Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Disney's Soccer Showcase Under-15 Boys Scoreboard
December 30th, 2008 8AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Lonestar SC Red edged out the NJSA 04 Gunners, the 2008 U.S. Youth Soccer U-14 national champions, and FC Alliance Black on goal difference with a 3-0 win in the final game of their Showcase bracket. For all the results and schedules in the Showcase, Predator and Copa divisions ...

Boys U15 Showcase - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Lonestar SC Red 1 NJSA 04 Gunners 1
FC Alliance Black 2 Carmel United Academy 1
Bracket B
South Florida Elite SC 0 Olney Rangers 0
Solar 3 Albertson SC Academy 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
NJSA 04 Gunners 3 Carmel United Academy 1
FC Alliance Black 0 Lonestar SC Red 0
Bracket B
Olney Rangers 6 Albertson SC Academy 0
PM Solar 0 South Florida Elite SC 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
NJSA 04 Gunners
0 FC Alliance Black 0
Carmel United Academy 0 Lonestar SC Red 3
Bracket B
Olney Rangers 1 Solar 0
Albertson SC Academy 0 South Florida Elite SC 4

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
NJSA 04 Gunners vs. Olney Rangers or South Florida Elite SC
Championship
Lonestar SC Red vs. Olney Rangers or South Florida Elite SC

Boys U15 Showcase - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Commack SC United 2 Spirit United SC Celtic 3
Dallas Texans 1 Blast FC Red 2
Bracket B
Chicago Wind National 0 Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 5
Concorde Fire Elite 4 Ironbound SC Predators 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Spirit United SC Celtic 0 Blast FC Red 2
Dallas Texans 4 Commack SC United 2
Bracket B
Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 3 Ironbound SC Predators 0
Concorde Fire Elite 2 Chicago Wind National 2

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Spirit United SC Celtic
0 Dallas Texans 4
Blast FC Red 2 Commack SC United 1
Bracket B
Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 3 Concorde Fire Elite 2
Ironbound SC Predators 1 Chicago Wind National 4

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Dallas Texans vs. Concorde Fire Elite
Championship
Blast FC Red vs. Baltimore Casa Mia Bays

Boys U15 Predator - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
CASL Elite 0 Annandale BGC United FC 1
Kendall Soccer Coalition White 3 Bethesda SC United 4
Bracket B
Texas Fire 2 Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 0
Metro FC Premier 0 RSL Florida 6

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Annandale BGC United FC 2 Bethesda SC United 1
Kendall Soccer Coalition White 5 CASL Elite 1
Bracket B
Texas Fire 1 RSL Florida 1
Metro FC Premier 0 Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Annandale BGC United FC 0 Kendall Soccer Coalition White 1
Bethesda SC United 2 CASL Elite 1
Bracket B
Texas Fire 8 Metro FC Premier 2
RSL Florida 0 Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 1

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Annandale BGC United FC vs. Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy
Championship
Kendall Soccer Coalition White vs. Texas Fire

Boys U15 Predator - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
McLean MPS Celtic Green 0 Weston SC Premier 4
Potomac SC Real 0 Chicago Fire Juniors Red 11 1
Bracket B
Greensboro Youth Soccer Dynamo 0 TFC 1
Alpharetta Ambush SC Red 2 Lou Fusz Strikers Gold 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
McLean MPS Celtic Green 3 Chicago Fire Juniors Red 11 0
Potomac SC Real 0 Weston SC Premier 1
Bracket B
TFC 0 Lou Fusz Strikers Gold 1
Alpharetta Ambush SC Red 1 Greensboro Youth Soccer Dynamo 2

Dec. 29

Bracket A
McLean MPS Celtic Green 1 Potomac SC Real 0
Chicago Fire Juniors Red 11 1 Weston SC Premier 1
Bracket B
TFC 2 Alpharetta Ambush SC Red 2
Lou Fusz Strikers Gold 2 Greensboro Youth Soccer Dynamo 3

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
McLean MPS Celtic Green vs. Alpharetta Ambush SC Red
Championship
Weston SC Premier vs.  Greensboro Youth Soccer Dynamo

Boys U15 Copa - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Dallas Texans Red 1 Columbia United FC Elite 1
BW Gottschee 2 Jacksonville Youth Fury 3
Bracket B
Florida Rush Nike 2 Baltimore Bays Barcelona 0
Cincinnati United Premier Gold 1 North Atlanta SA 12 Elite 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Columbia United FC Elite 2 Jacksonville Youth Fury 0
BW Gottschee 0 Dallas Texans Red 2
Bracket B
Baltimore Bays Barcelona 0 North Atlanta SA 12 Elite 2
Cincinnati United Premier Gold 3 Florida Rush Nike 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Columbia United FC Elite 0 BW Gottschee 2
Jacksonville Youth Fury 1 Dallas Texans Red 1
Bracket B
Baltimore Bays Barcelona 1 Cincinnati United Premier Gold 3
North Atlanta SA 12 Elite 1 Florida Rush Nike 4

Dec. 30
Third-Place Game
Columbia United FC Elite vs. Florida Rush Nike
Championship
Dallas Texans Red vs. Cincinnati United Premier Gold

Boys U15 Copa - White
Dec. 27

Bracket A
Charlotte United FC Gold 1 Texas Longhorns Orange Central 2
Clearwater Chargers Red 0 AC Norfolk Klinsmann 1
Bracket B
NWC Alliance Black 0 CESA 0
Cobb FC Chiefs 0 Strictly Soccer Futbol Select 3

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Texas Longhorns Orange Central 3 AC Norfolk Klinsmann 0
Clearwater Chargers Red 4 Charlotte United FC Gold 0
Bracket B
CESA 2 Strictly Soccer Futbol Select 0
Cobb FC Chiefs 2 NWC Alliance Black 3

Dec. 29

Bracket A
Texas Longhorns Orange Central 1 Clearwater Chargers Red 2
AC Norfolk Klinsmann 0 Charlotte United FC Gold 1
Bracket B
CESA 0 Cobb FC Chiefs 0
Strictly Soccer Futbol Select 3 NWC Alliance Black 0

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
Texas Longhorns Orange Central vs. CESA
Championship
Clearwater Chargers Red vs Strictly Soccer Futbol Select



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-17 boys beat Japan three times    
Coach John Hackworth added eight players to the U.S. U-17 Residency Program squad for a 37-player ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 girls head to California camp    
Coach Jaime Frias' second camp of 2017 for the U.S. U-16 girls national team takes place ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 boys prep for France in Florida     
A 24-player U.S. U-16 boys national team squad trained under Coach Shaun Tsakiris March 5-13 in ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys prep in Honduras    
The U.S. U-17 boys national team is in Honduras for a Feb. 24-March 3 training camp ...
U.S. U-18 girls tie England, 0-0    
The U.S. U-18 women's national team tied 0-0 with England to finish off its 10-day training ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women start new cycle     
The U.S. U-20 women's national team, which aims to qualify for the 2018 U-20 World Cup, ...
U.S. U-18 girls beat Norway, 5-0     
Sophia Smith, who scored twice in last Sunday's U.S. U-18 girls national team's 3-1 win over ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 boys train in California     
A squad of 36 players, all born in 2003, is taking part in a U.S. boys ...
Boys U.S. Soccer Development Academy: College commitments fall 2017    
Forty-five of the Boys U.S. Soccer Development Academy clubs have reported 395 players making commitments college ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 girls hold first 2017 camp    
Coach Jaime Frias has called up 24 players, all but one born in 2002, for the ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives