1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV


(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)

FRIDAY, Oct. 6

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
UEFA U-21 Championship
ENGLAND-GERMANY, Qualifying (live), 3 pm.
Men's College NORTH CAROLINA-MARYLAND (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Mexico
UAG-QUERETARO (live), 8 pm.

SATURDAY, Oct. 7

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
D.C. UNITED-NEW ENGLAND (live), 7:30 pm.
MLS KANSAS CITY-CHIVAS USA (live), 8:30 pm.
MLS CHICAGO-COLUMBUS (live), 8:30 pm.
MLS COLORADO-NEW YORK (live), 9 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Euro 2008
DENMARK-NORTHERN IRELAND (live), 2 pm.
Euro 2008 SERBIA-BELGIUM (delay), midnight.
MLS CHICAGO-COLUMBUS (delay), 2 am ET/11 pm PT.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Euro 2008
DENMARK-NORTHERN IRELAND (live), 2 pm.
Euro 2008 SERBIA-BELGIUM (delay), 4 pm.
MLS CHICAGO-COLUMBUS (live), 8:30 pm.

HDNET
MLS
FC DALLAS-LOS ANGELES (live), 8:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
CHIAPAS-TOLUCA (delay), 9 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
CHIAPAS-TOLUCA (live), 4 pm.
Mexico VERACRUZ-SANTOS (live), 6 pm.
Mexico MORELIA-GUADALAJARA (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
SAN LUIS-MONTERREY (live), 4 pm.
Mexico
TIGRES-CRUZ AZUL (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Uruguay NACIONAL-CERRITO (live), 2 pm.
Brazil FLUMINENSE-SAO PAULO (live), 5 pm.
Colombia ATL. JUNIOR-CUCTA (live), 8:30 pm.
Honduras MARATHON-UNIVERSIDAD (delay), 10:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
NOTT. FOREST-SCUNTHORPE (live), 7:15 am.
Euro 2008 SCOTLAND-FRANCE, Qualifying (live), 11:55 am.
Euro 2008 ITALY-UKRAINE, Qualifying (live), 2:30 pm.
Euro 2008 SWEDEN-SPAIN, Qualifying (delay), 5 pm.
Euro 2008 BULGARIA-NETHERLANDS, Qualifying (delay), 7 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Euro
2008 ITALY-UKRAINE, Qualifying (delay), 4 pm ET/PT.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
ATLAS-PACHUCA (delay), 10 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
Euro 2008
KAZAKHSTAN-POLAND, Qualifying (Setanta, live), 11 am.
Euro 2008 ENGLAND-MACEDONIA, Qualifying (Setanta, live), noon.
Euro 2008 CYPRUS-IRELAND, Qualifying (Setanta, live), 12:30 pm.
Euro 2008 CROATIA-ANDORRA, Qualifying (Setanta, live), 2:15 pm.
Euro 2008 GREECE-NORWAY, Qualifying (Setanta, live), 2:30 pm.

SUNDAY, Oct. 8

ESPN2
Women's Friendly
USA-ICELAND (live), 1:55 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Argentina
RIVER PLATE-BOCA JUNIORS (live), 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
MLS
CHICAGO-COLUMBUS (delay), 2 am.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-BOCA JUNIORS (live), 3 pm.

GOL TV
Uruguay RIVER PLATE-PENAROL (live), 2 pm.
Brazil GOIAS-CORINTHIANS (delay), 4 pm.
Colombia IND. SANTA FE-IND. MEDELLIN (live), 6:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION-BLACKPOOL, League 1 (live), 8 am.
England GRIMSBY TOWN-HEREFORD UTD. (live), 11 am.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
CLUB AMERICA-NECAXA (live), 5 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
UNAM-ATLANTE (live), 1 pm.

MONDAY, Oct. 9
No live games.
Next story loading loading..