Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Champions League results
July 14th, 2013 3:53PM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[ECNL FINALS] Monday's championship games are set in the Champions League at the Elite Clubs National League finals in Richmond, Va.: PDA vs. Dallas Sting (U-17s), Slammers FC vs. Sereno SC (U-16s), Eclipse Select SC vs. Real Colorado (U-15s) and PDA vs. De Anza Force (U-14s).

Champions League Under-17:
Thursday:
Dallas Sting 3 Slammers FC 2
VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) 1 San Diego Surf 1
PDA 3 Lonestar SC  0
Freestate Soccer Alliance 2 Sporting Blue Valley 1

Friday:

Dallas Sting 2 San Diego Surf 1
VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) 1 Slammers FC 1
Sporting Blue Valley 4 Lonestar SC 1
PDA 3 Freestate Soccer Alliance 0

Sunday:

VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) 1 Dallas Sting 0
San Diego Surf 2 Slammers FC 1
Freestate Soccer Alliance 5 Lonestar SC 1
PDA 2 Sporting Blue Valley 0

Monday-Final:
PDA vs. Dallas Sting

Champions League Under-16:
Thursday:
So Cal Blues 4 AHFC 1
Slammers FC 1 Dallas Sting 0
Real So Cal 1 West Coast FC 0
Sereno SC 2 PDA 1

Friday:
Dallas Sting 4 AHFC 0
Slammers FC 1 So Cal Blues SC 0
PDA 4 Real So Cal 0
West Coast FC 2 Sereno SC 0

Sunday:

AHFC 2 Slammers FC 1
Dallas Sting 1 So Cal Blues 1
Sereno SC 1 Real So Cal 0
PDA 2 West Coast FC  2

Monday-Final:
Slammers FC vs. Sereno SC

Champions League Under-15:
Thursday:
FC Bucks 2 FC Dallas 2
Eclipse Select SC 4 Colorado Storm 0
Real Colorado 6 Dallas Texans 2
Dallas Sting 2 Concorde Fire 2

Friday:

FC Bucks 0 Colorado Storm 0
Eclipse Select SC 4 FC Dallas 1
Real Colorado 3 Concorde Fire 0
Dallas Texans 3 Dallas Sting 0

Sunday:
Eclipse Select SC 5 FC Bucks 1
Colorado Storm 2 FC Dallas 2
Real Colorado 2 Dallas Sting 1
Concorde Fire 1 Dallas Texans 1

Monday-Final:
Eclipse Select SC vs. Real Colorado

Champions League Under-14:
First Round-Thursday:
PDA 5 CASL Chelsea Ladies 0
West Coast FC 1 Michigan Hawks 0
FC Stars of Mass. 3 Charlotte Soccer Acad. 0
Colorado Storm 4 Crossfire Premier 3
San Diego Surf 7 Colorado Rush 2
FC Virginia 1 FC Dallas 0
Solar Chelsea SC 3 Carmel United 0
De Anza Force 4 Eclipse Select SC 3

Quarterfinals-Friday:
PDA 1 West Coast FC 0
FC Stars of Mass. 2 Colorado Storm 1
San Diego Surf 5 FC Virginia 1
De Anza Force 2 Solar Chelsea SC 1

Semifinals-Sunday:
PDA 3 FC Stars of Mass. 0
De Anza Force 5 San Diego Surf 2

Final-Monday:
PDA vs. De Anza Force

(Click here for more information on the ECNL Finals.)


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-17 boys beat Japan three times    
Coach John Hackworth added eight players to the U.S. U-17 Residency Program squad for a 37-player ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 girls head to California camp    
Coach Jaime Frias' second camp of 2017 for the U.S. U-16 girls national team takes place ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 boys prep for France in Florida     
A 24-player U.S. U-16 boys national team squad trained under Coach Shaun Tsakiris March 5-13 in ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys prep in Honduras    
The U.S. U-17 boys national team is in Honduras for a Feb. 24-March 3 training camp ...
U.S. U-18 girls tie England, 0-0    
The U.S. U-18 women's national team tied 0-0 with England to finish off its 10-day training ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women start new cycle     
The U.S. U-20 women's national team, which aims to qualify for the 2018 U-20 World Cup, ...
U.S. U-18 girls beat Norway, 5-0     
Sophia Smith, who scored twice in last Sunday's U.S. U-18 girls national team's 3-1 win over ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 boys train in California     
A squad of 36 players, all born in 2003, is taking part in a U.S. boys ...
Boys U.S. Soccer Development Academy: College commitments fall 2017    
Forty-five of the Boys U.S. Soccer Development Academy clubs have reported 395 players making commitments college ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 girls hold first 2017 camp    
Coach Jaime Frias has called up 24 players, all but one born in 2002, for the ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives