Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
National Cup XII regional champs crowned
June 26th, 2013 7:42PM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. club soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[U.S. CLUB SOCCER] Champions were crowned in 53 divisions at National Cup XII regional play in the Southwest, Northwest and West (girls). The winners in the U-13 through U-17 age groups qualified for the National Cup XII finals July 18-21 at Aurora Sports Park in Colorado alongside the 2013 NPL Champions Cup.

Northwest Regional:
BOYS:
U-11 Premier Group: Eastside Timbers '01 Red (Ore.)
U-12 Super Group: Central Washington SA Strom Navy '00 (Wash.)
U-12 Premier Group: BSC Portland '00 Black (Ore.)
U-13 Super Group: Boise Nationals SC Arsenal (Idaho)
U-13 Premier Group: Snohomish United '99 Black (Wash.)
U-14 Super Group: Tuzos Pachuca '99 (Ariz.)
U-14 Premier Group: Issaquah SC '98 (Wash.)
U-15 Super Group: FC Spokane '97 Dunbar (Wash.)
U-15 Premier Group: Washington East SC '97 Seely (Wash.)
U-16 Super Group: Snohomish United Black (Wash.)
U-16 Premier Group: Tynecastle FC '96 (Wash.)
U-17 Premier Group: BSC Portland '95 Black (Ore.)
U-18/19 Super Group: North Kitsap SC Storm '94 (Wash.)

GIRLS:
U-11 Super Group: Crossfire '01 Schmetzer A (Wash.)
U-11 Premier Group: Crossfire Tolstolusky (Wash.)
U-12 Super Group: Crossfire Premier '00 Reynolds (Wash.)
U-12 Premier Group: Westside Timbers '00 Copa (Ore.)
U-13 Super Group: Crossfire Premier '99 (Wash.)
U-13 Premier Group: Crossfire Premier '99 Crum (Wash.)
U-14 Super Group: Three Rivers SC '98 Black (Wash.)
U-14 Premier Group: Bozeman Blitzz FC '98/'99 (Mont.)
U-15 Super Group: Eastside FC '97 Red (Wash.)
U-15 Premier Group: Cascade FC Fusion (Ore.)
U-16 Super Group: FC Portland '96 Navy (Ore.)
U-16 Premier Group: Bend FC Timbers (Ore.)
U-17 Super Group: FC Portland '95 Navy (Ore.)
U-17 Premier Group: Federal Way United Reign Purple (Wash.)
U-18/19 Super Group: Eastside FC Grads (Wash.)

Southeast Regional:

BOYS:
U-11 Premier Group: XL World (N.C.)
U-13 Super Group: Savannah SA '99 Boys Black Storm (Ga.)
U-15 Premier Group: Premier UK Elite '97 (N.C.)
U-16 Super Group: ABGC United Spartans (Va.)
U-16 Premier Group: ABGC United (Va.)
U-17/18 Super Group: ABGC Hawks (Va.)
U-17/18 Premier Group: Upper9t (Va.)

GIRLS:
U-12 Premier Group: Northern Steel SC Revolution (Pa.)
U-13 Premier Group: Triangle United SA Gold (N.C.)
U-14 Premier Group: Northern Steel SC Explosion (Pa.)
U-15 Premier Group: Jacksonville Area SA Coastal Surge (N.C.)
U-16 Premier Group: FC Frederick '96 (Md.)

West Regional:
GIRLS:
U-11 Super Group: USA Stars '02 (Calif.)
U-11 Premier Group: Woodland SC Fire '01 (Calif.)
U-12 Super Group: Diablo FC '00 Arsenal (Calif.)
U-12 Premier Group: Sacramento United '00 Extreme Red (Calif.)
U-13 Super Group: THUSC Zirconium (Ore.)
U-13 Premier Group: Santa Clara Sporting '99 White (Calif.)
U-14 Super Group: Davis Legacy '99 (Calif.)
U-14 Premier Group: Cal Blues '99 (Calif.)
U-15 Super Group: Gilbert SC Arsenal '98 Premier Teal (Ariz.)
U-15 Premier Group: Santa Clara Sporting '97 Green (Calif.)
U-16 Super Group: Alliance '96/'97 Black (Calif.)
U-16 Premier Group: Diablo FC '96 (Calif.)
U-17 Super Group: Lamorinda SC United '95


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Southern Californian Kennedy Wesley is national girls player of the year    
Kennedy Wesley, who played for the USA at the 2016 U-17 World Cup and is eligible ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls head to San Diego    
The U.S. U-17 girls national team coach Mark Carr has called up 24 players for a ...
U.S. U-19 women fall to Japan's U-20s     
The U.S. U-19 women's national team, coached by Keri Sarver, fell, 1-0, to Japan's U-20s in ...
U.S. U-16 girls head to Belgium     
New U-16 girls national team head coach Kacey White takes a 20-player squad to Belgium May ...
Giovanni Reyna leads NYCFC U-16s to a Generation adidas Cup title     
Giovanni Reyna scored on penalty kick to decide the Generation adidas Cup Premier Division final, 1-0, ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 women train in Chula Vista    
U.S. Soccer Development coach Jaime Frias is running a 24-player camp for the U.S. U-18 women's ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls kick off new cycle    
New U.S. U-17 girls national team coach Mark Carr has named a 20-player roster as the ...
U.S. U-17 boys beat Japan three times    
Coach John Hackworth added eight players to the U.S. U-17 Residency Program squad for a 37-player ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 girls head to California camp    
Coach Jaime Frias' second camp of 2017 for the U.S. U-16 girls national team takes place ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 boys prep for France in Florida     
A 24-player U.S. U-16 boys national team squad trained under Coach Shaun Tsakiris March 5-13 in ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives