Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
U.S. National Cup regionals completed
July 8th, 2009 8:45PM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Regional qualifying for U.S. Club Soccer's National Cup VIII finals is complete folowing the conclusion of action at the Burlington, Wash., regional, where Crossfire Premier led all teams with seven boys and girls titles. Next up are the National Cup VIII Finals and National Collegiate Showcase in Virginia Beach, Va., July 24-Aug. 3. For all the winners at the Burlington, Indianapolis, Pittsgrove, N.J., and Winston-Salem, N.C., regionals ...
 
National Cup Online HQ

Burlington, Wash., Regional:
U-11 Girls Super Group: Crossfire Premier (Wash.)
U-12 Girls Super Group: NorthWest Nationals Red (Wash.)
U-13 Girls Super Group: Crossfire Premier (Wash.)
U-13 Girls Premier: WFC Ranger Gold (Wash.)
U-14 Girls Super Group: Crossfire Premier (Wash.)
U-14 Girls Premier: Westsound (Wash.)
U-15 Girls Super Group: Dos FC Red (Wash.)
U-16 Girls Super Group: Crossfire Premier (Wash.)
U-16 Girls Premier: WFC Rangers Gold (Wash.)
U-17 Girls Super Group: Les Bois United (Idaho)

U-11 Boys Super Group: Crossfire Premier James (Wash.)
U-12 Boys Super Group: Washington Premier FC Black (Wash.)
U-12 Boys Premier: Evergreen Green (Wash.)
U-13 Boys Super Group: Crossfire Premier McCormick (Wash.)
U-13 Boys Premier: Colibri (Wash.)
U-14 Boys Super Group: Westside Metros Usonians (Ore.)
U-14 Boys Premier: Evergreen White (Wash.)
U-15 Boys Super Group: Emerald City FC Green (Wash.)
U-15 Boys Premier: Whatcom Rangers Gold (Wash.)
U-16 Boys Super Group: Crossfire Premier Black (Wash.)
U-17 Boys Super Group: Whatcom Rangers Gold (Wash.)

Pittsgrove, N.J., Regional:
U-11 Boys Super Group: TAP FC Milan (Va.)
U-12 Boys Super Group: PSC Coppa Arsenal (Pa.)
U-13 Boys Super Group: FC Bucks Magic (Pa.)
U-13 Boys Premier: Upper Soccer Academy (Md.)
U-14 Boys Super Group: Lake Grove United (N.Y.)
U-14 Boys Premier: TSF Academy Diablos (N.J.)
U-15 Boys Super Group: ABGC United FC (Va.)
U-15 Boys Premier: FC Premier Renegades (N.J.)
U-16 Boys Super Group: MPS Boston Bulldogs (Mass.)
U-16 Boys Premier: Black Watch Highland (N.Y.)
U-17 Boys Super Group: Pasco NJ Stallions Juniors (N.J.)
U-17 Boys Premier: MPS Crusaders (Mass.)

Indianapolis, Ind., Regional
U-12 Girls Premier: Minnesota Thunder Jrs. Blue (Minn.)
U-13 Girls Super Group: Sockers FC Chicago Girls Cup (Ill.)
U-13 Girls Premier: FC Pittsburgh (Pa.)
U-14 Girls Super Group: Chicago Fire Juniors Red 11 (Ill.)
U-14 Girls Premier: Hoosiers FC/FCI White (Ind.)
U-15 Girls Super Group: Chicago Magic (Ill.)
U-15 Girls Premier: FC Pittsburgh Sparks (Pa.)
U-16 Girls Premier: Windy City Pride (Ill.)
U-17 Girls Super Group: Strikers FV Premier (Ill.)
U-17 Girls Premier: Rockford Raptors/Dactyls (Ill.)

U-12 Boys Super Group: Sockers FC Chicago Ill.)
U-12 Boys Premier: Springfield SC Red (Mo.)
U-13 Boys Premier: Chicago G-Force (Ill.)
U-15 Boys Premier: Rockford Raptors (Ill.)
U-16 Boys Premier: St. Louis Scott Gallagher I (Mo.)
U-17 Boys Premier: Shattuck-St. Mary's (Minn.)

Winston-Salem, N.C., Regional
U-11 Girls: Harpeth Futbol Club Lady Hurricanes (Tenn.)
U-12 Girls: Freestate Storm (Md.)
U-13 Girls: Century United (Pa.)
U-14 Girls: Century United (Pa.)
U-15 Girls Super Group: Freestate Fury (Md.)
U-15 Girls Premier: Charlotte United FC (N.C.)
U-16 Girls: Freestate United (Md.)
U-17 Girls: Freestate Phoenix (Md.)

U-11 Boys: GA-SC Bulls (Ga.)
U-12 Boys: Freestate Diplomats (Md.)
U-13 Boys: CSA Predators
U-14 Boys: Bethesda AC (Md.)
U-15 Boys Super Group: Potomac Real (Md.)
U-15 Boys Premier: Jamestown Soccer Club Jammers Gold
U-16 Boys: North Stars (Pa.)
U-17 Boys: North Stars (Pa.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls head to San Diego    
The U.S. U-17 girls national team coach Mark Carr has called up 24 players for a ...
U.S. U-19 women fall to Japan's U-20s     
The U.S. U-19 women's national team, coached by Keri Sarver, fell, 1-0, to Japan's U-20s in ...
U.S. U-16 girls head to Belgium     
New U-16 girls national team head coach Kacey White takes a 20-player squad to Belgium May ...
Giovanni Reyna leads NYCFC U-16s to a Generation adidas Cup title     
Giovanni Reyna scored on penalty kick to decide the Generation adidas Cup Premier Division final, 1-0, ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 women train in Chula Vista    
U.S. Soccer Development coach Jaime Frias is running a 24-player camp for the U.S. U-18 women's ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls kick off new cycle    
New U.S. U-17 girls national team coach Mark Carr has named a 20-player roster as the ...
U.S. U-17 boys beat Japan three times    
Coach John Hackworth added eight players to the U.S. U-17 Residency Program squad for a 37-player ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 girls head to California camp    
Coach Jaime Frias' second camp of 2017 for the U.S. U-16 girls national team takes place ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 boys prep for France in Florida     
A 24-player U.S. U-16 boys national team squad trained under Coach Shaun Tsakiris March 5-13 in ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys prep in Honduras    
The U.S. U-17 boys national team is in Honduras for a Feb. 24-March 3 training camp ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives