Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Disney's Soccer Showcase Under-15 Boys Scoreboard
December 28th, 2008 8:01AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Among the big winners on Day 1 in the under-15 Showcase division were the Baltimore Casa Mia Bays, Concorde Fire Elite and Solar. For all the results and schedules in the Showcase, Predator and Copa divisions ...

Boys U15 Showcase - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Lonestar SC Red
1 NJSA 04 Gunners 1
FC Alliance Black 2 Carmel United Academy 1
Bracket B
South Florida Elite SC 0 Olney Rangers 0
Solar 3 Albertson SC Academy 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
4:30 PM NJSA 04 Gunners vs. Carmel United Academy
4:30 PM FC Alliance Black vs. Lonestar SC Red
Bracket B
4:30 PM Olney Rangers vs. Albertson SC Academy
4:30 PM Solar vs. South Florida Elite SC

Dec. 29

Bracket A
6:30 PM NJSA 04 Gunners vs. FC Alliance Black
6:30 PM Carmel United Academy vs. Lonestar SC Red
Bracket B
8:30 PM Olney Rangers vs. Solar
8:30 PM Albertson SC Academy vs. South Florida Elite SC

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
3:15 PM A2 vs. B2
Championship
3:15 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U15 Showcase - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Commack SC United 2 Spirit United SC Celtic 3
Dallas Texans 1 Blast FC Red 2
Bracket B
Chicago Wind National 0 Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 5
Concorde Fire Elite 4 Ironbound SC Predators 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
12:30 PM  Spirit United SC Celtic vs. Blast FC Red
12:30 PM Dallas Texans vs. Commack SC United
Bracket B
12:30 PM Baltimore Casa Mia Bays vs. Ironbound SC Predators
12:30 PM Concorde Fire Elite vs. Chicago Wind National

Dec. 29

Bracket A
6:30 PM Spirit United SC Celtic vs. Dallas Texans
6:30 PM Blast FC Red vs. Commack SC United
Bracket B
8:30 PM Baltimore Casa Mia Bays vs. Concorde Fire Elite
8:30 PM Ironbound SC Predators vs. Chicago Wind National

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
3:15 PM A2 vs. B2
Championship
3:15 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U15 Predator - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
CASL Elite 0 Annandale BGC United FC 1
Kendall Soccer Coalition White 3 Bethesda SC United 4
Bracket B
Texas Fire 2 Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 0
Metro FC Premier 0 RSL Florida 6

Dec. 28

Bracket A
2:30 PM Annandale BGC United FC vs. Bethesda SC United
2:30 PM Kendall Soccer Coalition White vs.  CASL Elite
Bracket B
2:30 PM Texas Fire vs. RSL Florida
2:30 PM Metro FC Premier vs. Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy

Dec. 29

Bracket A
12:30 PM Annandale BGC United FC vs. Kendall Soccer Coalition White
12:30 PM  Bethesda SC United vs. CASL Elite
Bracket B
12:30 PM Texas Fire vs. Metro FC Premier
12:30 PM RSL Florida vs. Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
3:15 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U15 Predator - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
McLean MPS Celtic Green
0 Weston SC Premier 4
Potomac SC Real 0 Chicago Fire Juniors Red 1
Bracket B
Greensboro Youth Soccer Dynamo 0 TFC 1
Alpharetta Ambush SC Red 2 Lou Fusz Strikers Gold 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
6:30 PM McLean MPS Celtic Green vs. Chicago Fire Juniors Red
6:30 PM Potomac SC Real vs. Weston SC Premier
Bracket B
6:30 PM TFC vs. Lou Fusz Strikers Gold
6:30 PM  Alpharetta Ambush SC Red vs. Greensboro Youth Soccer Dynamo

Dec. 29

Bracket A
2:30 PM  McLean MPS Celtic Green vs. Potomac SC Real
2:30 PM  Chicago Fire Juniors Red vs. Weston SC Premier
Bracket B
2:30 PM TFC vs. Alpharetta Ambush SC Red
2:30 PM Lou Fusz Strikers Gold vs. Greensboro Youth Soccer Dynamo

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
3:15 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U15 Copa - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Dallas Texans Red
1 Columbia United FC Elite 1
BW Gottschee 2 Jacksonville Youth Fury 3
Bracket B
Florida Rush Nike 2 Baltimore Bays Barcelona 0
Cincinnati United Premier Gold 1 North Atlanta SA 12 Elite 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
8:30 AM  Columbia United FC Elite vs. Jacksonville Youth Fury
8:30 AM  BW Gottschee vs. Dallas Texans Red  
Bracket B
8:30 AM Baltimore Bays Barcelona vs. North Atlanta SA 12 Elite
8:30 AM Cincinnati United Premier Gold vs. Florida Rush Nike

Dec. 29

Bracket A
8:30 AM Columbia United FC Elite vs. BW Gottschee
8:30 AM  Jacksonville Youth Fury vs. Dallas Texans Red
Bracket B
8:30 AM Baltimore Bays Barcelona vs. Cincinnati United Premier Gold
8:30 AM  North Atlanta SA 12 Elite vs. Florida Rush Nike

Dec. 30
Third-Place Game
8:30 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
3:15 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U15 Copa - White
Dec. 27

Bracket A
Charlotte United FC Gold 1 Texas Longhorns Orange Central 2
Clearwater Chargers Red 0 AC Norfolk Klinsmann 1
Bracket B
NWC Alliance Black 0 CESA 0
Cobb FC Chiefs 0 Strictly Soccer Futbol Select 3

Dec. 28

Bracket A
10:30 AM Texas Longhorns Orange Central vs. AC Norfolk Klinsmann
10:30 AM Clearwater Chargers Red vs. Charlotte United FC Gold
Bracket B
10:30 AM  CESA vs. Strictly Soccer Futbol Select
10:30 AM  Cobb FC Chiefs vs. NWC Alliance Black

Dec. 29

Bracket A
10:30 AM Texas Longhorns Orange Central vs. Clearwater Chargers Red
10:30 AM AC Norfolk Klinsmann vs. Charlotte United FC Gold
Bracket B
10:30 AM CESA vs. Cobb FC Chiefs
10:30 AM  Strictly Soccer Futbol Select vs. NWC Alliance Black

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
8:30 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
3:15 PM A1 vs. B1


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Jordan Canniff scores three for U.S. U-17 girls in China     
Jordan Canniff, who is aiming to play in her second U-17 World Cup, scored three goals ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 girls train in California    
Coach Kacey White is holding a 24-player U-16 U.S. girls national team camp July 23-30 in ...
Development Academy Awards: FC Dallas and Weston FC coaches repeat     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy announced Player of the Year, Coach of the Year and Best ...
U.S. U-20 women win three of four on Europe tour     
The U.S. U-20 women's national team beat England twice and split with Germany on its two-week ...
U.S. U-18 women beat Australia twice after loss to Canada     
Summer Yates of Washington club Pacific NW scored a hat trick for the U.S. U-18 women's ...
Video Pick: Top Development Academy golazos of the season     
Nine goals from three regions, scored by boys ranging from U-12 to U-17/19, have been nominated ...
FC Dallas U-16s return to Development Academy final four    
FC Dallas kept its hopes alive of winning three straight U-15/16 U.S. Soccer Development Academy championships ...
Girls DA: Jen Lalor named Southwest Technical Advisor    
Former national team player Jen Lalor, who is completing her seventh season as the head coach ...
Southern Californian Kennedy Wesley is national girls player of the year    
Kennedy Wesley, who played for the USA at the 2016 U-17 World Cup and is eligible ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls head to San Diego    
The U.S. U-17 girls national team coach Mark Carr has called up 24 players for a ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives