Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Disney's Soccer Showcase Under-15 Girls Scoreboard
January 3rd, 2009 8AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Laroca FC, CASL Spartan Elite Black, Solar Red and Michigan Hawks advanced to Saturday's semifinals in the Under-15 Girls Showcase. For all the under-15 girls scores and schedules in the Showcase, Predator and Copa divisions ...

Under-15 Girls Showcase
Dec. 31  

Bracket A
FC Pennsylvania Strikers 0 Laroca FC 1
CESA 0 Eclipse Select 2
Bracket B
Solar Red 2 Florida Rush Nike 2
CASL Spartan Elite Black 1 Quickstrike FC 0
Bracket C
Michigan Hawks 2 Naperville Premier Fury 0
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 0 D'Feeters 0

Jan. 1
Bracket A
CESA 0 Laroca FC 1
FC Pennsylvania Strikers 3 Eclipse Select 2
Bracket B
Solar Red 3 Quickstrike FC 0
CASL Spartan Elite Black 5 Florida Rush Nike 0
Bracket C
Michigan Hawks 1 D'Feeters 1
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 1 Naperville Premier Fury 1

Jan. 2
Bracket A
Eclipse Select 0 Laroca FC 1
FC Pennsylvania Strikers 3 CESA 1
Bracket B
Solar Red 2 CASL Spartan Elite Black 0
Quickstrike FC 2 Florida Rush Nike 0
Bracket C
Michigan Hawks 1 Dallas Texans Red Dallas 1
D'Feeters 1 Naperville Premier Fury 1

Jan. 3
Semifinals

8:30 AM Laroca FC vs. CASL Spartan Elite Black
8:30 AM  Solar Red vs.  Michigan Hawks
Final
1:00 PM Semi-Finals A Winner vs. Semi-Finals B Winner

Under-15 Girls Predator
Dec. 31
Bracket A
Atlanta Xtreme Elite 2 Birmingham United Elite 2
FC Virginia Synergy 1 Albertson Fury 1
Bracket B
Stars SC 12 Elite 1 Baltimore Bays 6
McLean Strikers 0 Minnesota Thunder Elite Academy Blue 1
Bracket C
North Atlanta SA 12 Elite 2 Atlanta Fire United Elite 1
Chicago Magic 2 Charlotte Blue 1

Jan. 1
Bracket A
Atlanta Xtreme Elite 1 Albertson Fury 0
FC Virginia Synergy 1 Birmingham United Elite 3
Bracket B
Stars SC 12 Elite 1 Minnesota Thunder Elite Academy Blue 2
McLean Strikers 3 Baltimore Bays 3
Bracket C
North Atlanta SA 12 Elite 1 Charlotte Blue 1
Chicago Magic 3 Atlanta Fire United Elite 1

Jan. 2
Bracket A
Atlanta Xtreme Elite 1 FC Virginia Synergy 1
Albertson Fury 4 Birmingham United Elite 3
Bracket B
Stars SC 12 Elite 0 McLean Strikers 2
Minnesota Thunder Elite Academy 2 Blue Baltimore Bays 1
Bracket C
North Atlanta SA 12 Elite 3 Chicago Magic 0
Charlotte Blue 1 Atlanta Fire United Elite 0

Semifinals
Atlanta Xtreme Elite vs. Chicago Magic
Minnesota Thunder Elite Academy Blue vs. North Atlanta SA 12 Elite

Jan. 3
Final
1:00 PM Semi-Finals A Winner vs. Semi-Finals B Winner

Under-15 Girls Copa
Dec. 31
Bracket A
Massapequa Force 2 Concorde Fire Elite 1
Albion Hurricanes FC Blue 1 YMS Premier Fury 1
Bracket B
Lady Renegades 2 Chicago Fire Juniors Red 11 0
Oakwood SC Blue 0 Redoubt FC Black 0
Bracket C
FC Revolution Dynamo 2 Space Coast United Storm 4
Cincinnati United Premier Gold 3 South Charlotte Gold 3

Jan. 1
Bracket A
Massapequa Force 2 YMS Premier Fury 2
Albion Hurricanes FC Blue 2 Concorde Fire Elite 1
Bracket B
Lady Renegades 2 Redoubt FC Black 1
Oakwood SC Blue 2 Chicago Fire Juniors Red 11 0
Bracket C
FC Revolution Dynamo 4 South Charlotte Gold 0
Cincinnati United Premier 3 Gold Space Coast United Storm 0

Jan. 2
Bracket A
Massapequa Force 3 Albion Hurricanes FC Blue 0
YMS Premier Fury 3 Concorde Fire Elite 1
Bracket B
Lady Renegades 0 Oakwood SC Blue 1
Redoubt FC Black 0 Chicago Fire Juniors Red 11 1
Bracket C
FC Revolution Dynamo 3 Cincinnati United Premier 0
South Charlotte Gold 2 Space Coast United Storm 1

Jan. 3
Semifinals

8:30 AM  Massapequa Force vs. Lady Renegades
8:30 AM Oakwood SC Blue vs.  FC Revolution Dynamo
Final
1:00 PM Semi-Finals A Winner vs. Semi-Finals B Winner



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Giovanni Reyna leads NYCFC U-16s to a Generation adidas Cup title     
Giovanni Reyna scored on penalty kick to decide the Generation adidas Cup Premier Division final, 1-0, ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 women train in Chula Vista    
U.S. Soccer Development coach Jaime Frias is running a 24-player camp for the U.S. U-18 women's ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls kick off new cycle    
New U.S. U-17 girls national team coach Mark Carr has named a 20-player roster as the ...
U.S. U-17 boys beat Japan three times    
Coach John Hackworth added eight players to the U.S. U-17 Residency Program squad for a 37-player ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 girls head to California camp    
Coach Jaime Frias' second camp of 2017 for the U.S. U-16 girls national team takes place ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 boys prep for France in Florida     
A 24-player U.S. U-16 boys national team squad trained under Coach Shaun Tsakiris March 5-13 in ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys prep in Honduras    
The U.S. U-17 boys national team is in Honduras for a Feb. 24-March 3 training camp ...
U.S. U-18 girls tie England, 0-0    
The U.S. U-18 women's national team tied 0-0 with England to finish off its 10-day training ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women start new cycle     
The U.S. U-20 women's national team, which aims to qualify for the 2018 U-20 World Cup, ...
U.S. U-18 girls beat Norway, 5-0     
Sophia Smith, who scored twice in last Sunday's U.S. U-18 girls national team's 3-1 win over ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives