1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV



(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and http://www.soccerTV.com)

MONDAY, Sept. 25

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
PORTSMOUTH-BOLTON (live), 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
PORTSMOUTH-BOLTON (live), 3 pm.

TUESDAY, Sept. 26

ESPN2
European Champions League
BENFICA-MANCHESTER UTD. (live), 2:30 pm.

ESPN CLASSIC
European Champions League
REAL MADRID-DYNAMO KIEV (delay), 5 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
European Champions League
REAL MADRID-DYNAMO KIEV (live), 2:30 pm.
European Champions League LILLE-AC MILAN (delay), 7 pm.
European Champions League ARSENAL-PORTO (delay), midnight.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana
DEPORTES TOLIMA-PACHUCA, Round of 16 (live), 7 pm.
Copa Sudamericana TOLUCA-EL NACIONAL, Round of 16 (live), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
European Champions League
ARSENAL-PORTO (live), 2:30 pm.
European Champions League REAL MADIRD-DYNAMO KIEV (delay), 5 pm.
European Champions League LILLE-AC MILAN (delay), 9 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
European Champions League
CELTIC-COPENHAGEN (Setanta, live), 2:45 pm.

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 27

ESPN2
European Champions League
LEVSKI SOFIA-CHELSEA (live), 2:30 pm.

ESPN CLASSIC
European Champions League
WERDER BREMEN-BARCELONA (delay), 5 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
European Champions League
WERDER BREMEN-BARCELONA (live), 2:30 pm.
European Champions League INTER MILAN-BAYERN MUNICH (delay), 4:45 pm.
European Champions League LEVSKI SOFIA-CHELSEA (delay), 7 pm.
European Champions League VALENCIA-ROMA (delay), midnight.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
U.S. Open Cup
CHICAGO-LOS ANGELES, Final (live), 8 pm.
Women's College TEXAS A&M-OKLAHOMA ST. (delay), 11:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Copa Sudamericana
RIVER PLATE-ATL. PARANAENSE (live), 6 pm.
Copa Sudamericana SAN LORENZO-SANTOS, Round of 16 (live), 9 pm.
U.S. Open Cup CHICAGO-LOS ANGELES, Final (delay), 11 pm.

GOL TV
Copa Interclubes
UNCAF MUNICIPAL-OLIMPIA (live), 9 pm.
Friendly VENEZUELA-URUGUAY (delay), 11 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
AFC Champions League
JEONBUK MOTORS-ULSAN HORANG-I, Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 6 am.
European Champions League LIVERPOOL-GALATASARAY (live), 2:30 pm.
European Champions League INTER MILAN-BAYERN MUNICH (delay), 5 pm.
European Champions League VALENCIA-ROMA (delay), 7 pm.
European Champions League LILLE-AC MILAN (delay), 9 pm.
European Champions League INTER MILAN-BAYERN MUNICH (delay), 10:45 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
European Champions League
SPARTAK MOSCOW-SPORTING  LISBON (Setanta, live), 12:25 pm.
European Champions League SHAKHTAR-OLYMPIAKOS (Setanta, live), 2:45 pm.

THURSDAY, Sept. 28

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana
CORINTHIANS-LANUS, Round of 16 (delay), 2 am.
Copa Sudamericana FLUMINENSE-GIMN. DE LA PLATA, Round of 16 (live), 6 pm.
Copa Sudamericana NACIONAL-BOCA JUNIORS, Round of 16 (live), 8:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
UEFA Cup
PALERMO-WEST HAM, 1st Round, 2nd Leg (live), 2:30 pm.
UEFA Cup PARIS SG-DERRY CITY, 1st Round, 2nd Leg (delay), 6:30 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
UEFA Cup
RANGERS-MOLDE, 1st Round, 2nd Leg (Setanta, live), 2:45 pm.

Click here for games on TV through Monday, Oct. 2.
Next story loading loading..