1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and http://www.soccerTV.com)


FRIDAY, Sept. 29

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Men's College
MARYLAND-DUKE (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
BORUSSIA DORTMUND-HANNOVER (live), 2:25 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
COLCHESTER UTD.-IPSWICH TOWN, League "Championship" (live), 2:30 pm.

SATURDAY, Sept. 30

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
NEW ENGLAND-COLORADO (live), 7:30 pm.
MLS HOUSTON-D.C. UNITED (live), 8:30 pm.
MLS KANSAS CITY-REAL SALT LAKE (live), 8:30 pm.
MLS LOS ANGELES-CHIVAS USA (live), 10:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
CHELSEA-ASTON VILLA (live), 10 am.
England SHEFFIELD UTD.-MIDDLESBROUGH (live), noon.
England EVERTON-MANCHESTER CITY (delay), 2:15 pm.
Italy TORINO-LAZIO (delay), 5 pm.
USL Division 1 ROCHESTER-VANCOUVER, Final (live), 7 pm.
MLS HOUSTON-D.C. UNITED (delay), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
SHEFFIELD UTD.-MIDDLESBROUGH (live), noon.
England CHELSEA-ASTON VILLA (delay), 2:30 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-SAN LUIS (live), 6 pm.
Mexico ALACRANES DE DURANGO-TIGRES DE LOS MOCHIS (delay), 8 pm.

HDNET
MLS
NEW YORK-CHICAGO (live), 7:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
QUERETARO-UNAM (delay), 10 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
QUERETARO-UNAM (live), 6 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-TIGRES (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
ATLANTE-CHIAPAS (live), 6 pm.
Mexico NECAXA-UAG (delay), 10 pm.
Mexico MONTERREY-MORELIA (delay), midnight.

GOL TV
Germany
WOLFSBURG-BAYERN MUNICH (live), 9:30 am.
Italy ATALANTA-REGGINA (live), noon.
Germany WERDER BREMEN-BORUSSIA M'GLADBACH (delay), 2 pm.
Spain ATH. BILBAO-BARCELONA (live), 4 pm.
Brazil PARANAENESE-SAO PAULO (delay), 6 pm.
Colombia IND. MEDELLIN-ONCE CALDAS (live), 8:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
BOLTON-LIVERPOOL (live), 7:30 am.
England CHARLTON-ARSENAL (live), 10 am.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
GUADALAJARA-CLUB AMERICA (live), 8 pm.

SUNDAY, Oct. 1

ESPN2

Women's Friendly USA-CHINESE TAIPEI (live), 4 pm.

ESPNU
Women's College
TEXAS-OKLAHOMA (live), 2 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
CAGLIARI-INTER MILAN (live), 9 am.
England TOTTENHAM-PORTSMOUTH (live), 11 am.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-VELEZ SARSFIELD (live), 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
MLS
HOUSTON-D.C. UNITED (delay), 1 am.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-VELEZ SARSFIELD (live), 3 pm.
England TOTTENHAM-PORTSMOUTH (delay), 5:10 pm.
Italy CAGLIARI-INTER MILAN (delay), 7 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
SANTOS-ATLAS (live), 5 pm.

GOL TV
Italy
AC MILAN-SIENA (live), 9 am.
Spain REAL MADRID-ATLETICO MADRID (live), noon.
Germany HERTHA BERLIN-STUTTGART (delay), 2pm..
Spain VALENCIA-GIMNASTIC (live), 4 pm.
Colombia MILLONARIOS-CHICO (delay), 6:30 pm.
Italy ROMA-EMPOLI (live), 9:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Netherlands
UTECHT-AJAX (live), 6:30 am.
England MANCHESTER UTD.-NEWCASTLE (live), 9:55 am.
France NANCY-LENS (live), 11:55 am.
France ST. ETIENNE-PARIS SG (live), 2:55 am.
England NORWICH CITY-BURNLEY (delay), 11 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
TOLUCA-VERACRUZ (live), 1 pm.

MONDAY, Oct. 2

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
WATFORD-FULHAM (live), 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
WATFORD-FULHAM (live), 3 pm.

advertisement

advertisement

>
Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications