Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Disney's Soccer Showcase Under-19 Boys Scoreboard
December 28th, 2008 8:01AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Big winners on the first day of play in the under-19 boys divisions included Minnesota boarding school Shattuck St. Mary's and Miami Strike Force Cagliari, a winner in last fall's qualifying tournament, in the Showcase division. For all the results and schedules in the Showcase, Predator and Copa divisions ...

Mens U19 Showcase - Blue
Dec. 27

Bracket A

United FC International 1 Andromeda 1
Baltimore Bays 1 Knoxville Liverpool 1
Bracket B
Texans SC 1 PDA Cruyff 2
Discoveries SC Green 5 Bayside United SC Stompers 2


Dec. 28
Bracket A
6:30 PM Andromeda vs. Knoxville Liverpool
6:30 PM Baltimore Bays vs. United FC International
Bracket B
6:30 PM PDA Cruyff vs. Bayside United SC Stompers
6:30 PM Discoveries SC Green vs. Texans SC

Dec. 29
   
Bracket A
12:30 PM Andromeda vs. Baltimore Bays
12:30 PM Knoxville Liverpool vs. United FC International
Bracket B
12:30 PM PDA Cruyff vs. Discoveries SC Green    
12:30 PM Bayside United SC Stompers vs. Texans SC

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
10:45 AM A1 vs. B1

Mens U19 Showcase - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Shattuck St. Mary's 2 Albion SC White 0
Norcross Fury Gold 1 CASL Chelsea FC Academy 3
Bracket B
FC Blazers 0 Miami Strike Force Cagliari 4
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 3 FC Barcelona Blue 0

Dec. 28
Bracket A
8:30 PM Shattuck St. Mary's vs. CASL Chelsea FC Academy
8:30 PM Norcross Fury Gold vs. Albion SC White
Bracket B
8:30 PM FC Blazers vs. FC Barcelona Blue
8:30 PM Dallas Texans Red Dallas vs. Miami Strike Force Cagliari

Dec. 29

Bracket A
2:30 PM Shattuck St. Mary's vs. Norcross Fury Gold
2:30 PM CASL Chelsea FC Academy vs. Albion SC White
Bracket B
2:30 PM  FC Blazers vs. Dallas Texans Red Dallas
2:30 PM  FC Barcelona Blue vs. Miami Strike Force Cagliari

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
10:45 AM A1 vs. B1

Mens U19 Predator - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
GSA Phoenix Red 1 AYSES Gold 3
PA Classics Elite Blue 4 ASAC United Premier 0
Bracket B
FC Stars of Massachusetts 1 Springfield YC Jr. Royals 0
Lonestar Red 3 Concorde Fire Elite 1

Dec. 28
Bracket A
6:30 PM  GSA Phoenix Red vs. ASAC United Premier
6:30 PM PA Classics Elite Blue vs. AYSES Gold
Bracket B
6:30 PM FC Stars of Massachusetts vs. Concorde Fire Elite
6:30 PM Lonestar Red vs. Springfield YC Jr. Royals

Dec. 29

Bracket A
12:30 PM GSA Phoenix Red vs. PA Classics Elite Blue
12:30 PM ASAC United Premier vs. AYSES Gold  
Bracket B
2:30 PM Stars of Massachusetts vs. Lonestar Red
2:30 PM Concorde Fire Elite vs. Springfield YC Jr. Royals

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
8:30 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
8:30 AM A1 vs. B1

Mens U19 Predator - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Davis SC Legacy 2 Houstonians FC 1
Alianza Premier 2 Clearwater Chargers 3
Bracket B
Potomac Academy 1 Triangle Futbol Navy 0
Atlanta Fire United Elite 2 Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
8:30 PM Houstonians FC vs. Clearwater Chargers
8:30 PM Alianza Premier vs. Davis SC Legacy
Bracket B
8:30 PM Triangle Futbol Navy vs. Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy
8:30 PM Atlanta Fire United Elite vs. Potomac Academy

Dec. 29
Bracket A
4:30 PM Houstonians FC vs. Alianza Premier
4:30 PM Clearwater Chargers vs. Davis SC Legacy
Bracket B
4:30 PM Triangle Futbol Navy vs. Atlanta Fire United Elite
4:30 PM Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy vs.  Potomac Academy

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
10:45 AM A1 vs. B1

Mens U19 Copa - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Ottawa South United 2 Gulf Coast United FC 0
Delaware United FC United 0 FC Copa Classico 1
Bracket B
Black Watch Dundee 1 TSF Academy Wildcats 2
Worthington Crew Juniors Gold 0 Kendall Soccer Alliance White 2

Dec. 28
Bracket A
8:30 AM Gulf Coast United FC vs. FC Copa Classico
8:30 AM Delaware United FC United vs. Ottawa South United Force
Bracket B
8:30 AM TSF Academy Wildcats vs. Kendall Soccer Alliance White
8:30 AM Worthington Crew Juniors Gold vs. Black Watch Dundee

Dec. 29

Bracket A
12:30 PM  Gulf Coast United FC vs. Delaware United FC United
12:30 PM FC Copa Classico vs. Ottawa South United
Bracket B
2:30 PM TSF Academy Wildcats vs. Worthington Crew Juniors Gold
2:30 PM Kendall Soccer Alliance White vs. Black Watch Dundee

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
1 PM A2 vs. B2
Championship
8:30 AM A1 vs. B1

Mens U19 Copa - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Sports-Ed FC 0 Little Rock FC Blue 0
McLean MPS 0 TFC 1
Bracket B
Team CTSA 1 CASL Elite 1
Albertson SC Academy 1 Miami FC Kendall 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
10:30 AM  Little Rock FC Blue vs. TFC
10:30 AM McLean MPS vs. Sports-Ed FC
Bracket B
10:30 AM CASL Elite vs. Miami FC Kendall
10:30 AM Albertson SC Academy vs. Team CTSA

Dec. 29

Bracket A
12:30 PM TFC vs. Sports-ED FC
2:30 PM Little Rock FC Blue vs. McLean MPS
Bracket B
2:30 PM  CASL Elite vs. Albertson SC Academy
2:30 PM Miami FC Kendall vs. Team CTSA

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
1 PM A2 vs. B2
Championship
8:30 AM A1 vs. B1

Mens U19 Copa - Black
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Des Moines Menace 3 Princeton Union 0
Michigan Nike Rush 1 Dallas Texans Red West 2
Bracket B
Orlando FC QPR Academy 1 FC Chicago 1
Nether Providence Arappaloosas 0 Solar 3

Dec. 28

Bracket A
12:30 PM Princeton Union vs. Dallas Texans Red West
12:30 PM Michigan Nike Rush vs. Des Moines Menace
Bracket B
12:30 PM FC Chicago vs. Solar
12:30 PM Nether Providence Arappaloosas vs. Orlando FC QPR Academy

Dec. 29

Bracket A
4:30 PM Princeton Union vs. Michigan Nike Rush
4:30 PM  Dallas Texans Red West vs. Des Moines Menace
Bracket B
4:30 PM FC Chicago vs. Nether Providence Arappaloosas
4:30 PM  Solar vs. Orlando FC QPR Academy

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
1 PM A2 vs. B2
Championship
8:30 AM A1 vs. B1

 

 



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Jordan Canniff scores three for U.S. U-17 girls in China     
Jordan Canniff, who is aiming to play in her second U-17 World Cup, scored three goals ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 girls train in California    
Coach Kacey White is holding a 24-player U-16 U.S. girls national team camp July 23-30 in ...
Development Academy Awards: FC Dallas and Weston FC coaches repeat     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy announced Player of the Year, Coach of the Year and Best ...
U.S. U-20 women win three of four on Europe tour     
The U.S. U-20 women's national team beat England twice and split with Germany on its two-week ...
U.S. U-18 women beat Australia twice after loss to Canada     
Summer Yates of Washington club Pacific NW scored a hat trick for the U.S. U-18 women's ...
Video Pick: Top Development Academy golazos of the season     
Nine goals from three regions, scored by boys ranging from U-12 to U-17/19, have been nominated ...
FC Dallas U-16s return to Development Academy final four    
FC Dallas kept its hopes alive of winning three straight U-15/16 U.S. Soccer Development Academy championships ...
Girls DA: Jen Lalor named Southwest Technical Advisor    
Former national team player Jen Lalor, who is completing her seventh season as the head coach ...
Southern Californian Kennedy Wesley is national girls player of the year    
Kennedy Wesley, who played for the USA at the 2016 U-17 World Cup and is eligible ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls head to San Diego    
The U.S. U-17 girls national team coach Mark Carr has called up 24 players for a ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives