Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Champions crowned at National Cup VIII regionals
June 16th, 2009 8:45AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Champions have been crowned at four U.S. Club Soccer's National Cup VIII regionals. Boys champions were scheduled to crowned Tuesday in Modesto, Calif., and regional play will continue at six venues through early July.

Click here for the National Cup VIII online headquarters.

LaGrangeville Regionals
U-12 Boys: FC Westchester B97 (N.Y.)
U-13 Boys Super Group: Ironbound SC Fury (N.J.)
U-13 Boys Premier: TSF Academy Albion (N.J.)
U-14 Boys: FSA Soccer Plus U-14 Reds (Conn.)
U-15 Boys Super Group: Middlepath United 93/94 (N.Y.) & Soccer Plus Academy Fusion (N.Y.)
U-15 Boys Premier: West Babylon United (N.Y.)
U-16 Boys Super Group: Soccer Plus Academy Inferno (N.Y.)
U-16 Boys Premier: White Plains Elite Boys '93 (N.Y.)
U-17 Boys Super Group: PSC Coppa Pele (Pa.) & Massapequa SC Aces (N.Y.)
U-17 Boys Premier: Eastern FC Lions (N.Y.)
U-17 Girls: Quickstrike FC 93s (N.Y.)

U-12 Girls: Montclair Colchesters (N.J.)
U-13 Girls: Rochester FC (N.Y.)
U-14 Girls Super Group: Arsenal Power (N.J.)
U-14 Girls Premier: Yankee United FC Blaze (Conn.)
U-15 Girls: Eastern FC Cheetahs (Conn.)
U-16 Girls Super Group: Hibernian Express (N.J.)
U-16 Girls Premier: Soccer Plus Academy Lady Spartans (N.Y.)

Jacksonville Regionals
U-11 Boys: First Coast Soccer Academy 97/98 Blue (Fla.)
U-12 Boys: Brevard FC 96/97 (Fla.)
U-13 Boys: Strictly Soccer Select 94 (Fla.)
U-14 Boys: First Coast Soccer Academy 94/95 Blue (Fla.)
U-15 Boys: Strictly Soccer Select (Fla.)
U-16 Boys Super Group: Sunrise Elite (Fla.)
U-16 Boys Premier: Coral Springs SC (Fla.)
U-17 Boys Super Group: First Coast Soccer Academy KYX 91/92 Blue (Fla.)
U-17 Boys Premier: SC 80* 30* United (Fla.)

U-14 Girls: Brentwood 95 Girls Elite (Tenn.)  
U-15 Girls: Jacksonville Youth Fury 94 Green (Fla.)
U-17 Girls: First Coast Soccer Academy KYX White & First Coast Soccer Academy KYX Blue (Fla.)

Dallas Regionals
U-15 Boys: TFC 94 Boys (Texas)
U-17 Boys: FC Dallas (Texas)

U-14 Girls: TFC Girls 95 (Texas)
U-15 Girls: AU*Capital SC 94G (Texas)
U-16 Girls: Sting SC Waldrum (Texas)

Denver Regionals
U-11 Boys Super Group: Real Colorado National
U-12 Boys Super Group: Colorado Storm '97 Boys Royal
U-13 Boys Super Group: TBD
U-14 Boys Super Group: Colorado Rapids
U-15 Boys Super Group: TBD
U-16 Boys Super Group: Pride SC Predators (Colo.)
U-17 Boys Super Group: Colorado Fusion Mundial

U-11 Girls Super Group: Colorado Storm '98 Girls Royal
U-12 Girls Super Group: Colorado Rush Nike Girls '96-'97
U-13 Girls Super Group: Colorado Edge SC U-13 Girls Select
U-15 Girls Super Group: TBD
U-16 Girls Super Group: Colorado Edge SC Select



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Development Academy Awards: FC Dallas and Weston FC coaches repeat     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy announced Player of the Year, Coach of the Year and Best ...
U.S. U-20 women win three of four on Europe tour     
The U.S. U-20 women's national team beat England twice and split with Germany on its two-week ...
U.S. U-18 women beat Australia twice after loss to Canada     
Summer Yates of Washington club Pacific NW scored a hat trick for the U.S. U-18 women's ...
Video Pick: Top Development Academy golazos of the season     
Nine goals from three regions, scored by boys ranging from U-12 to U-17/19, have been nominated ...
FC Dallas U-16s return to Development Academy final four    
FC Dallas kept its hopes alive of winning three straight U-15/16 U.S. Soccer Development Academy championships ...
Girls DA: Jen Lalor named Southwest Technical Advisor    
Former national team player Jen Lalor, who is completing her seventh season as the head coach ...
Southern Californian Kennedy Wesley is national girls player of the year    
Kennedy Wesley, who played for the USA at the 2016 U-17 World Cup and is eligible ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls head to San Diego    
The U.S. U-17 girls national team coach Mark Carr has called up 24 players for a ...
U.S. U-19 women fall to Japan's U-20s     
The U.S. U-19 women's national team, coached by Keri Sarver, fell, 1-0, to Japan's U-20s in ...
U.S. U-16 girls head to Belgium     
New U-16 girls national team head coach Kacey White takes a 20-player squad to Belgium May ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives