Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXIII knockout phase
April 6th, 2012 9:53PM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ
TAGS:  development academy, germany

MOST COMMENTED

[SCOREBOARD] The only two foreign teams to capture titles at Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXIII were Brazil's Coritiba in the Super Group and Germany's Rot Weiss Essen, both winners in all-foreign finals. For all the scores from the knockout phase ...

Super Group Semifinals
Eintracht Frankfurt (GER) 1 Coritiba (BRA) 2
Manchester United (ENG) 0 Everton (ENG) 0
Super Group Final
Coritiba (BRA) 2 Manchester United (ENG) 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Under-19 Quarterfinals
CZ Elite 0 Bantu Rovers (ZIM) 3
Prepa Tec (MEX) 0 Club Deportivo Escuela de Futbol Carlos (COL) 1
Pateadores 2 Solar Chelsea 5
Puerto Rico U19 National Team 1 Arsenal FC 3
Under-19 Semifinals
Solar Chelsea 1 Club Deportivo Escuela de Futbol Carlos (COL) 0
Arsenal FC 3 Bantu Rovers (ZIM) 1
Under-19 Final
Solar Chelsea 3 Arsenal FC 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Under-17 Quarterfinals
Tigres  (MEX) 4 Albion White 2
Rot Weiss Essen (GER) 3 FC Dallas 2 (PK)
PAC Tigres 1 Chicago Magic PSG 3
Arsenal FC 1 Solar Chelsea 3
Under-17 Semifinals
Tigres (MEX) 4 Solar Chelsea 0
Rot Weiss Essen (GER) 3 Chicago Magic PSG 0
Under-17 Final

Rot Weiss Essen (GER) 1 Tigres (MEX) 0
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Under-16 Quarterfinals
FC Golden State 6 Prepa Tec FB (MEX) 3
CZ Elite 2 FC Phoenix Acad. 3
Milan FC 2 OBGC Rangers 4
West Coast FC 0 Fram Premier 1 (PK)
Under-16 Semifinals
FC Golden State 3 Fram Premier 1
FC Phoenix Academy 0 OBGC Rangers 1
Under-16 Final
OBGC Rangers 3 FC Golden State 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Under-15 Quarterfinals
Eintracht Frankfurt (GER) 5 San Nicolas (MEX) 0
Tigres (MEX) 2 IMG Soccer Acad. 1
Juventus Forza 1 Fullerton Rangers White 2
LA Galaxy 1 Milan FC Rossoneri 2
Under-15 Semifinals
Eintracht Frankfurt (GER) 3 Milan FC Rossoneri 1
Tigres (MEX) 0 Fullerton Rangers White 2
Under-15 Final
Fullerton Rangers White 2 Eintracht Frankfurt (GER) 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Under-14 Quarterfinals
Chicago Blast 0 Chicago Magic PSG 2
Houstonians 0 Sunrise Elite 5
Club Universidad Nacional (MEX) 6 Solar Chelsea 2
Arsenal FC 1 LA Galaxy 0
Under-14 Semifinals
Chicago Magic PSG 2 Arsenal FC 3
Sunrise Elite 2 Club Universidad Nacional (MEX) 1
Under-14 Final
Sunrise Elite 1 Arsenal FC 0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Under-13 Quarterfinals
FC Golden State 1 Crewe Alexandra (ENG) 3
Nomads Academy 3 Aztecs FC Premier 2
Pateadores 3 Dallas Texans 2
United FC Gold 2 Chicago Magic PSG 0
Under-13 Semifinals
Crewe Alexandra (ENG) 1 United FC Gold 3
Nomads Academy 2 Pateadores 1 (PK)
Under-13 Semifinals
United FC Gold 1 Nomads Academy 0



1 comment
  1. Joey Tremone
    commented on: April 11, 2012 at 2:02 p.m.
    I don't think Crewe Alexandria are from Mexico. . .

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-17 boys beat Japan three times    
Coach John Hackworth added eight players to the U.S. U-17 Residency Program squad for a 37-player ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 girls head to California camp    
Coach Jaime Frias' second camp of 2017 for the U.S. U-16 girls national team takes place ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 boys prep for France in Florida     
A 24-player U.S. U-16 boys national team squad trained under Coach Shaun Tsakiris March 5-13 in ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys prep in Honduras    
The U.S. U-17 boys national team is in Honduras for a Feb. 24-March 3 training camp ...
U.S. U-18 girls tie England, 0-0    
The U.S. U-18 women's national team tied 0-0 with England to finish off its 10-day training ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women start new cycle     
The U.S. U-20 women's national team, which aims to qualify for the 2018 U-20 World Cup, ...
U.S. U-18 girls beat Norway, 5-0     
Sophia Smith, who scored twice in last Sunday's U.S. U-18 girls national team's 3-1 win over ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 boys train in California     
A squad of 36 players, all born in 2003, is taking part in a U.S. boys ...
Boys U.S. Soccer Development Academy: College commitments fall 2017    
Forty-five of the Boys U.S. Soccer Development Academy clubs have reported 395 players making commitments college ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 girls hold first 2017 camp    
Coach Jaime Frias has called up 24 players, all but one born in 2002, for the ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives