Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships Results
July 24th, 2010 12:54AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys, youth girls

MOST COMMENTED

[SCOREBOARD] For all Friday's boys and girls results and goal scorers on the final day of group play at the U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships at the Overland Park (Kan.) Soccer Complex ...

RESULTS:
Under-14 Boys
Lonestar Red TX-S 2 Lehigh Valley United 95 PA-E 0
LSC  - Harrison Heath (42:00) | LSC  - Andrew Lopez (43:00)
Eclipse Select  IL 3 Crossfire Premier McCormick WA 1
ECLP - Carlos Schultz (6:00) | XF95 - Matthew Poplawski (35:00) | ECLP - LLoyd Chatfield (37:00) |  ECLP - Luca Giovine (53:00)

Under-15 Boys

Albion White  CA-S  2  Baltimore Bays Chelsea  MD  0
ASC - Ariel Lassiter (5:00) | ASC - Oscar Ortega (64:00) Vardar  MI  3  Concorde Fire Elite  GA  1
VARD - Will Clark (28:00) | VARD - Tyler Jugon (65:00) | CFE - Francisco Miranda (79:00) | VARD - Luke  Ridenour (80:00)
Mt. Hamilton PAC Tigres  CA-N  2  Lemont Raiders  IL  0
TIG - Cesar Garcia (28:00) | TIG - Sergio Rico (80:00)

Under-16 Boys
RSL Florida FL  1  Slammers FC  CA-S  0
RSLF - Lakota Thomas (10:00)
Waza FC Black  MI  2  Grand Rapids Crew Juniors MI  1
WAZA - Cameron Roberts (9:00) | GRCJ - Diego Bobadilla (59:00) |  WAZA - Gino Pasquali (65:00)
Blast FC  OH-S  3  PSC Coppa PA-E  0
BFC - Jeremy Fernandes (31:00) | BFC - David Witkoff (40:00) | BFC - Trevin PItroff (75:00)   

Under-17 Boys
   
St. Louis Scott Gallagher Premier    MO    2    Penn Fusion Soccer Acad.    PA-E    0
SLSG - Shane Mihaljevic (69:00) | SLSG - Dylan Hundelt (86:00)
West Coast FC CA-S    3    Hicksville Strikers    NY-E    0
WCFC - Alfredo Ramirez (21:00) | WCFC - Juan Guitierrez (22, 54)
GSA Phoenix Red    GA    1    Alpharetta Ambush Red    GA    1
AMB - Adnan Junuzovic (0:00) | GSA - Karl Chester (19:00)                       
Under-18 Boys
EastSide United FC Liverpool Red OR    3    YMS Xplosion    PA-E    0
ESUF - Tyler Pummel (15:00) | ESUF - Steven Evans (61:00) | ESUF - Steven Hughes (64:00)     
Shattuck-St. Mary's    MN    4  TUSA Gold    NC    0
SSM - Edison Crespo Perez (6, 65) | SSM - Michael Gandier (16:00) | SSM - Adam Glanzer (85:00)
                         
Under-19 Boys                        
FC Delco Hammerheads    PA-E    1    Crew Juniors  OH-S    1
FCD - Daniel DiLullo (12:00) | CJ - Tyler Pollock (29:00)         
WSM Internationals    OR    4    Andromeda 91 Navy    TX-N    1
WSMI - Timothy Kagey (36:00) | A91N - Jake Lanier (37:00) | WSMI - Erik Hurtado (58, 90) | WSMI - Quinton Beasley (86:00)

Under-14 Girls
Foothill MVLA Lightning CA-N 4 SA of Columbia United Premier MD 0
MVLA - Caitlyn Wong (28:00) | MVLA - Celeste Kaashoek (50:00)  (65:00) | MVLA - Hannah Reed (60:00)
Michigan Hawks Black MI 1 Sting 96 TX-N 0
MIHB - Kendall Juhnke (70:00)   

Under-15 Girls

Beadling PA-W 1 JB Marine Wipke MO 0
BEAD - Frances Crouse (45:00)   
Dallas Texans Red TX-N 1 Real Colorado National  CO 0
DTR - Jasmine Hart (45:00)   
Sting TX-N 0 Scorpions Elite MA 0
 
Under-16 Girls 
Solar Red TX-N 3 NASA 12 Elite II GA 0
SR94 - Hailee Hunn (9:00) | SR94 - Taylor Smith (10:00) (38:00)     
McLean MPS Strikers VA 1 MN Thunder Academy Blue MN  0
MCLN - Sharon Wojcik (48:00)
NSA Premier Fury IL 3 CO Rush Nike  CO 1
NSA  - Christina Ordonez (0:00) | NSA  - Zoe Swift (14:00) | NIKE - Lindsey Horan (31:00) | NSA  - Corinne Harris (77:00)
      
Under-17 Girls
Real So Cal White CA-S 4 Michigan Hawks MI 1
RSCW - Alyson Birgel (12:00) | RSCW - Kathryn Speidel (71:00) | RSCW - Bridget Berman (74:00) | HAWK - Genevieve Shaba (41:00) | RSCW - Mary Mazurek (88:00)
So Cal Blues CA-S 2 D'Feeters   TX-N 1
SCBD - Lauren Bohaboy (32:00) | SCBD - Haley Rosen (61:00) | FEET - Jacquelin Strug (71:00)
Slammers FC CA-S 2 Syosset Sting  Elite NY-E 1
SFC - Courtney Proctor (4:00) | SFC - Morgan Valenzuela (42:00) | SYOS - Gabrielle Charno (65:00)
      
Under-18 Girls
Laguna Hills Eclipse White CA-S 1 Eclipse Select IL 0
LHSC - Hayley Haagsma (25:00)
AFC Lightning White GA 3 McLean MPS Dragons VA 1
MCLN - Allison Yeager (9:00) | AFC - Holly  Tomlinson (47, 85) | AFC - Carli Shultis (59:00)
      
Under-19 Girls
Eclipse Select IL 2 South Alameda Northstars CA-N 2
ECL - Mary Kubiuk (33:00) | CANS - Micaela Castain (47:00) | CANS - Micaela Castain (79:00) | ECL - Nicole Lipp (65:00)
Lonestars Red TX-S 1 FC Bucks Vipers PA-E 0
LS91 - Vanessa Ibuwieke (42:00)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Southern Californian Kennedy Wesley is national girls player of the year    
Kennedy Wesley, who played for the USA at the 2016 U-17 World Cup and is eligible ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls head to San Diego    
The U.S. U-17 girls national team coach Mark Carr has called up 24 players for a ...
U.S. U-19 women fall to Japan's U-20s     
The U.S. U-19 women's national team, coached by Keri Sarver, fell, 1-0, to Japan's U-20s in ...
U.S. U-16 girls head to Belgium     
New U-16 girls national team head coach Kacey White takes a 20-player squad to Belgium May ...
Giovanni Reyna leads NYCFC U-16s to a Generation adidas Cup title     
Giovanni Reyna scored on penalty kick to decide the Generation adidas Cup Premier Division final, 1-0, ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 women train in Chula Vista    
U.S. Soccer Development coach Jaime Frias is running a 24-player camp for the U.S. U-18 women's ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls kick off new cycle    
New U.S. U-17 girls national team coach Mark Carr has named a 20-player roster as the ...
U.S. U-17 boys beat Japan three times    
Coach John Hackworth added eight players to the U.S. U-17 Residency Program squad for a 37-player ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 girls head to California camp    
Coach Jaime Frias' second camp of 2017 for the U.S. U-16 girls national team takes place ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 boys prep for France in Florida     
A 24-player U.S. U-16 boys national team squad trained under Coach Shaun Tsakiris March 5-13 in ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives