Women's Olympic Rosters

GROUP E

USA

1 Briana Scurry (U.S. Soccer)
2 Mary Harvey (U.S. Soccer)
3 Cindy Parlow (Univ. North Carolina)
4 Carla Overbeck (U.S. Soccer)
5 Tiffany Roberts (Univ. North Carolina)
6 Brandi Chastain (U.S. Soccer)
7 Staci Wilson (Univ. North Carolina)
8 Shannon MacMillan (U.S. Soccer)
9 Mia Hamm (U.S. Soccer)
10 Michelle Akers (U.S. Soccer)
11 Julie Foudy (U.S. Soccer)
12 Carin Gabarra (U.S. Soccer)
13 Kristine Lilly (U.S. Soccer)
14 Joy Fawcett (U.S. Soccer)
15 Tisha Venturini (U.S. Soccer)
16 Tiffeny Milbrett (U.S. Soccer).

DENMARK
1 Dorthe Larsen (Fortuna)
2 Annette Laursen (HEI)
3 Bonny Madsen (Lugo Italy)
4 Kamma Bodil Flaeng (HEI)
5 Rikke Holm (HEI)
6 Christina Pedersen (Fortuna)
7 Birgit Christensen (Fortuna)
8 Lisbet Kolding (HEI)
9 Helle Jensen (Fortuna)
10 Gitte Krogh (HEI)
11 Lene Madsen (Fortuna)
12 Lene Terp (Vejle)
13 Anne Nielsen (HEI)
14 Merete Pedersen (OB)
15 Christna Bonde (Fortuna)
16 Helle Bjerregaard (Rooure).

SWEDEN
1 Annelie Nilsson (Sunnana)
2 Cecilia Sandell (Alvsjo)
3 Asa Jakobsson (Gideonsbergs)
4 Annika Nessvold (Malmoe)
5 Kristin Bengtsson (Hammarby)
6 Anna Pohjanen (Sunnana)
7 Pia Sundhage (Hammarby)
8 Malin Swedberg (Alvsjo)
9 Malin Andersson (Alvsjo)
10 Ulrika Kalte (Alvsjo)
11 Lena Videkull (Malmoe)
12 Ulrika Karlsson (Balinge)
13 Camilla Svensson (Jitex/JG93)
14 Maria Kun (Gideonsbergs)
15 Julia Carlsson (Alvsjo)
16 Hanna Ljungberg (Sunnana).

CHINA
1 Zhong Honglian (Dalian)
2 Wang Liping (Hebet)
3 Fan Yunjie (Henan)
4 Yu Hongqti (Jalian)
5 Xie Huilin (Shanghai)
6 Zhao Lihong (Guangdong)
7 Wei Haiying (Guangdong)
8 Shui Qingxia (Shanghai)
9 Sun Wen (Shanghai)
10 Liu Ailing (Beijing)
11 Sun Qingmei (Hebet)
12 Wen Lirong (Beijing)
13 Liu Ying (Beijing)
14 Chen Yufeng (Shandong)
15 Shi Guihong (Guangdong)
16 Gao Hong (Guangdong).

GROUP F

NORWAY
1 Bente Nordby (Sprint/Jeloy)
2 Agnete Carlsen (Kolbotn)
3 Gro Espeseth (Sandviken)
4 Nina Nymark Andersen (Sandviken)
5 Meret Myklebust (Trondheims/Orn)
6 Hege Riise (Setskog/Holand)
7 Anne Nymark Andersen (Sandviken)
8 Heidi Stoere (Kolbotn)
9 Marianne Pettersen (Gjelleraasen)
10 Linda Medalen (Asker)
11 Brit Sandaune (Trondheims/Orn)
12 Reidun Seth (Oxabeck Sweden)
13 Tina Svensson (Asker)
14 Tone Haugen (Trondheims/Orn)
15 Trine Tangeraas (Sandviken)
16 Ann Kristin Aarones (Trondheims/Orn).

BRAZIL
1 Meg (Vasco da Gama)
2 Nene (Saad)
3 Suzi (Vasco da Gama)
4 Fanta (Vasco da Gama)
5 Marcia Tafarel (Saad)
6 Elane (Euroexport)
7 Pretinha (Vasco da Gama)
8 Formiga (Saad)
9 Michael Jackson (Torino Italy)
10 Sissi (Saad)
11 Roseli (Bunnys)
12 Didi (Saad)
13 Marisa
14 Tania Maria (Saad)
15 Nildinha (Saad)
16 Sonia (Italo).

GERMANY
1 Manuela Goller (G-W Brauweller)
2 Jutta Nardenbach (TuS Ahrbach)
3 Birgitt Austermuehl (FSV Frankfurt)
4 Kerstin Stegemann (Ein. Rheine)
5 Doris Fitschen (TSV Siegen)
6 Dagmar Pohlmann (FSV Frankfurt)
7 Martina Voss (Rumeln-Kaldenhausen)
8 Bettina Wiegmann (G-W Brauweller)
9 Heidi Mohr (TuS Niederkirchen)
10 Silvia Neid (TSV Siegen)
11 Patricia Brocker (TuS Niederkirchen)
12 Katia Kraus (FSV Frankfurt)
13 Sandra Minnert (FSV Frankfurt)
14 Pia Wunderlich (SG Praunheim)
15 Birgit Prinz (FSV Frankfurt)
16 Renate Lingor (Klinge Seckach).

JAPAN
1 Junko Ozawa (Tokyo Shidax)
2 Yumi Tomei (Prima FC Kunoichi)
3 Rie Yamaki (Nikko Securities)
4 Maki Haneta (Panasonic Bambina)
5 Yumi Obe (Nikko Securities)
6 Kae Nishina (Prima FC Kunoichi)
7 Homare Sawa (Yomuiri Seiyu Beleza)
8 Asako Takakura (Yomuiri Seiyu Beleza)
9 Futaba Kioka (Suzuyo Shimizu)
10 Akemi Noda (Takarazuka Bunnys)
11 Etsuko Handa (Suzuyo Shimizu)
12 Tamaki Uchimaya (Prima FC Kunoichi)
13 Nami Otake (Yomuiri Seiyu Beleza)
14 Kaoru Kadohara (Panasonic Bambina)
15 Miyuki Izumi (Tokyo Shidax)
16 Shiho Onodera (Yomuiri Seiyu Beleza).

Next story loading loading..