Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Three teams perfect in National League
November 22nd, 2012 2:31AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. youth soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Three clubs -- U-15 Sunrise Elite, U-17 OBGC Rangers and U-18 Raiders FC Premier -- won all four games at the first weekend of boys play in the U.S. Youth Soccer National League.

Sunrise is the defending Region III champion and national runner-up. Raiders FC Premier is the defending Region II champion and national runner-up.

The top two finishers in each age group division will earn a ticket to the 2013 U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships.
 
National League Boys action continues when half of the field meets Dec. 27-29 in Orlando, Fla. alongside the Disney Soccer Showcase, and the other half March 15-17 in Las Vegas, Nev., alongside the Players College Showcase.

Under-18s
PTS Blue Division
10 Concorde Fire Elite
9 Galaxy (Ill.) Blue
7 FC Frederick
6 Everest SC Black
4 Albion USA
4 AHFC
3 LFC White
2 Sereno White
PTS Red Division
12 Raiders FC Premier
10 West Coast FC
9 SC del Sol
8 Eastside FC Red
4 CUP Crew Juniors Gold
1 Beadling SC
1 AC Bethesda
0 Tampa Bay United Premier

Leading Scorers
G Player, Club
4 Jordan Thompson, Eastside FC Red
4 Alexis Monteon, Raiders FC Premier
3 James Haupt, Everest SC Black
3 Joe Sullivan, Galaxy (Ill.) Blue

Under-17s
PTS Blue Division
9 West Coast FC
9 Scottsdale Blackhawks
9 CUP Crew Jr Gold
6 Michigan Jaguars Green
6 SDFC Gaucho
6 Concorde Fire Elite
3 West Pines Strikers
0 Bethesda SC Revolution
PTS Red Division
12 OBGC Rangers
9 CESA Premier
9 Lehigh Valley United
5 GSA Phoenix Red
4 WAZA FC East Black
4 Carlsbad Elite
3 FC Golden State
0 Lou Fusz

Leading Scorers
G Player, Club
4 Tyler Rider, CESA Premier
4 Sam Schmidt, OBGC Rangers
4 Jeremy Ebobisse, OBGC Rangers

Under-16s
PTS Blue Division
9 CCV Stars Black
9 Concorde Fire Elite
7 Albion SC White
6 SAA Real Madrid Miami
5 LMSC Lightning
4 Challenger Crew Jrs Black
2 KCSC Blackstars
2 CESA Premier
PTS Red Division
10 Fullerton Rangers White
9 Sereno White
8 GSA Phoenix Red
6 CUP Crew Jrs Gold
5 Manhattan SC PSG
4 UFA NJ Strikers
3 Lehigh Valley United
0 Libertyville FC 1974

Leading Scorers
G Player, Club
5 Jose Perez, Concorde Fire Elite
4 Josef Samuel, GSA Phoenix Red

Under-15s
PTS Blue Division
12 Sunrise Elite
8  CUP Crew Jrs
7 Concorde Fire Elite
5 Dix Hills Elite
4 Alliance 98 Black
4 Tennessee SC
4 Empire Revolution Buffalo
0 Sereno White
PTS Red Division
10 Bethesda Lions
10 GSA Phoenix Re
7 CESA Premier
7 Penn Fusion
4 Pinecrest Premier Blue
3 Libertyville FC
2 Grand Rapids Crew Juniors
1 OP Eagles Dublin

Leading Scorers
G Player, Club
3 Wilbert Perez, CESA Premier
3 Richie Mastrangelo, Dix Hills Elite
3 Francisco Contreras, Bethesda Lions
3 Cody Wax, Penn Fusion
3 Donald Z Emerson, Sunrise Elite



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Giovanni Reyna leads NYCFC U-16s to a Generation adidas Cup title     
Giovanni Reyna scored on penalty kick to decide the Generation adidas Cup Premier Division final, 1-0, ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 women train in Chula Vista    
U.S. Soccer Development coach Jaime Frias is running a 24-player camp for the U.S. U-18 women's ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls kick off new cycle    
New U.S. U-17 girls national team coach Mark Carr has named a 20-player roster as the ...
U.S. U-17 boys beat Japan three times    
Coach John Hackworth added eight players to the U.S. U-17 Residency Program squad for a 37-player ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 girls head to California camp    
Coach Jaime Frias' second camp of 2017 for the U.S. U-16 girls national team takes place ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 boys prep for France in Florida     
A 24-player U.S. U-16 boys national team squad trained under Coach Shaun Tsakiris March 5-13 in ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys prep in Honduras    
The U.S. U-17 boys national team is in Honduras for a Feb. 24-March 3 training camp ...
U.S. U-18 girls tie England, 0-0    
The U.S. U-18 women's national team tied 0-0 with England to finish off its 10-day training ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women start new cycle     
The U.S. U-20 women's national team, which aims to qualify for the 2018 U-20 World Cup, ...
U.S. U-18 girls beat Norway, 5-0     
Sophia Smith, who scored twice in last Sunday's U.S. U-18 girls national team's 3-1 win over ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives