Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Disney's Soccer Showcase Under-19 Boys Scoreboard
December 29th, 2008 8AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Three teams -- PDA Cruyff, Discoveries SC Green and Miami Strike Force Cagliari -- remained unbeaten and untied in Showcase play. For all the Day 1 and Day 2 results and Day 3 schedules in the Showcase, Predator and Copa divisions ...

Mens U19 Showcase - Blue
Dec. 27

Bracket A

United FC 1 Andromeda 1
Baltimore Bays 1 Knoxville Liverpool 1
Bracket B
Texans SC 1 PDA Cruyff 2
Discoveries SC Green 5 Bayside United SC Stompers 2

Dec. 28
Bracket A
Andromeda 0 Knoxville Liverpool 2
Baltimore Bays 1 United FC 3
Bracket B
PDA Cruyff 3 Bayside United SC Stompers 0
Discoveries SC Green 1 Texans SC 0

Dec. 29
   
Bracket A
12:30 PM Andromeda vs. Baltimore Bays
12:30 PM Knoxville Liverpool vs. United FC
Bracket B
12:30 PM PDA Cruyff vs. Discoveries SC Green    
12:30 PM Bayside United SC Stompers vs. Texans SC

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
10:45 AM A1 vs. B1

Mens U19 Showcase - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Shattuck St. Mary's 2 Albion SC White 0
Norcross Fury Gold 1 CASL Chelsea FC Academy 3
Bracket B
FC Blazers 0 Miami Strike Force Cagliari 4
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 3 FC Barcelona Blue 0

Dec. 28
Bracket A
Shattuck St. Mary's 1 CASL Chelsea FC Academy 1
Norcross Fury Gold 1 Albion SC White 0
Bracket B
FC Blazers 2 FC Barcelona Blue 3
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 0 Miami Strike Force Cagliari 3

Dec. 29

Bracket A
2:30 PM Shattuck St. Mary's vs. Norcross Fury Gold
2:30 PM CASL Chelsea FC Academy vs. Albion SC White
Bracket B
2:30 PM  FC Blazers vs. Dallas Texans Red Dallas
2:30 PM  FC Barcelona Blue vs. Miami Strike Force Cagliari

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
10:45 AM A1 vs. B1

Mens U19 Predator - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
GSA Phoenix Red 1 AYSES Gold 3
PA Classics Elite Blue 4 ASAC United Premier 0
Bracket B
FC Stars of Massachusetts 1 Springfield YC Jr. Royals 0
Lonestar Red 3 Concorde Fire Elite 1

Dec. 28
Bracket A
GSA Phoenix Red 3 ASAC United Premier 1
PA Classics Elite Blue 1 AYSES Gold 1
Bracket B
FC Stars of Massachusetts 0 Concorde Fire Elite 3
Lonestar Red 2 Springfield YC Jr. Royals 2

Dec. 29

Bracket A
12:30 PM GSA Phoenix Red vs. PA Classics Elite Blue
12:30 PM ASAC United Premier vs. AYSES Gold  
Bracket B
2:30 PM Stars of Massachusetts vs. Lonestar Red
2:30 PM Concorde Fire Elite vs. Springfield YC Jr. Royals

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
8:30 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
8:30 AM A1 vs. B1

Mens U19 Predator - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Davis SC Legacy 2 Houstonians FC 1
Alianza Premier 2 Clearwater Chargers 3
Bracket B
Potomac Academy 1 Triangle Futbol Navy 0
Atlanta Fire United Elite 2 Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Houstonians FC 2 Clearwater Chargers 2
Alianza Premier 3 Davis SC Legacy 2
Bracket B
Triangle Futbol Navy 0 Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 2
Atlanta Fire United Elite 2 Potomac Academy 1

Dec. 29
Bracket A
4:30 PM Houstonians FC vs. Alianza Premier
4:30 PM Clearwater Chargers vs. Davis SC Legacy
Bracket B
4:30 PM Triangle Futbol Navy vs. Atlanta Fire United Elite
4:30 PM Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy vs.  Potomac Academy

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
10:45 AM A1 vs. B1

Mens U19 Copa - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Ottawa South United 2 Gulf Coast United FC 0
Delaware United FC United 0 FC Copa Classico 1
Bracket B
Black Watch Dundee 1 TSF Academy Wildcats 2
Worthington Crew Juniors Gold 0 Kendall Soccer Alliance White 2

Dec. 28
Bracket A
Gulf Coast United FC 2 FC Copa Classico 0
Delaware United FC United 0 Ottawa South United Force 5
Bracket B
TSF Academy Wildcats 0 Kendall Soccer Alliance White 1
Worthington Crew Juniors Gold 0 Black Watch Dundee 2

Dec. 29

Bracket A
12:30 PM  Gulf Coast United FC vs. Delaware United FC United
12:30 PM FC Copa Classico vs. Ottawa South United
Bracket B
2:30 PM TSF Academy Wildcats vs. Worthington Crew Juniors Gold
2:30 PM Kendall Soccer Alliance White vs. Black Watch Dundee

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
1 PM A2 vs. B2
Championship
8:30 AM A1 vs. B1

Mens U19 Copa - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Sports-Ed FC 0 Little Rock FC Blue 0
McLean MPS 0 TFC 1
Bracket B
Team CTSA 1 CASL Elite 1
Albertson SC Academy 1 Miami FC Kendall 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Little Rock FC Blue 2 TFC 4
McLean MPS 4 Sports-Ed FC 3
Bracket B
CASL Elite 0 Miami FC Kendall 2
Albertson SC Academy 1 Team CTSA 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
12:30 PM TFC vs. Sports-ED FC
2:30 PM Little Rock FC Blue vs. McLean MPS
Bracket B
2:30 PM  CASL Elite vs. Albertson SC Academy
2:30 PM Miami FC Kendall vs. Team CTSA

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
1 PM A2 vs. B2
Championship
8:30 AM A1 vs. B1

Mens U19 Copa - Black
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Des Moines Menace 3 Princeton Union 0
Michigan Nike Rush 1 Dallas Texans Red West 2
Bracket B
Orlando FC QPR Academy 1 FC Chicago 1
Nether Providence Arappaloosas 0 Solar 3

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Princeton Union 1 Dallas Texans Red West 3
Michigan Nike Rush 2 Des Moines Menace 0
Bracket B
FC Chicago 0 Solar 0
Nether Providence Arappaloosas 1 Orlando FC QPR Academy 3

Dec. 29

Bracket A
4:30 PM Princeton Union vs. Michigan Nike Rush
4:30 PM  Dallas Texans Red West vs. Des Moines Menace
Bracket B
4:30 PM FC Chicago vs. Nether Providence Arappaloosas
4:30 PM  Solar vs. Orlando FC QPR Academy

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
1 PM A2 vs. B2
Championship
8:30 AM A1 vs. B1



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Southern Californian Kennedy Wesley is national girls player of the year    
Kennedy Wesley, who played for the USA at the 2016 U-17 World Cup and is eligible ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls head to San Diego    
The U.S. U-17 girls national team coach Mark Carr has called up 24 players for a ...
U.S. U-19 women fall to Japan's U-20s     
The U.S. U-19 women's national team, coached by Keri Sarver, fell, 1-0, to Japan's U-20s in ...
U.S. U-16 girls head to Belgium     
New U-16 girls national team head coach Kacey White takes a 20-player squad to Belgium May ...
Giovanni Reyna leads NYCFC U-16s to a Generation adidas Cup title     
Giovanni Reyna scored on penalty kick to decide the Generation adidas Cup Premier Division final, 1-0, ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 women train in Chula Vista    
U.S. Soccer Development coach Jaime Frias is running a 24-player camp for the U.S. U-18 women's ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls kick off new cycle    
New U.S. U-17 girls national team coach Mark Carr has named a 20-player roster as the ...
U.S. U-17 boys beat Japan three times    
Coach John Hackworth added eight players to the U.S. U-17 Residency Program squad for a 37-player ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 girls head to California camp    
Coach Jaime Frias' second camp of 2017 for the U.S. U-16 girls national team takes place ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 boys prep for France in Florida     
A 24-player U.S. U-16 boys national team squad trained under Coach Shaun Tsakiris March 5-13 in ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives