (Bellis, Comiskey) vs. Match Fit Academy 1 (Correa)
Real Colorado 3 (Cargil, Hammett, Portillos) vs. San Diego Surf Soccer 2 (Danssaert, Wolfenzon)
Scott Gallagher 3 (McAnany (2), Robson) vs. Metro United 0
Vardar 1 (S.Sadd) vs. Crew 2 (Perez (2)

Sunday, April 6, 2008
Baltimore Bays 1 (Beale) vs. D.C. United 3 (Funes (2), Dewee)
B/W Gottschee 0 vs. FC Westchester 1 (Pirc)
Cal Odyssey 3 (Hord, Islas (2)) vs. Arsenal FC 1 (DeLeon)
Chicago Fire 1 (Guttierez) vs. U.S. Youth National Team 1 (Caldwell)
Colorado Rush 1 (Foxhoven) vs. San Diego Surf Soccer 0
De Anza Force 1 (Nguyen) vs. Real So Cal 1 (Monterozza)
FC Delco 2 (Lowe, Snoh) vs. Match Fit Academy 2 (Correa, Hackett)
Michigan Wolves 0 vs. Crew 0
New York Red Bulls 3 (Aoki (2), Hot) vs. Potomac 0
Oakwood Soccer Club 0 vs. South Central Premier 0
PA Classics 0 vs. PDA 1 (McEnroe)
Real Colorado 2 (Ikard, Rossi) vs. Nomads Soccer Club 2 (Islamovic, Delgado)
Schulz Academy 3 (Sinclair (3) vs. Clearwater Chargers SC 1 (Bauman)
Seacoast United 0 vs. FC Greater Boston 0
Sockers FC 3 (Pavlovic, Kreutz (2) vs. FC Milwaukee 0
Vardar 5 (Tatt (3), H.Sadd (2) vs. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy 0

Monday, April 7
Albertson SC 0 Met Oval 1

(Home teams listed first)

Click HERE for U-15/16 Standings

U-17/18 AGE GROUP

Saturday, April 5, 2008
Albertson Soccer Club 1 (Gabriele) vs. B/W Gottschee 2 (Rodney, Lambert)
Baltimore Bays 4 (Vidmar, Bulls, Agorsor (2) vs. Potomac 1 (Stuebing)
Cal Odyssey 1 (Mayberry) vs. Real So Cal 0
Carmel United Soccer Club 0 vs. CASA 1 (Mancine)
Chicago Magic 1 (Lucianek) vs. U.S. Youth National Team 1 (Arreola)
Chivas USA 3 (V.Sanchez, Morales (2)) vs. Pateadores 0
Colorado Rapids 1 (Kawulok) vs. Crossfire 3 (Ryan, Rowe (2))
Colorado Rush 2 (Reza, Shannon) vs. Nomads Soccer Club 1 (Godinez)
De Anza Force 0 vs. Arsenal FC 3 (Acoff, N.Ochoa, Ortega)
Empire United 0 vs. Internationals 1 (Toumert)
FC Delco 1 (OG) vs. PDA 1 (Duggan)
FC Westchester 0 vs. Met Oval 1 (Bega)
LAFC 4 (Mejia (3), Barajas) vs. Irvine Strikers 2 (Reyes-Zarate, Rodriguez)
Miami FC Kendall 5 (Punyad (2), Ramos, Angulo, Yamashita) vs. Clearwater Chargers SC 1 (Kamara)
Michigan Wolves 1 (Saydee) vs. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy 1 (Clark)
New York Red Bulls 4 (Kassel, Spivack, Blacido, Exantus) vs. D.C. United 2 (Burke, Oduaran)
North Meck 0 vs. South Charlotte SA 4 (Kamin, Filter, Davis, Cardin)
PA Classics 1 (Arment) vs. Match Fit Academy 1 (Bathel)
Real Colorado 1 (Madigan) vs. San Diego Surf Soccer 0
Scott Gallagher 1 (Twellman) vs. Metro United 0
Vardar 2 (Kupe (2) vs. Crew 2 (Catlett (2))

Sunday, April 6, 2008
Baltimore Bays 1 (Agorsor) vs. D.C. United 2 (Oduaran, Lapnet)
B/W Gottschee 0 vs. FC Westchester 1 (Pourakis)
Cal Odyssey 0 vs. Arsenal FC 3 (Armenta, Valencia, N.Ochoa)
Chicago Fire 0 vs. U.S. Youth National Team 5 (Arreola (4), Jerome)
Colorado Rush 2 (Johnson, Meyer) vs. San Diego Surf 2 (Denny (2))
De Anza Force 2 (Levine, Pridham) vs. Real So Cal 0
FC Delco 2 (Dundon, Fetrow) vs. Match Fit Academy 1 (Brandsdorfer)
Michigan Wolves 1 (Saydee) vs. Crew 2 (Eichhorn, Schmitt)
New York Red Bulls 5 (Lomtadze (2), Jack (2), Naumoski) vs. Potomac 1 (Melillo)
Oakwood Soccer Club 1 (Durr) vs. South Central Premier 2 (Ragaini, Rodriguez)
PA Classics 0 vs. PDA 2 (Crooks (2))
Real Colorado 2 (Talbert, Velinor) vs. Nomads Soccer Club 2 (Garcia, Corona)
Schulz Academy vs. Clearwater Chargers SC - TBA
Seacoast United 3 (Coleman, S.Palumbo (2)) vs. FC Greater Boston 5 (Terris (2), Danesh, Ruffing, Masterman)
Sockers FC 4 (Lewis, Furio, Madison, Holbrook) vs. FC Milwaukee 1 (McAteer)
Vardar 1 (Bega) vs. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy 0

(Home teams listed first)

Click HERE for U-17/18 Standings



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
MLS Today: Hunt for points intensifies    
Big rivalry matches will be played each day over the weekend -- Houston-FC Dallas, NYCFC-Red Bulls ...
MLS Closeup: By dominating at home Dynamo defies critics    
So far in this MLS season, several teams are posting remarkable records that are mirror images: ...
What They're Saying: Francisco Rios    
"The first thing I did this year when the schedule came out was to check to ...
USMNT: Our 23 picks for the Gold Cup    
U.S. national team coach Bruce Arena will announce his 23-player roster for the Gold Cup on ...
MLS: DP Qazaishvili gives Quakes new look up front    
Valeri "Vako" Qazaishvili scored 21 goals in 2014-15 and 2015-16 with Dutch club Vitesse and is ...
What They're Saying: Dax McCarty    
"You can take the ginger out of NY, but NY will still be red. Good luck ...
Texan McKinze Gaines moves to Darmstadt     
McKinze Gaines, the 19-year-old South Texas product who last season helped VfL Wolfsburg reach the U-19 ...
Confederations Cup: Sanchez sets Chile record in 1-1 tie    
Alexis Sanchez became Chile's all-time leading scorer with his 38th international goal, but the South American ...
Video Pick: Cabrera quest for creativity works for Dynamo     
Wilmer Cabrera, who played on the great Colombia team of the 1990s, has since taking the ...
Saief's switch to represent USA is approved by FIFA    
Israeli-American Kenny Saief, who plays for Belgium's Gent, has been approved by FIFA for a change ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives