Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
CHAMPIONSHIP DAY: Saturday's Semifinals and Finals
January 4th, 2009 8AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Teams from nine states and Ontario, Canada, won girls championships on Saturday at Disney's Soccer Showcase. Florida led all teams with three champions: First Coast KYX Elite (Under-17 Copa White), Ponte Vedra Storm (Under-16 Copa Blue) and Lady Renegades (Under-15 Copa). For all the semifinal and final results in the Showcase, Predator and Copa divisions ...

Under-18 Girls Showcase
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Eclipse Select 3 Chantilly SC Netforce  0
RSL Florida Elite 1 Albertson SC Fury 3
Final
Eclipse Select 3 Albertson SC Fury 1

Under-18 Girls Predator
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Atlanta Fire United 1 Jacksonville Youth Fury Green 0
Team Boca White 0 Birmingham United Elite 2
Final
Birmingham United Elite 1 Atlanta Fire United 0

Under-17 Girls Showcase
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 4 Vista Shockwave 1
AFC Lightning White 3 PDA Fire 2
Final
AFC Lightning White 1 Dallas Texans Red Dallas 0

Under-17 Predator Blue
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Loudoun Red 2 Space Coast United Storm 0
Hershey Attack 2 Tualatin Hills Neon 0
Final
Hershey Attack 2 Loudoun Red 1

Under-17 Predator White
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Chicago Magic 2 Beadling SC Inferno 1
Colorado Storm Copa 2 FC Delco Sting 1
Final
Colorado Storm Copa 3 Chicago Magic 1

Under-17 Copa Blue
Jan. 2
Semifinals
Mississauga Falcons 1 Cook Inlet Velocity 0
Birmingham United Elite 1 Marin FC Blue 2
Jan. 3
Final
Mississauga Falcons 1 Marin FC Blue 0

Under-17 Copa White
Jan. 2
Semifinals
First Coast KYX Elite 3 J.B. Marine 1
Virginia Rush Nike 0 Eagles SC Blue 1
Jan. 3
Final
First Coast KYX Elite 5 Eagles SC Blue 4

Under-16 Girls Showcase
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Eclipse Select 1 PDA Tsunami 0
FC Stars of Massachusetts 4 Spirit United SC Gaels 0
Final
Eclipse Select 1 FC Stars of Massachusetts 0

Under-16 Predator Blue
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Pride SC Predators 1 Braddock Road YC Azul 0
Michigan Hawks 2 Novi Jaguars Michigan FC 0
Final
Pride SC Predators 2 Michigan Hawks 1

Under-16 Predator White
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Gulf Coast United FC 2 FC Frederick  1
Albertson SC Fury Premier 3 Chantilly SC Explosion 0
Final
Albertson SC Fury Premier 3 Gulf Coast United FC 2

Under-16 Copa - Blue
Jan. 2
Semifinals
Ponte Vedra Storm 6 Texas Longhorns White 0
Brentwood Premier 1 Concorde Fire Black 0
Jan. 3
Final
Ponte Vedra Storm 3 Brentwood Premier 1

Under-16 Copa - White
Jan. 2
Semifinals
Match Fit Academy FC Strikers 2 Sunrise Youth Soccer Fire 1
Eden Prairie SC Premier 4 Clearwater Chargers 3
Jan. 3

Final
Eden Prairie SC Premier 1 Match Fit Academy FC Strikers 0

Under-15 Girls Showcase
Jan. 3
Semifinals

CASL Spartan Elite Black 3 Laroca FC 0
Solar Red 2 Michigan Hawks 1
Final
Solar Red 2 CASL Spartan Elite Black 0

Under-15 Girls Predator
Jan. 2
Semifinals
Atlanta Xtreme Elite 1 Chicago Magic 0
Minnesota Thunder Elite Academy Blue 2 North Atlanta SA 12 Elite 1
Jan. 3
Final
Minnesota Thunder Elite Academy Blue 1 Atlanta Xtreme Elite 0

Under-15 Girls Copa
Jan. 3
Semifinals

Massapequa Force 1 Lady Renegades 2
Oakwood SC Blue 2  FC Revolution Dynamo 1
Final
Lady Renegades 1 Oakwood SC Blue 0



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-17 boys beat Japan three times    
Coach John Hackworth added eight players to the U.S. U-17 Residency Program squad for a 37-player ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 girls head to California camp    
Coach Jaime Frias' second camp of 2017 for the U.S. U-16 girls national team takes place ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 boys prep for France in Florida     
A 24-player U.S. U-16 boys national team squad trained under Coach Shaun Tsakiris March 5-13 in ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys prep in Honduras    
The U.S. U-17 boys national team is in Honduras for a Feb. 24-March 3 training camp ...
U.S. U-18 girls tie England, 0-0    
The U.S. U-18 women's national team tied 0-0 with England to finish off its 10-day training ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women start new cycle     
The U.S. U-20 women's national team, which aims to qualify for the 2018 U-20 World Cup, ...
U.S. U-18 girls beat Norway, 5-0     
Sophia Smith, who scored twice in last Sunday's U.S. U-18 girls national team's 3-1 win over ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 boys train in California     
A squad of 36 players, all born in 2003, is taking part in a U.S. boys ...
Boys U.S. Soccer Development Academy: College commitments fall 2017    
Forty-five of the Boys U.S. Soccer Development Academy clubs have reported 395 players making commitments college ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 girls hold first 2017 camp    
Coach Jaime Frias has called up 24 players, all but one born in 2002, for the ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives