Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Seven Georgia teams qualify for National League
June 8th, 2014 4:14PM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. youth soccer, youth boys, youth girls

MOST COMMENTED

[SOUTHERN REGIONAL PREMIER LEAGUE] Seven Georgia teams, including two each from GSA and Top Hat, were among the qualifiers for the 2014-15 U.S. Youth Soccer National League qualifiers from the Southern Regional Premier League.

The champions and runners-up in the under-15 through under-17 boys and girls age groups earned automatic qualification.

Boys
Under-14 Champion: TBD*
Under-14 Champion: TBD*

Under-15 Champion: Concorde Fire Elite 98/99 (GA)
Under-15 Runner-up: Solar Chelsea 99 Red (N-TX)

Under-16 Champion: FC Alliance 98 Black (TN)
Under-16 Runner-up: GSA 98 Premier (GA)

Under-17 Champion: NASA 15 Elite (GA)
Under-17 Runner-up: GSA 97 Phoenix (GA)

Girls
Under-14 Champion: TBD*
Under-14 Champion: TBD*

Under-15 Champion: Jacksonville FC 98/99 Elite (FL)
Under-15 Runner-up: Tophat 17 Gold (GA)

Under-16 Champion: Tophat 16 Gold (GA)
Under-16 Runner-up: Ponte Vedra SC 97/98 Storm Gold (FL)

Under-17 Champion: Louisiana Fire 97 Navy (LA)
Under-17 Runner-up: Southern SA Chelsea 97 Elite (GA)

*Qualifiers will be selected from the three sub-regional leagues.


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Giovanni Reyna leads NYCFC U-16s to a Generation adidas Cup title     
Giovanni Reyna scored on penalty kick to decide the Generation adidas Cup Premier Division final, 1-0, ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 women train in Chula Vista    
U.S. Soccer Development coach Jaime Frias is running a 24-player camp for the U.S. U-18 women's ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 girls kick off new cycle    
New U.S. U-17 girls national team coach Mark Carr has named a 20-player roster as the ...
U.S. U-17 boys beat Japan three times    
Coach John Hackworth added eight players to the U.S. U-17 Residency Program squad for a 37-player ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 girls head to California camp    
Coach Jaime Frias' second camp of 2017 for the U.S. U-16 girls national team takes place ...
Roster: U.S. U-16 boys prep for France in Florida     
A 24-player U.S. U-16 boys national team squad trained under Coach Shaun Tsakiris March 5-13 in ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys prep in Honduras    
The U.S. U-17 boys national team is in Honduras for a Feb. 24-March 3 training camp ...
U.S. U-18 girls tie England, 0-0    
The U.S. U-18 women's national team tied 0-0 with England to finish off its 10-day training ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women start new cycle     
The U.S. U-20 women's national team, which aims to qualify for the 2018 U-20 World Cup, ...
U.S. U-18 girls beat Norway, 5-0     
Sophia Smith, who scored twice in last Sunday's U.S. U-18 girls national team's 3-1 win over ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives