Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Evansville Memorial sweeps prep coaching honors
January 9th, 2009 2:45PM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Evansville (Ind.) Memorial High School had both its coaches -- girls coach Angie Lensing and boys coach Bill Vieth -- earn NSCAA/adidas Regional Coach of the Year honors in the High School Private/Parochial division. For all finalists for the National Coach of the Year awards ...

High School Boys Division I
Central: Lars Richters, Livonia Stevenson (Mich.)
East: Michael Gomi, Central Bucks East (Pa.)
Far West: Frank Gatell, Santa Monica (Calif.)
Midwest: Jeff Rogers, Glendale (Mo.)
New England: Michael Hagerty, Yarmouth (Maine)
Rocky Mountain: Larry Waters, La Cueva (N.M.)
South: Richard Kirkland, Bowie (Md.)
Southwest: John Gall, Flower Mound Marcus (Texas)

High School Boys Division II
Central: Scott Batchelor, Petoskey (Mich.)
East: Ronald Hendrie, North Salem (N.Y.)
Far West: Randy Thoresen, Sandpoint (Idaho)
Midwest: Mary Beth Elsen, Winnebago (Ill.)
New England: Scott Zipke, Hopkinton (N.H.)
Rocky Mountain: Kurt Clark, Lewis-Palmer (Colo.)
South: Bobby O'Brien, Jamestown (Va.)
Southwest: Erik Lane, Brenham (Texas)

High School Boys Private/Parochial
Central: Bill Vieth, Evansville Memorial (Ind.)
East: Bryan Mastin, Houghton (N.Y.)
Far West: Curt Bauer, Santa Margarita (Calif.)
Midwest: Chris Lawson, Rockhurst (Mo.)
New England: Owen Finberg, South Kent (Conn.)
Rocky Mountain: Michael Strati, St. Pius X (N.M.)
South: Scott Snyder, Westminster (Ga.)
Southwest: Mike Vincent, Fort Worth Country Day (Texas)

High School Girls Division I
Central: Harold Bache, Jefferson (W.Va.)
East: Darryl Sullivan, John Jay East Fishkill (N.Y.)
Far West: Jason Kirkwood, Long Beach Wilson (Calif.)
Midwest: Terry Hair, Olathe East (Kan.)
New England: Peter Lally, Manchester Central (N.H.)
Rocky Mountain: Bruce Brown, Grandview (Colo.)
South: Judson Brent Hamby, Parkview (Ga.)
Southwest: Jimmie Lankford, McKinney Boyd (Texas)

High School Girls Division II
Central: Dan Brady, Madeira (Ohio)
East: Erin Bennett, Montoursville Area (Pa.)
Far West: Bob Welch, Bend (Ore.)
Midwest: David Wald, Mahtomedi (Minn.)
New England: Cid Dyjak, Orono (Maine)
Rocky Mountain: Samantha Lucero, Volcano Vista (N.M.)
South: Rob Wilcher, T.C. Roberson (N.C.)
Southwest: Jennifer Grubb, Plano West Senior (Texas)

High School Girls Private/Parochial
Central: Angie Lensing, Evansville Memorial (Ind.)
East: William S. Hawkey, The Pennington School (N.J.)
Far West: Richard Carrigan, St. Francis (Calif.)
Midwest: Kevin Roethe, Divine Savior Holy Angels (Wis.)
New England: Jonathan Shardlow, Waynflete School (Maine)
Rocky Mountain: Ed Cole, Bosque Prep (N.M.)
South: Pamela Smith, Tampa Prep (Fla.)
Southwest: John Fell, St. Thomas More Catholic (La.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Jordan Canniff scores three for U.S. U-17 girls in China     
Jordan Canniff, who is aiming to play in her second U-17 World Cup, scored three goals ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 girls train in California    
Coach Kacey White is holding a 24-player U-16 U.S. girls national team camp July 23-30 in ...
Development Academy Awards: FC Dallas and Weston FC coaches repeat     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy announced Player of the Year, Coach of the Year and Best ...
U.S. U-20 women win three of four on Europe tour     
The U.S. U-20 women's national team beat England twice and split with Germany on its two-week ...
U.S. U-18 women beat Australia twice after loss to Canada     
Summer Yates of Washington club Pacific NW scored a hat trick for the U.S. U-18 women's ...
Video Pick: Top Development Academy golazos of the season     
Nine goals from three regions, scored by boys ranging from U-12 to U-17/19, have been nominated ...
FC Dallas U-16s return to Development Academy final four    
FC Dallas kept its hopes alive of winning three straight U-15/16 U.S. Soccer Development Academy championships ...
Girls DA: Jen Lalor named Southwest Technical Advisor    
Former national team player Jen Lalor, who is completing her seventh season as the head coach ...
Southern Californian Kennedy Wesley is national girls player of the year    
Kennedy Wesley, who played for the USA at the 2016 U-17 World Cup and is eligible ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls head to San Diego    
The U.S. U-17 girls national team coach Mark Carr has called up 24 players for a ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives