Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Draws released for national playoffs
June 17th, 2013 3:37AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth girls

MOST COMMENTED

[ECNL] The draws were held for the Elite Clubs National League national playoffs in its under-15 to under-17 age groups and bracket released for the under-18 national championships that will take place beginning Friday in Aurora, Colo.

The U-18 national champion will be crowned in Aurora, while the eight group winners in the Champions League and North American League will move on to the national championship in the under-15 to under-17 age groups in Richmond, Va.

Under-18 National Championship Draw
#1 TSC Hurricane vs.#16 Carmel United
#8 Eclipse Select vs. #9 Dallas Texans
#5 CESA Premier vs. #12 Mustang
#4 Colorado Rush vs. #13 PDA
#6 SC Del Sol vs. #11 FC Stars of Mass
#3 CASL vs. #14 Michigan Hawks
#7 Real So Cal vs. #10 Utah Avalanche
#2 Ohio Premier vs. #15 Dallas Sting

Under-17 Champions League Draw:
Group A: 1. PDA 2. Michigan Hawks 3. Charlotte 4. SA Heat FC
Group B: 1. SC Del Sol 2. VSI Flames 3. Connecticut FC 4. Ohio Elite
Group C: 1. Sporting BV 2. Internationals 3. Dallas Texans 4. FC Bucks
Group D: 1. San Diego Surf 2. D’Feeters 3. FC Delco 4. CASL Chelsea
Group E: 1. Freestate 2. Real So Cal 3. AHFC 4. Wash Premier
Group F: 1. Eclipse Select 2. Slammers FC 3. Utah Avalanche 4. De Anza Force
Group G: 1. Crossfire 2. Dallas Sting 3. Carmel 4. Sereno SC
Group H: 1. Lonestar SC 2. MVLA 3. CESA 4. So Cal Blues SC

(Click here for North American League draw.)

Under-16 Champions League Draw:
Group A: 1. Sereno FC 2. Michigan Hawks 3. Carmel 4. Charlotte SA
Group B: 1. So Cal Blues SC 2. MVLA 3. Orlando City YS 4. Real CO
Group C: 1. GSA 2. Internationals 3. Colorado Rush 4. West Coast FC
Group D: 1. Eclipse Select 2. PDA 3. San Diego Surf 4. Crossfire
Group E: 1. Wash Premier 2. MN Thunder 3. Lonestar SC 4. Real So Cal
Group F: 1. McLean 2. AHFC 3. FC Stars of Mass 4. Mustang SC
Group G: 1. Dallas Texans 2. Slammers FC 3. Ohio Elite 4. Concorde Fire
Group H: 1. Dallas Sting 2. Atlanta Fire 3. Penn Fusion 4. Vardar

(Click here for North American League draw.)

Under-15 Champions League Draw:
Group A: 1. Dallas Sting 2. Santa Rosa 3. FC Virginia 4. Sporting BV
Group B: 1. San Diego Surf 2. Ohio Premier 3. Charlotte SA 4. Dallas Texans
Group C: 1. Concorde Fire 2. Michigan Hawks 3. East Meadow 4. SC Del Sol
Group D: 1. Eclipse Select 2. PDA 3. Real So Cal 4. Lonestar SC
Group E: 1. Real CO 2. FC Stars of Mass 3. Mustang SC 4. Slammers FC
Group F: 1. FC Bucks 2. Freestate 3. Wash Premier 4. CASL Chelsea
Group G: 1. FC Dallas 2. Crossfire 3. Carmel 4. Strikers FC
Group H: 1. TSC Hurricane 2. San Juan 3. Vardar 4. Colorado Storm

(Click here for North American League draw.)


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-17 boys beat Japan three times    
Coach John Hackworth added eight players to the U.S. U-17 Residency Program squad for a 37-player ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 girls head to California camp    
Coach Jaime Frias' second camp of 2017 for the U.S. U-16 girls national team takes place ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 boys prep for France in Florida     
A 24-player U.S. U-16 boys national team squad trained under Coach Shaun Tsakiris March 5-13 in ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys prep in Honduras    
The U.S. U-17 boys national team is in Honduras for a Feb. 24-March 3 training camp ...
U.S. U-18 girls tie England, 0-0    
The U.S. U-18 women's national team tied 0-0 with England to finish off its 10-day training ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women start new cycle     
The U.S. U-20 women's national team, which aims to qualify for the 2018 U-20 World Cup, ...
U.S. U-18 girls beat Norway, 5-0     
Sophia Smith, who scored twice in last Sunday's U.S. U-18 girls national team's 3-1 win over ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 boys train in California     
A squad of 36 players, all born in 2003, is taking part in a U.S. boys ...
Boys U.S. Soccer Development Academy: College commitments fall 2017    
Forty-five of the Boys U.S. Soccer Development Academy clubs have reported 395 players making commitments college ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 girls hold first 2017 camp    
Coach Jaime Frias has called up 24 players, all but one born in 2002, for the ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives