PDSL: Final Standings and Results (through July 27)

Final Standings

Southeast GP W L GF GA P
*Jackson 16 16 0 104 17 48
*Cocoa 16 9 7 41 36 27
*Bradenton 16 9 7 50 42 25
*Alabama 16 7 9 40 48 21
Miami T. 16 7 9 41 39 19
Central Florida 16 6 10 40 55 16
South Florida 16 5 11 28 79 13
Great Lakes GP W L GF GA P
*Detroit 16 14 2 45 24 38
*Mid Michigan 16 11 5 38 19 33
**Kalamazoo 16 7 9 30 34 21
*Indiana I. 16 7 9 26 33 19
*Fox River 16 6 10 30 37 18
Lansing 16 3 13 36 42 6
Grand Rapids 16 0 16 6 56 0
Central GP W L GF GA P
*Colorado 16 13 3 40 16 39
*Des Moines 16 11 5 51 27 29
*Twin Cities 16 9 7 32 33 27
*Kansas City 16 7 9 42 29 21
Sioux City 16 7 9 28 31 17
Colo. Springs 16 5 11 20 46 13
Southwest GP W L GF GA P
*Silicon Valley 16 15 1 44 20 43
*SG Valley 16 11 5 41 27 31
*So. California 16 7 9 30 26 21
*Central Coast 16 5 11 31 39 15
No. Arizona 16 2 14 23 66 4
Northwest GP W L GF GA P
*Spokane 16 13 3 62 15 39
*Yakima 16 9 7 40 28 27
*Seattle 16 11 5 28 32 27
Cascade 16 9 7 28 28 23
*Okanagan 8 2 6 6 23 6
Hibernian 8 2 6 5 16 6
Vancouver 8 1 7 11 19 3
Abbotsford 8 1 7 9 28 1
*-qualifies for playoffs **-hosts national finals

Results

July 22
  • Miami T. 9 South Florida 0
  • Stanislaus Cty. (D3 Pro) 0 Silicon Valley 1 (SO)
July 24
  • Central Florida 8 South Florida 1
  • Tallahassee (D3 Pro) 0 Alabama 1 (forfeit)
  • Jackson 7 Pensacola (D3 Pro) 1
  • Kalamazoo 2 Fox River 1
  • Rockford (D3 Pro) 4 Lansing 0
  • Chicago (D3 Pro) 1 Mid Michigan 0
  • Twin Cities 2 Des Moines 0
  • So. California 2 Central Coast 3
  • Spokane 3 Yakima 1
  • Cascade 0 Seattle 2
July 25
  • Orlando (D3 Pro) 13 South Florida 1
  • Cape Cod (D3 Pro) 2 Brooklyn (prov.) 3
  • Pensacola (D3 Pro) 0 Alabama 6
  • Bradenton 3 Cocoa 1
  • Detroit 1 Rockford (D3 Pro) 0
  • Grand Rapids 1 Indiana I. 4
  • Mid Michigan 5 Kalamazoo 0
  • Fox River 4 Lansing 3
  • Des Moines 5 Colo. Springs 3
  • Sioux City 3 Kansas City 0
  • Oklahoma City (prov.) 0 Colorado 1 (forfeit)
  • Central Coast 2 Stanislaus Cty. (D3 Pro) 4
  • Silicon Valley 5 Reno (D3 Pro) 0
  • So. California 3 No. Arizona 0
  • Spokane 2 Hibernian 0
  • Seattle 1 Okanagan 0 (SO)
July 26
  • Central Florida 1 Bradenton 4
  • Miami T. 2 Miami B. (D3 Pro) 3 (OT)
  • Indiana B. (D3 Pro) 4 Grand Rapids 1
  • Twin Cities 9 Colo. Springs 3
  • Oklahoma City (prov.) 0 Colorado 1 (forfeit)
  • SG Valley 0 Stanislaus Cty. (D3 Pro) 5
  • Silicon Valley 3 Reno (D3 Pro) 1
  • Cascade 4 Yakima 2

Playoffs

Southeast Division (at Cocoa, Fla.) July 31 Jackson vs. Alabama Cocoa vs. Bradenton Aug. 1 semifinal winners Great Lakes Division (at Saginaw, Mich.) July 31 Mid Michigan vs. Indiana I. Detroit vs. Fox River Aug. 1 semifinal winners Central Division (at Des Moines, Iowa) July 31 Colorado vs. Kansas City Des Moines vs. Twin Cities Aug. 1 semifinal winners Southwest Division (site TBD) July 31 Silicon Valley vs. Central Coast SG Valley vs. So. California (winners meet in final at date/time TBA.) Northwest Division (at Spokane, Wash.) Aug. 1 Spokane vs. Okanagan Seattle vs. Yakima Aug. 2 semifinal winners
Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications