Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
U.S. under-14 boys identification camp rosters
August 5th, 2010 3:40AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys

MOST COMMENTED

[U.S. SOCCER] Once again, Manny Schellscheidt is overseeing the U.S. under-14 boys national development program's identification camp in Concord, Mass.

The training camp began on Aug. 1 and continues through Aug. 7 and generally consists of training in the morning and matches in the afternoon.

A-D:
Billy Abdallah (LAFC Chelsea; Monterey Park, Calif.)
Mukwelle Akale (Minnesota Thunder; Minneapolis, Minn.)
Reid Baez (Cascade Futbol Club; Salem, Ore.)
Adnan Bakolovic (Empire United SA; Utica, N.Y.)
Ryan Barlow (Dallas Texans; Coppell, Texas)
Amir Bashti (De Anza Force; Cupertino, Calif.)
David Bateman (Ukrainian Nationals; Ambler, Pa.)
Ryan Bayne (Soaring Capital SC; Horseheads, N.Y.)
Cormac Begley (Central Fla. Kraze; Oviedo, Fla.)
Guillermo Bermudez (Albion SC; San Diego, Calif.)
Calum Bishop (Chicago Magic; Lake Forest, Ill.)
Carlos Bonilla (Long Island FC; Brentwood, N.Y.)
Daniel Brown (Grand Rapids Crew; Walker, Mich.)
Peyton Brown (Kansas City Wizards; Overland Park, Kan.)
Ether Bustos (CSA Predators; Concord, N.C.)
Luis Carbajal (Santa Barbara SC; Ojai, Calif.)
Sam Carter (BW Gottschee; New York, N.Y.)
Kevin Carvalho (Lower Merion; Richboro, Pa.)
Chet Castellaw (Real So Cal; Hidden Hills, Calif.)
Julian Castro (Concordia Royal; Lorain, Ohio)
Charles Coleman (CFK; Winter Park, Fla.)
Jeremy Colvin (LAFC Houstonians; Houston, Texas)
Brendan Constantine (Oakwood S.C.; Glastonbury, Conn.)
Josh Cox (Prince William Courage; Woodbridge, Va.)
Coy Craft (Fusion FC; Glade Spring, Va.)
Dylan Cranmer (East Meadow Arsenal; Levittown, N.Y.)
Daniel Crisostomo (LAFC Chelsea; Chino, Calif.)
Malcolm Dixon (N.J. Rangers Lions; Glen Ridge, N.J.)
John Doran (FC Greater Boston Bolts; Canton, Mass.)
Josh Doughty (CCV Stars; Phoenix, Ariz.)
Kyle Duncan (Unattached; Brooklyn, N.Y.)

E-L:
Jeremy Ebobisse-Ebolo (Olney Rangers; Bethesda, Md.)
Stephen Elias (Beachside SC; Rye, N.Y.)
Zach Emerson (Oregon Rush; Bend, Ore.)
Jesus Enriquez (Juventus Heat; East Palo Alto, Calif.)
Martin Eseverri (West Pines United; Westin, Fla.)
Cesar Farias (Athletico Santa Rosa; Santa Rosa, Calif.)
Grant Fisher (Waza FC; Grand Blanc, Mich.)
Gary Foley (Prince William; Fredericksburg, Va.)
Kobie Fraser (Albertson; Dix Hills, N.Y.)
Justin Frietas (Bayside FC Bolts; North Attleboro, Mass.)
Tyler Gabarra (Baltimore Bays Chelsea; Arnold, Md.)
Nicholas Giordano (Long Island FC; East Northport, N.Y.)
Christopher Gomez (PSC Coppa Arsenal; Jamison, Pa.)
Dante Guerrero (Kansas City Wizards; Lenexa, Kans.)
Luke Haakenson (MTA; Maple Grove, Minn.)
Justin Hansen (East Meadow Arsenal; Levittown, N.Y.)
Alexis Hernandez (NCSA; Manteca, Calif.)
Jacob Hernandez (Solar; Mesquite, Texas)
Sebastian Herran (Pinecrest Premier SC; Miami, Fla.)
Christian Herrera (Strikers FC; Las Cruces, N.M.)
Nicholas Hibbeler (Kansas City Wizards; Lake Waukomis, Mo.)
Holden Hmiel (PTFC Black; High Point, N.C.)
Tobin Howell (FC Sarasota; Bradenton, Fla.)
Dominic Jensen (CASL Chelsea; Raleigh, N.C.)
Callum Johnson (N.Y. Red Bulls; New York, N.Y.)
Joseph Jones (Baltimore Bays; Lincolnshire, Ill.)
Malcolm Jones (LAFC Chelsea; Chino Hills, Calif.)
Grant Kelly (FC Copa Juniors; South Plainfield, N.J.)
Cameron Keys (Lehigh Valley United FC; Whitehall, Pa.)
Abreham Kittel (Unattached; Trumansburg, N.Y.)
Aaron Kleinert (Boca United; Boca Raton, Fla.)
Adam Kmiec Jr. (N.Y. Red Bulls; Thompson Ridge, N.Y.)
Alexander Knox (Carmel United SC; Carmel, Ind.)
Amadu Kunateh (Northshore United; Salem, Mass.)
Benny Lorca (Real SoCal; Oxnard, Calif.)
Cameron Lindley (Carmel United SC; Carmel, Ind.)
Ronaldo Lozano (Albertson; New York, N.Y.)
Christian Lucatero (Houstonian FC; Pasadena, Texas)

M-S:
William McCreary (Arlington Impact Red; Arlington, Va.)
Brendan McDonough (Tony Glavin SC; Weldon Spring, Mo.)
JT Marcinkowski (Mustangs; Alamo, Calif.)
Henry Martin (FC Westchester; New York, N.Y.)
Joseph Martin (Oregon Rush; Terrebonne, Ore.)
Evan Martinez (Athletico Santa Rosa; Santa Rosa, Calif.)
Juan Martinez (Houstonians Red 97; Dayton, Texas)
Brandon Millington (CASL Chelsea; Raleigh, N.C.)
Kostandin Moni (Crew Juniors; Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Caleb Moore (Discoveries SC; Rock Hill, S.C.)
Kevin Moranchel (NWSSA Penarol; Woodburn, Ore.)
James Murphy (PDA; Scotch Plains, N.J.)
Daniel O'Grady (Manhattan SC; New York, N.Y.)
Jean Orvil (West Pines United; Miramar, Fla.)
Austen Parker (Oklahoma FC; Edmond, Okla.)
Pablo Pelaez (Albion SC; San Diego, Calif.)
Jelani Pieters (Sockers FC; Oswego, Ill.)
Amirgy Pineda (Fullerton Rangers; Santa Ana, Calif.)
Nicolas Pritchard (New York Red Bulls; New Egypt, N.J.)
Erik Pritschau (PFC; Perry, Ohio)
Tommy Redding (FC America Premier; Oviedo, Fla.)
Nathanael Rennhack (Solar; Westlake, Texas)
Jorge Ruiz (LAFC Chelsea; Mission Hills, Calif.)
Tosh Samkange (Crossfire Premier; Sammamish, Wash.)
Miles Sanchez (Crossfire Premier; Redmond, Wash.)
Sebastian Saucedo (La Roca; Park City, Utah)
Peter Schropp (Omaha FC; Omaha, Neb.)
Christian Segovia (Real So Cal; Palmdale, Calif.)
Shannon Seymour (Chicago Fire; Bourbonnais, Ill.)
Parker Siegfried (Newark Area SA; Granville, Ohio)
Diego Silva (La Roca; Lenterville, Utah)
John Skahan (TN Rush; Memphis, Tenn.)
Dylan Smith (Fullerton Rangers; Anaheim Hills, Calif.)
Max Stiegwardt (Minnesota Thunder; Maple Grove, Minn.)
Benjamin Swanson (Columbus Crew; Grove City, Ohio)
Erik Swenson (PDA; Livingston, N.J.)

T-Z:
Thomas Ueland (Lexington Premier; Lexington, Ky.)
Edward Venta-Yepes (Pride Predators; Colorado Springs, Colo.)
Jaime Vera (Rockford Raptors FC; Rockford, Ill.)
Alejandro Vergara (LAFC Chelsea; Long Beach, Calif.)
Alex Vigliotti (Oakwood SC; Branford, Conn.)
David Villegas (Elk Grove Everton; Sacramento, Calif.)
Phillip Vo Tran (Augusta Arsenal; Martinez, Ga.)
Justin Vom Steeg (Santa Barbara SC; Santa Barbara, Calif.)
Johan Welch (LAFC Houstonians; Richmond, Texas)
Sean Wilson (PDA; Bethlehem, Pa.)
Aidan Wixted (Space Coast United; Melbourne Beach, Fla.)
Jackson Yueill (Minnesota Thunder; Bloomington, Minn.)
Gedion Zelalem (Potomac Fire; Bethesda, Md.)
Benjamin Zieff (Nantucket Student SA; Nantucket, Mass.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Development Academy Awards: FC Dallas and Weston FC coaches repeat     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy announced Player of the Year, Coach of the Year and Best ...
U.S. U-20 women win three of four on Europe tour     
The U.S. U-20 women's national team beat England twice and split with Germany on its two-week ...
U.S. U-18 women beat Australia twice after loss to Canada     
Summer Yates of Washington club Pacific NW scored a hat trick for the U.S. U-18 women's ...
Video Pick: Top Development Academy golazos of the season     
Nine goals from three regions, scored by boys ranging from U-12 to U-17/19, have been nominated ...
FC Dallas U-16s return to Development Academy final four    
FC Dallas kept its hopes alive of winning three straight U-15/16 U.S. Soccer Development Academy championships ...
Girls DA: Jen Lalor named Southwest Technical Advisor    
Former national team player Jen Lalor, who is completing her seventh season as the head coach ...
Southern Californian Kennedy Wesley is national girls player of the year    
Kennedy Wesley, who played for the USA at the 2016 U-17 World Cup and is eligible ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls head to San Diego    
The U.S. U-17 girls national team coach Mark Carr has called up 24 players for a ...
U.S. U-19 women fall to Japan's U-20s     
The U.S. U-19 women's national team, coached by Keri Sarver, fell, 1-0, to Japan's U-20s in ...
U.S. U-16 girls head to Belgium     
New U-16 girls national team head coach Kacey White takes a 20-player squad to Belgium May ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives