Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Girls Showcase results
January 2nd, 2010 8AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[SCOREBOARD] Play continued Friday in the Showcase girls division at Disney's Soccer Showcase with the second of three days of group matches ...

UNDER-18 SHOWCASE
Bracket A
Eclipse Select 3 Laurel Lightning 0
Match Fit Chelsea 0 Florida Nike Premier 12
Bracket B
Vista Shockwave 1 Atlanta Fire United Elite 1
Birmingham United Elite 0 Space Coast United Storm Elite 4
Bracket C
GSA Phoenix Red  4 Davis SC Radiation 2
Albertson Fury 0  Del. United FC Monkeys 1
Bracket D
Loudoun Red 3  Patriots FC 1
AFC Lightning White  0 Woodbury Inferno 2

UNDER-17 SHOWCASE
Bracket A
Hibernian FC Express 1 Michigan Hawks 1
Scorpions SC 2 Clearwater Chargers 2
Bracket B
Cleveland FC 1 Pride SC Predators 3
Penn Fusion Gaels 4  GSA Phoenix Red 1
Bracket C-USYS NL
Ponte Vedra Storm 2 Syosset Sting 2
Dallas Texans Red  Dallas  2   Montclair United Thunderbolts 3
Bracket D-ECNL
PDA Tsunami 1 Real Colorado National 0
Eclipse Select  2  Sting 1
Bracket E-ECNL
Charlotte Predator 0 Lonestar SC Red 3
FC Dallas Youth  2  Ohio Elite  5
Bracket F-ECNL
D'Feeters 1 Bethesda SC Dragons 1
FC Stars of Mass. 0 Ohio Premier Eagles 1

UNDER-16 SHOWCASE 
Bracket A
Chantilly SC Burn  1    ASA Extreme Elite 1
Carmel United Elite  1  PBA Magic Jack Renegades 2
Bracket B
Michigan Hawks  0  McLean Strikers 1
Real New Jersey SC Power 2  Rio Vista Eagles 1
Bracket C-USYS NL
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 1 NSA Premier Fury 1
FC Pennsylvania Strikers 2  KC Select Scream Red 0
Bracket D-ECNL
Albertson SC Fury  1 Solar Red 2
Real Colorado National 0  Birmingham United Elite  2
Bracket E-ECNL
CASL Spartan Elite Black  1 Sting 1
St. Louis Scott Gallagher Elite 3  PDA Charge 2
Bracket F-ECNL
Charlotte Predator  1  San Juan SC Spirits Blue 3
FC Stars of Mass. United  2  Eclipse Select  0

UNDER-15 SHOWCASE 
Bracket A
Mt. Laurel United Crush   0 Elk Grove Everton Blue 3
GSA Phoenix Red  1 VSA Heat Blue 1
Bracket B
Chantilly YA Firecats 1 North Atlanta SA Elite 2
Penn Fusion 3  Central Florida United Real  0
Bracket C-USYS NL
Scorpions SC Elite 8  NSA Premier Fireballs 0
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 2  Sockers FC Chicago Cup 0
Bracket D-ECNL
CASL Spartan Elite Black 2  Concorde Fire Elite 0
Real Colorado National  1 Challenge SC 0
Bracket E-ECNL
St. Louis Scott Gallagher Elite    0    PDA Celtic 2
Charlotte Predator  2   D'Feeters 0
Bracket F-ECNL
Eclipse Select 1  Herndon Hotspur Fury 0
FC Stars of Mass. United  0  Sting 5



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Jordan Canniff scores three for U.S. U-17 girls in China     
Jordan Canniff, who is aiming to play in her second U-17 World Cup, scored three goals ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 girls train in California    
Coach Kacey White is holding a 24-player U-16 U.S. girls national team camp July 23-30 in ...
Development Academy Awards: FC Dallas and Weston FC coaches repeat     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy announced Player of the Year, Coach of the Year and Best ...
U.S. U-20 women win three of four on Europe tour     
The U.S. U-20 women's national team beat England twice and split with Germany on its two-week ...
U.S. U-18 women beat Australia twice after loss to Canada     
Summer Yates of Washington club Pacific NW scored a hat trick for the U.S. U-18 women's ...
Video Pick: Top Development Academy golazos of the season     
Nine goals from three regions, scored by boys ranging from U-12 to U-17/19, have been nominated ...
FC Dallas U-16s return to Development Academy final four    
FC Dallas kept its hopes alive of winning three straight U-15/16 U.S. Soccer Development Academy championships ...
Girls DA: Jen Lalor named Southwest Technical Advisor    
Former national team player Jen Lalor, who is completing her seventh season as the head coach ...
Southern Californian Kennedy Wesley is national girls player of the year    
Kennedy Wesley, who played for the USA at the 2016 U-17 World Cup and is eligible ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls head to San Diego    
The U.S. U-17 girls national team coach Mark Carr has called up 24 players for a ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives