Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Soccer on TV
April 22nd, 2016 4AM
Subscribe to Soccer on TV

MOST READ
TAGS:  chelsea, chicago fire, colorado rapids, columbus crew, fc dallas, houston dynamo, los angeles galaxy, new york red bulls, portland timbers, real madrid, sporting kansas city, vancouver whitecaps, women's national team

MOST COMMENTED

League action Friday includes games from Mexico, Germany, Spain, England, and the U.S. minor leagues NASL and USL.

SOCCER AMERICA's free e-letters (Soccer on TV, SA Daily, and more): sign up

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Besides the exclusive streaming programming listed here, many networks make TV programming available on streaming devices (online, tablets and mobile). Check your local listings and network programming listings. Soccer on TV is updated daily throughout the week.

FRIDAY, April 22

BeIN SPORTS
England PRESTON NORTH END-BURNLEY (live) 2:40 pm.

FOX SPORTS 2
Germany  HAMBURG-BREMEN (live) 2:15 pm.

GOLTV
NASL  MIAMI-RAYO OKC (live) 8 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Spain LAS PALMAS-ESPANYOL (live) 2:30 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Mexico  PUMAS-TIJUANA (live) 8:30 pm.
Mexico  VERACRUZ-CRUZ AZUL (live) 11 pm.

ESPN3.com
Women's Soccer  NOTRE DAME-MEXICO (live) 5 pm.
USL  ORLANDO CITY B-PITTSBURGH (live) 7 pm.
Men's Soccer  NOTRE DAME-MEXICO U-20s (live) 7:30 pm.
NASL  MIAMI-RAYO OKC (live) 8 pm.


SATURDAY, April 23

BeIN SPORTS
England  DERBY COUNTY-SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (live) 7:30 am.
Spain  RAYO-REAL MADRID (live) 10 am.
Spain  ATLETICO MADRID-MALAGA (live) Noon.
French Cup  PSG-LILLE (live) 3 pm.
NASL  TAMPA BAY-CAROLINA (live) 7:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS 2
Germany  HERTHA BERLIN-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 9:30 am.
FA Cup Semifinal  EVERTON-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) Noon.

NBCSN
England  MANCHESTER CITY-STOKE CITY (live) 7:45 am.
England  LIVERPOOL-NEWCASTLE (live) 10 am.

ONE WORLD SPORTS
NASL  NY COSMOS-MINNESOTA UNITED (live) 8 pm.

USA
England  BOURNEMOUTH-CHELSEA (live) 10 am.’

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico  SANTOS LAGUNA-TIGRES (live) 8 pm.
Mexico  ATLAS-LEON (live) 10 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Spain  RAYO-REAL MADRID (live) 10 am.
Spain  ATLETICO MADRID-MALAGA (live) Noon.
Spain  BARCELONA-SPORTING (live) 2:30 pm.
Spain  EIBAR-DEPORTIVO (live) 4:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico  SINALOA-MORELIA (live) 9:50 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Germany  HERTHA BERLIN-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 9:30 am. 
FA Cup Semifinal  EVERTON-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) Noon.

GOLTV
Germany  STUTTGART-DORTMUND (live) 9:30 am.
Germany  SCHALKE-LEVERKUSEN (live) 12:30 pm.
Germany  INGOLSTADT-HANNOVER (delay) 2:30 pm.
Brazil  CORINTHIANS-AUDAX (live) 5:30 pm.
Mexico  CAFETALEROS-MINEROS (live) 7:30 pm.
Mexico  NECAXA-CORRECAMINOS (delay) 9:30 pm.

NBC UNIVERSO
England  MANCHESTER CITY-STOKE CITY (live) 7:45 am.
England  LIVERPOOL-NEWCASTLE (live) 10 am.
Mexico  PACHUCA-CHIVAS (live) 9 pm.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Portugal  ACADEMICA-PORTO (live) 11 am.
Portugal  SPORTING-MADEIRA (live) 1 pm.
Mexico  
AMERICA-TOLUCA (live) 6 pm.
Mexico  
MONTERREY-QUERETARO (live) 8 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK/MLS LIVE
MLS  PHILADELPHIA-NYCFC (live) 4 pm.
MLS  MONTREAL-TORONTO (live) 4 pm.
MLS  D.C.-NEW ENGLAND (live) 5:30 pm.
MLS  COLUMBUS-HOUSTON (live) 7:30 pm.
MLS  COLORADO-SEATTLE (live) 9 pm.
MLS  LOS ANGELES-SALT LAKE (live) 10:30 pm.
MLS  VANCOUVER-DALLAS (live) 10:30 pm.

BeIN SPORTS CONNECT
France  TOULOUSE-LYON (live) 11:15 am.
Africa Cup of Nations 3rd Place TEAMS TBA (live) 7:45 am.
England  TEAMS TBA (live) 9:45 am.

ESPN3.com
NASL  
FORT LAUDERDALE-JACKSONVILLE (live) 7 pm.

NBC EN VIVO EXTRA 
England  BOURNEMOUTH-CHELSEA (live) 9:55 am.

SUNDAY, April 24

BeIN SPORTS
Italy  SAMPDORIA-LAZIO (live) 9 am.
Spain  SEVILLA-BETIS (live) 11 am.
Spain  GETAFE-VALENCIA (live) 12:30 pm.
Italy  FIORENTINA-JUVENTUS (live) 2:30 pm. 

ESPN
MLS  SAN  JOSE-KANSAS CITY (live) 3:30 pm. 

FOX SPORTS 1
MLS  NY RED BULLS-ORLANDO CITY (live) 7:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS 2
FA Cup Semifinal  CRYSTAL PALACE-WATFORD (live) 11 am.

NBCSN
England  SUNDERLAND-ARSENAL (live) 9 am.
England  LEICESTER CITY-SWANSEA CITY (live) 11:15 am.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Spain  SEVILLA-BETIS (live) 11 am.
Spain  GETAFE-VALENCIA (live) 12:30 pm.
Spain  VILLARREAL-SOCIEDAD (live) 2:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
MLS  SAN JOSE-SPORTING KANSAS CITY (live) 12:45 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
FA Cup Semfiinal  CRYSTAL PALACE-WATFORD (live) 11 am.
MLS  NY RED BULLS-ORLANDO CITY (live) 7:30 pm.

GOLTV
Germany  M’GLADBACH-HOFFENHEIM (live) 9:30 am.
Brazil  SANTOS-PALMEIRAS (live) 3 pm.
Uruguay  PENAROL-RENTISTAS (live) 6 pm.
Venezuela  DEPORTIVO TACHIRA-CARACAS (live) 8 pm.

NBC UNIVERSO
England  TOTTENHAM-WEST BROM (live) 3 pm.

TELEMUNDO
England  SUNDERLAND-ARSENAL (live) 9 am.
England  LEICESTER CITY-SWANSEA CITY (live) 11:15 am.

UNIVISION DEPORTES
Mexico  PUEBLA-JAGUARES (live) 6 pm.

BeIN SPORTS CONNECT
Spain  LEVANTE-BILBAO (live) 6:05 am.
Italy
 FROSINONE-PALERMO (live) 6:15 am.
Italy  
ATALANTA-CHIEVO (live) 8:45 am.
Italy  BOLOGNA-GENOA (live) 8:45 am.
Italy  TORINO-SASSUOLO (live) 8:45 am.
Italy  SAMPDORIA-LAZIO (live) 8:45 am.
Africa Cup of Nations Final TEAMS TBA (live) 10:45 am.
France  MARSEILLE-NANTES (live) 7:45 am.
France  ST. ETIENNE-LORIENT (live) 11 am.

ESPN3.com
NASL  EDMONTON-OTTAWA (live) 4 pm.


MONDAY, April 25

BeIN SPORTS
Italy  ROMA-NAPOLI (live) 9 am.
Italy  VERONA-AC MILAN (live) 11 am.
Italy  CARPI-EMPOLI (live) 1 pm.

NBCSN
England  TOTTENHAM-WEST BROM (live) 3 pm.

BeIN SPORTS en Espanol
Italy  ROMA-NAPOLI (live) 9 am.
Italy  VERONA-AC MILAN (live) 11 am.
Spain  CELTA-GRANADA (live) 2:30 pm.

NBC UNIVERSO
England  TOTTENHAM-WEST BROM (live) 3 pm.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday World Cup qualifying resumes in Europe, with Germany, England, Poland, Romania, Denmark, and Scotland ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday London rivals Arsenal and Crystal Place meet at the Emirates
Soccer on TV    
On Thursday, Serie A rivals Genoa and Fiorentina meet. There is also action in Portugal and ...
Soccer on TV    
An MLS doubleheader is on tap for Friday includes a game between two teams that recently ...
Soccer on TV    
On Wednesday two more teams will clinch their places in the UEFA Champions League quarterfinals, and ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday, the USA women play Canada, Rio rivals Fluminense and Flamengo square off in the ...
Soccer on TV    
On Wednesday the USA women take on Costa Rica and the UEFA Champions League playoff round ...
Soccer on TV    
Premier League champion Chelsea gets a chance to run out its squad players Monday against West ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday, Barcelona and Real Madrid tangle in El Clasico, and Liverpool hosts Manchester United.
Soccer on TV    
Serie A leader Juventus and Liga MX take center stage Friday. The Premier League returns Saturday ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives