Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Disney's Soccer Showcase Under-16 Boys Scoreboard
December 28th, 2008 8:01AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The Alpharetta Ambush SC Red opened with an impressive 5-0 win in the U-16 Showcase. The biggest winner in the U-16 age group was the Gainesville Soccer Alliance Rampage, which earned a 6-0 victory in the Copa division. For all the results and schedules in the Showcase, Predator and Copa divisions ...

Boys U16 Showcase - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Blast FC Red 1 FC Copa Forza 0
GSA Phoenix Red 0 Bethesda SC Arsenal 0
Bracket B
HC United Premier 1 Dallas Texans Red Dallas 2
Alpharetta Ambush SC Red 5 Beach FC Fire 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
8:30 AM FC Copa Forza vs. Bethesda SC Arsenal
8:30 AM GSA Phoenix Red vs. Blast FC Red
Bracket B
8:30 AM Dallas Texans Red Dallas vs. Beach FC Fire
8:30 AM Alpharetta Ambush SC Red vs. HC United Premier

Dec. 29

Bracket A
8:30 PM FC Copa Forza vs. GSA Phoenix Red
8:30 PM Bethesda SC Arsenal vs. Blast FC Red
Bracket B
8:30 PM  Dallas Texans Red Dallas vs. Alpharetta Ambush SC Red
8:30 PM Beach FC Fire vs. HC United Premier

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
10:45 AM A1 vs. B1

Boys U16 Showcase - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Concorde Fire Elite 3 Spirit United SC Coppa 0
McLean MPS Hurricanes 1 Elite FC Gladiators 2
Bracket B
CASL Elite 0 Chicago Fire Juniors Red 1
Hicksville American SC Strikers 0 Lonestar Red 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
10:30 AM Spirit United SC Coppa vs. Elite FC Gladiators
10:30 AM McLean MPS Hurricanes vs. Concorde Fire Elite
Bracket B
10:30 AM Chicago Fire Juniors Red vs. Lonestar Red
10:30 AM Hicksville American SC Strikers vs. CASL Elite

Dec. 29

Bracket A
6:30 PM Spirit United SC Coppa vs. Elite FC Gladiators
6:30 PM Elite FC Gladiators vs. Concorde Fire Elite
Bracket B
6:30 PM Chicago Fire Juniors Red vs. Lonestar Red
6:30 PM Lonestar Red vs. CASL Elite

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
10:45 AM A1 vs. B1

Boys U16 Predator - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Los Angeles Rampage
0 Triangle Futbol Navy 3
Albertson SC Academy 0 Florida Rush Nike 1
Bracket B
Dallas Texans Houston Red 3 Huntsville SC Strikers Blue 0
FC Revolution RevsCESA 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
8:30 AM Triangle Futbol Navy vs. Florida Rush Nike
8:30 AM Albertson SC Academy vs. Los Angeles Rampage
Bracket B
8:30 AM Huntsville SC Strikers Blue vs. CESA
8:30 AM FC Revolution Revs vs. Dallas Texans Houston Red

Dec. 29

Bracket A
4:30 PM Triangle Futbol Navy vs. Albertson SC Academy
4:30 PM Florida Rush Nike vs. Los Angeles Rampage
Bracket B
4:30 PM Huntsville SC Strikers Blue vs.  FC Revolution Revs
4:30 PM CESA vs. Dallas Texans Houston Red

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
1:00 PM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1:00 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U16 Predator - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
SAA Real Madrid
3 PA Classics 2
Synergy FC 1 Campton United Navy 1
Bracket B
Cincinnati United Premier Gold 0 Arlington Travel SC Venom 1
Kendall Soccer Coalition White 5 Knoxville Football Crush Blue 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
10:30 AM PA Classics vs. Campton United Navy
10:30 AM  Synergy FC vs. SAA Real Madrid
Bracket B
10:30 AM Arlington Travel SC Venom vs. Knoxville Football Crush Blue
10:30 AM Kendall Soccer Coalition White vs. Cincinnati United Premier Gold

Dec. 29

Bracket A
6:30 PM PA Classics vs. Campton United Navy
6:30 PM Campton United Navy vs. SAA Real Madrid
Bracket B
6:30 PM Arlington Travel SC Venom vs.  Kendall Soccer Coalition White
6:30 PM Knoxville Football Crush Blue vs. Cincinnati United Premier Gold

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1:00 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U16 Copa - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Baltimore Bays United
1 Chicago Fire Juniors Miss. United 2
Brentwood Premier 2 United FC International 0
Bracket B
Columbia United Elite 2 Fuquay-Varina AA Flash Red 5
DFW Tejanos Premier 2 Elm Grove Premier 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
2:30 PM Chicago Fire Juniors Miss. United vs. United FC International
2:30 PM Brentwood Premier vs. Baltimore Bays United
Bracket B
2:30 PM  Fuquay-Varina AA Flash Red vs. Elm Grove Premier
2:30 PM DFW Tejanos Premier vs. Columbia United Elite

Dec. 29

Bracket A
8:30 AM Chicago Fire Juniors Miss. United vs. United FC International
8:30 AM United FC International vs. Baltimore Bays United
Bracket B
8:30 AM Fuquay-Varina AA Flash Red vs. DFW Tejanos Premier
8:30 AM Elm Grove Premier vs. Columbia United Elite

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
8:30 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1:00 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U16 Copa - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy
4 Central Jackson SO 0
Charlotte United FC Gold 1 Norcross Fury Gold 1
Bracket B
Charlotte Blue 1 RSL Florida Kickers 1
MSS Arsenal Veleno Dallas Texans Red Dallas 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
4:30 PM Central Jackson SO vs. Norcross Fury Gold
4:30 PM Charlotte United FC Gold vs. Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy
Bracket B
4:30 PM RSL Florida Kickers vs. Dallas Texans White Dallas
4:30 PM MSS Arsenal Veleno vs. Charlotte Blue

Dec. 29

Bracket A
10:30 AM Central Jackson SO vs. Charlotte United FC Gold
10:30 AM Norcross Fury Gold vs. Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy
Bracket B
10:30 AM RSL Florida Kickers vs.  Arsenal Veleno
10:30 AM Dallas Texans White Dallas vs. Charlotte Blue

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
8:30 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1:00 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U16 Copa - Black
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Conquerants Laval
2 Weston SC Fury Premier 3
North Atlanta SA 11 Elite 3 Mockingbird Valley SC White 2
Bracket B
Gainesville Soccer Alliance Rampage 6 Vestavia Hills Steamers Black 0
Chicago Wind National 0 Albion Hurricanes SC Blue 3

Dec. 28

Bracket A
6:30 PM Weston SC Fury Premier vs. Mockingbird Valley SC White
6:30 PM  North Atlanta SA 11 Elite vs. Conquerants Laval
Bracket B
6:30 PM Vestavia Hills Steamers Black vs. Albion Hurricanes SC Blue
6:30 PM Chicago Wind National vs. Gainesville Soccer Alliance Rampage

Dec. 29

Bracket A
12:30 PM Weston SC Fury Premier vs. North Atlanta SA 11 Elite
12:30 PM Mockingbird Valley SC White vs. Conquerants Laval
Bracket B
12:30 PM Vestavia Hills Steamers Black vs. Chicago Wind National
12:30 PM Albion Hurricanes SC Blue vs. Gainesville Soccer Alliance Rampage

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1:00 PM A1 vs. B1



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Giovanni Reyna leads NYCFC U-16s to a Generation adidas Cup title     
Giovanni Reyna scored on penalty kick to decide the Generation adidas Cup Premier Division final, 1-0, ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 women train in Chula Vista    
U.S. Soccer Development coach Jaime Frias is running a 24-player camp for the U.S. U-18 women's ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls kick off new cycle    
New U.S. U-17 girls national team coach Mark Carr has named a 20-player roster as the ...
U.S. U-17 boys beat Japan three times    
Coach John Hackworth added eight players to the U.S. U-17 Residency Program squad for a 37-player ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 girls head to California camp    
Coach Jaime Frias' second camp of 2017 for the U.S. U-16 girls national team takes place ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 boys prep for France in Florida     
A 24-player U.S. U-16 boys national team squad trained under Coach Shaun Tsakiris March 5-13 in ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys prep in Honduras    
The U.S. U-17 boys national team is in Honduras for a Feb. 24-March 3 training camp ...
U.S. U-18 girls tie England, 0-0    
The U.S. U-18 women's national team tied 0-0 with England to finish off its 10-day training ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women start new cycle     
The U.S. U-20 women's national team, which aims to qualify for the 2018 U-20 World Cup, ...
U.S. U-18 girls beat Norway, 5-0     
Sophia Smith, who scored twice in last Sunday's U.S. U-18 girls national team's 3-1 win over ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives