Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Big haul for Freestate and Emerald City
July 1st, 2010 5:07AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys, youth girls

MOST COMMENTED

[NATIONAL CUP IX REGIONALS] Maryland's Freestate Soccer Alliance and Washington's Emerald City won four titles apiece at National Cup IX regional tournaments that finished up Tuesday.

Regionals will continue through July 12 in 11 cities. Winners in the U-13 through U-17 age groups earned berths in the National Cup IX Finals to be played July 24-27 (girls) and July 30-Aug. 2 (boys) in Virginia Beach, Va.
 
WINSTON-SALEM, N.C. REGIONAL:
BOYS:
U-11 Premier Group:  GA-SC Bulls (Ga./S.C.)
U-12 Super Group:  Triangle United SA White (N.C.)
U-12 Premier Group:  Freestate SA Strikers (Md.)
U-13 Premier Group:  Freestate SA Diplomats (Md.)
U-14 Premier Group:  Potomac SA Fire (Md.)
U-15 Premier Group:  North Star SC (Pa.)
U-16 Premier Group:  LSTS FC Madrid (N.J.)
U-17 Premier Group:  North Star SC (Pa.)
 
GIRLS:
U-12 Premier Group:  Freestate SA Fury (Md.)
U-13 Super Group:  Freestate SA Storm (Md.)
U-13 Premier Group:  Empire United SA Syracuse Blue (N.Y.)
U-14 Premier Group:  BRYC SC Elite (Va.)
U-16 Premier Group:  Maryland Rush Nike (Md.)
U-17 Premier Group:  BRYC SC Azul (Va.)
 
PITTSGROVE, N.J. (GIRLS) REGIONAL:
GIRLS:
U-12 Super Group:  Annandale BGC Samba (Va.)
U-13 Super Group:  PDA Clash (N.J.)
U-13 Premier Group:  PDA Arsenal (N.J.)
U-14 Super Group:  FC Delco (Pa.)
U-15 Super Group:  FC Delco Lightning (Pa.)
U-15 Premier Group:  TSF Academy Fire (N.J.)
U-16 Super Group:  Yankee United SC Stars (Conn.)
U-16 Premier Group:  South Jersey Barons Banshees (N.J.)
U-17 Super Group:  Montclair United SC Thunderbolts (N.J.)
U-17 Premier Group:  STN Rowdies (Pa.)
 
SEATTLE REGIONAL:
BOYS:
U-11 Super Group:  Crossfire Premier (Wash.)
U-12 Super Group:  Westside Metro Internationals (Ore.)
U-13 Super Group:  Washington Premier FC Black (Wash.)
U-14 Super Group:  Northwest Nationals Red (Wash.)
U-14 Premier Group:  Westsound FC (Wash.)
U-15 Super Group:  Del Mar Sharks White (Calif.)
U-15 Premier Group:  Abunai SA (Hawaii)
U-16 Super Group:  Tynecastle FC (Wash.)
U-16 Premier Group:  North Kitsap SC Explosion (Wash.)
U-17 Super Group:  Crossfire Premier (Wash.)
U-17 Premier Group:  Northwest Nationals Red (Wash.)
 
GIRLS:
U-11 Super Group:  Washington Premier FC Black (Wash.)
U-11 Premier Group:  Washington Rush SC Nike (Wash.)
U-12 Super Group:  Westside Metro Usonians (Ore.)
U-12 Premier Group:  Westsound FC Red (Wash.)
U-13 Super Group:  Northwest Nationals Red (Wash.)
U-13 Premier Group:  Dos FC Red (Wash.)
U-14 Super Group:  Oregon Rush Nike (Ore.)
U-14 Premier Group:  Riggers SC Onipaa (Hawaii)
U-15 Super Group:  FC Portland Marine (Ore.)
U-15 Premier Group:  Washington Rush Nike (Wash.)
U-16 Super Group:  Eastside FC Red (Wash.)
U-16 Premier Group:  FC Alliance Gold (Wash.)
U-17 Super Group:  Northwest Nationals Red (Wash.)
U-18/19 Super Group:  Lake Oswego SC Dynasty (Ore.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Development Academy Awards: FC Dallas and Weston FC coaches repeat     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy announced Player of the Year, Coach of the Year and Best ...
U.S. U-20 women win three of four on Europe tour     
The U.S. U-20 women's national team beat England twice and split with Germany on its two-week ...
U.S. U-18 women beat Australia twice after loss to Canada     
Summer Yates of Washington club Pacific NW scored a hat trick for the U.S. U-18 women's ...
Video Pick: Top Development Academy golazos of the season     
Nine goals from three regions, scored by boys ranging from U-12 to U-17/19, have been nominated ...
FC Dallas U-16s return to Development Academy final four    
FC Dallas kept its hopes alive of winning three straight U-15/16 U.S. Soccer Development Academy championships ...
Girls DA: Jen Lalor named Southwest Technical Advisor    
Former national team player Jen Lalor, who is completing her seventh season as the head coach ...
Southern Californian Kennedy Wesley is national girls player of the year    
Kennedy Wesley, who played for the USA at the 2016 U-17 World Cup and is eligible ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls head to San Diego    
The U.S. U-17 girls national team coach Mark Carr has called up 24 players for a ...
U.S. U-19 women fall to Japan's U-20s     
The U.S. U-19 women's national team, coached by Keri Sarver, fell, 1-0, to Japan's U-20s in ...
U.S. U-16 girls head to Belgium     
New U-16 girls national team head coach Kacey White takes a 20-player squad to Belgium May ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives