1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV


(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)


TUESDAY, Dec. 5

ESPN2
European Champions League
BARCELONA-WERDER BREMEN (live), 2:30 pm.

ESPN CLASSIC
European Champions League
ROMA-VALENCIA (delay), 5 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
European Champions League
BAYERN MUNICH-INTER MILAN (live), 2:30 pm.
European Champions League ROMA-VALENCIA (delay), 4:45 pm.
European Champions League BARCELONA-WERDER BREMEN (delay), 7 pm.
European Champions League CHELSEA-LEVSKI SOFIA (delay), midnight.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
CHARLTON-BLACKBURN (live), 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
CHARLTON-BLACKBURN (live), 3 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
European Champions League
GALATASARAY-LIVERPOOL (live), 2:30 pm.
European Champions League CHELSEA-LEVSKI SOFIA (delay), 5 pm.
European Champions League OLYMPIAKOS-SHAKHTAR DONETSK (delay), 6:45 pm.
England TOTTENHAM-MIDDLESBROUGH (delay), 8:30 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
European Champions League
SPORTING LISBON-SPORTING MOSCOW (Setanta, live), 2:30 pm.

WEDNESDAY, Dec. 6

ESPN2
European Champions League
MANCHESTER UTD.-BENFICA (live), 2:30 pm.

ESPN CLASSIC
European Champions League
PORTO-ARSENAL (delay), 5 pm.
European Champions League AC MILAN-LILLE (delay), 11 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
European Champions League
DYNAMO KIEV-REAL MADRID (live), 2:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
NEWCASTLE-READING (live), 2:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
NEWCASTLE-READING (live), 2:30 pm.

GOL TV
Colombia
TBA (delay), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
European Champions League
PORTO-ARSENAL (live), 2 pm.
European Champions League DYNAMO KIEV-REAL MADRID (delay), 5 pm.
European Champions League AC MILAN-LILLE (delay), 6:45 pm.
England WEST HAM-WIGAN (delay), 8:30 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
European Champions League
COPENHAGEN-CELTIC (Setanta, live), 2:30 pm.

THURSDAY, Dec. 7

ESPN DEPORTES

European Champions League MANCHESTER UTD.-BENFICA (delay), 2 am.
European Champions League PORTO-ARSENAL (delay), 4 am.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
CHIVAS GUADALAJARA-TOLUCA, Final, 1st leg (live) 10 pm ET.

GOL TV
Guatemala
TBA (delay), 12:30 am.

FRIDAY, Dec. 8

GOL TV
Germany
BAYER LEVERKUSEN-HERTHA BERLIN (live), 2:25 pm.

SATURDAY, Dec. 9

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
TOTTENHAM-CHARLTON (live), 10 am.
England BOLTON-WEST HAM (live), noon.
England PORTSMOUTH-EVERTON (delay), 2:15 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
BOLTON-WEST HAM (live), noon.
England TOTTENHAM-CHARLTON (delay), 2:30 pm.
Mexico TBA, Primera A (delay), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
BAYERN MUNICH-ENERGIE COTTBUS (live), 9:25 am.
Germany STUTTGART-BOCHUM (delay), 11:30 am.
Spain SEVILLA-REAL MADRID (live), 4 pm.
Italy PALERMO-LIVORNO (delay), 6 pm.
Colombia TBA (delay), 8 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
MANCHESTER UTD.-MANCHESTER CITY (live), 7:40 am.
England LIVERPOOL-FULHAM (live), 9:45 am.
England BLACKBURN-NEWCASTLE (delay), 2:30 pm.

SUNDAY, Dec. 10

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
FIFA Club World Championship
AUCKLAND CITY-AL AHLY, Quarterfinals (live), 5 am.
Italy CATANIA-UDINESE (live), 9 am.
England CHELSEA-ARSENAL (live), 11 am.
Italy LAZIO-ROMA (live), 2:30 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-LANUS (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
FIFA Club World Championshi
p AUCKLAND CITY-AL AHLY, Quarterfinals (live), 5 am.
England CHELSEA-ARSENAL (delay), 1 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-LANUS (live), 4 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
TOLUCA-CHIVAS GUADALAJARA, Final, 2nd leg (live) 1 pm ET.

GOL TV
Italy
EMPOLI-INTER MILAN (live), 9 am.
Germany SCHALKE-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live), 11 am.
Spain ATL. MADRID-ESPANYOL (live), 1 pm.
Spain VALENCIA-DEP. CORUNA (live), 3 pm.
Colombia TBA (live), 5:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
France
LYON-PARIS SG (live), 2:55 pm.
France LILLE-ST. ETIENNE (delay), 5 pm.
England BARNSLEY-WEST BROM (delay), 7 pm.

MONDAY, Dec. 11

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
FIFA Club World Championship
JEONBUK MOTORS-CLUB AMERICA, Quarterfinals (live), 5 am.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
FIFA Club World Championship
JEONBUK MOTORS-CLUB AMERICA, Quarterfinals (live), 5 am.
Next story loading loading..