Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Girls Showcase results
January 1st, 2010 12:15PM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[SCOREBOARD] Play began Thursday in the Showcase girls division with the first of three days of group matches ...

UNDER-18 SHOWCASE
Bracket A
Eclipse Select 3 Florida Nike Premier 1
Match Fit Chelsea 0 Laurel Lightning 5
Bracket B
Vista Shockwave Space Coast United Storm Elite 1
Birmingham United Elite 3 Atlanta Fire United Elite 4
Bracket C
GSA Phoenix Red 3 Del. United FC Monkeys 1
Albertson Fury 5 Davis SC Radiation 0 
Bracket D
Loudon Red 0 Woodbury Inferno 1
AFC Lightning White 3 Patriots FC 1

UNDER-17 SHOWCASE
Bracket A
Hibernian FC Express 1 Clearwater Chargers 1
Scorpions SC 5 Michigan Hawks 1
Bracket B
Cleveland FC 1 GSA Phoenix Red 2
Penn Fusion Gaels 2 Pride SC Predators 2
Bracket C-USYS NL
Syosset Sting 2 Dallas Texans Red 1
Montclair United Thunderbolts 1 Ponte Vedra Storm 0
Bracket D-ECNL
Sting 1 PDA Tsunami 0
Eclipse Select 2 Real Colorado National 3
Bracket E-ECNL
Charlotte Predator 0 Ohio Elite 4
FC Dallas Youth 1 Lonestar SC Red 3
Bracket F-ECNL
D'Feeters 6 Ohio Premier Eagles 0
FC Stars of Mass. 1 Bethesda SC Dragons 1

UNDER-16 SHOWCASE 
Bracket A
Chantilly SC Burn 2 PBA Magic Jack Renegades 1
Carmel United Elite 1 ASA Extreme Elite 1
Bracket B
Real New Jersey SC Power 0 McLean Strikers 2
Michigan Hawks 1 Rio Vista Eagles 0
Bracket C-USYS NL
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 2 KC Select Scream Red 0
FC Pennsylvania Strikers 0 NSA Premier Fury 0 
Bracket D-ECNL
Albertson SC Fury 1 Birmingham United Elite 0
Real Colorado National 0 Solar Red 4
Bracket E-ECNL
St. Louis Scott Gallagher Elite 0 Sting 0
CASL Spartan Elite Black 0 PDA Charge 1
Bracket F-ECNL

Charlotte Predators 0 Eclipse Select 1
FC Stars of Mass. United 1 San Juan SC Spirits Blue 1

UNDER-15 SHOWCASE 
Bracket A
Mt. Laurel United Crush 3 VSA Heat Blue 5
GSA Phoenix Red 2 Elk Grove Everton Blue 0
Bracket B
Chantilly YA Firecats 3 Central Florida United Real 1
Penn Fusion 2 North Atlanta SA Elite 4
Bracket C-USYS NL
Scorpions SC Elite 5 Sockers FC Chicago Cup 0
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 2 NSA Premier Fireballs 0
Bracket D-ECNL
CASL Spartan Elite Black 2 Challenge SC 0
Real Colorado 4 Concorde Fire Elite 1
Bracket E-ECNL
St. Louis Scott Gallagher Elite 1 D'Feeters 1
Charlotte Predators 1 PDA Celtic 0
Bracket F-ECNL
Sting 3 Eclipse Select 2
FC Stars of Mass. United 2 Herndon Hotspur Fury 1



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Jordan Canniff scores three for U.S. U-17 girls in China     
Jordan Canniff, who is aiming to play in her second U-17 World Cup, scored three goals ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 girls train in California    
Coach Kacey White is holding a 24-player U-16 U.S. girls national team camp July 23-30 in ...
Development Academy Awards: FC Dallas and Weston FC coaches repeat     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy announced Player of the Year, Coach of the Year and Best ...
U.S. U-20 women win three of four on Europe tour     
The U.S. U-20 women's national team beat England twice and split with Germany on its two-week ...
U.S. U-18 women beat Australia twice after loss to Canada     
Summer Yates of Washington club Pacific NW scored a hat trick for the U.S. U-18 women's ...
Video Pick: Top Development Academy golazos of the season     
Nine goals from three regions, scored by boys ranging from U-12 to U-17/19, have been nominated ...
FC Dallas U-16s return to Development Academy final four    
FC Dallas kept its hopes alive of winning three straight U-15/16 U.S. Soccer Development Academy championships ...
Girls DA: Jen Lalor named Southwest Technical Advisor    
Former national team player Jen Lalor, who is completing her seventh season as the head coach ...
Southern Californian Kennedy Wesley is national girls player of the year    
Kennedy Wesley, who played for the USA at the 2016 U-17 World Cup and is eligible ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls head to San Diego    
The U.S. U-17 girls national team coach Mark Carr has called up 24 players for a ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives