GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)

MONDAY, April 30

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
REAL SALT LAKE-COLORADO (live), 9 pm.

TUESDAY, May 1

ESPN2
European Champions League
AC MILAN-MANCHESTER UTD., Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 2:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
European Champions League
AC MILAN-MANCHESTER UTD., Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 2:30 pm.

WEDNESDAY, May 2

ESPN2
European Champions League
LIVERPOOL-CHELSEA, Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 2:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
European Champions League
LIVERPOOL-CHELSEA, Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 2:30 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
SANTOS-SAN LUIS repechaje, first leg (live) 5 pm (to be confirmed)
Mexico MORELIA-ATLAS repechaje, first leg (live) 10 pm (to be confirmed)


GOL TV
Colombia
TBA (live), 9 pm.

THURSDAY, May 3

ESPN2
MLS
D.C. UNITED-NEW ENGLAND (live), 7 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
UEFA Cup
WERDER BREMEN-ESPANYOL, Semifnals, 2nd Leg (live), 2:30 pm.
UEFA Cup SEVILLA-OSASUNA, Semifinals, 2nd Leg (delay), 4:45 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
UEFA Cup
SEVILLA-OSASUNA, Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 2:30 pm.
UEFA Cup WER. BREMEN-ESPANYOL, Semifinals, 2nd Leg (delay), 4:45 pm.

FRIDAY, May 4

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
USL
ROCHESTER-VANCOUVER (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
HANNOVER-ENERGIE COTTBUS (live), 2:25 pm.

SATURDAY, May 5

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
KANSAS CITY-COLUMBUS (live), 1 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
WEST HAM-BOLTON (live), 10 am.
England ASTON VILLA-SHEFFIELD UTD. (live), noon.
England EVERTON-PORTSMOUTH (delay), 2:15 pm.
MLS COLORADO-HOUSTON (live), 9:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
WEST HAM-BOLTON (delay), 1 pm.
MLS COLORADO-HOUSTON (live), 9:30 pm.
England ASTON VILLA-SHEFFIELD UTD. (delay), 2 am ET/11 pm PT.

HDNET
MLS
REAL SALT LAKE-NEW YORK (live), 9 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
SCHALKE-NUREMBERG (live), 9:25 am.
Germany STUTTGART-MAINZ (delay), 11:30 am.
Spain REAL SOCIEDAD-BARCELONA (live), 2 pm.
Spain DEP. CORUNA-VALENCIA (live), 4 pm.
Colombia TBA (delay), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
SAN LUIS-SANTOS repechaje, second leg (live) 6 pm (to be confirmed)

TELEFUTURA
Mexico ATLAS-MORELIA repechaje, second leg (live) 10 pm (to be confirmed)

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
MANCHESTER CITY-MANCHESTER UTD. (live), 7:40 am.
England FULHAM-LIVERPOOL (live), 9:55 am.
England NEWCASTLE-BLACKBURN (delay), noon.
France ST. ETIENNE-LILLE (live), 11:55 am.
France MONACO-MARSEILLE (live), 2:55 pm

SUNDAY, May 6

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
NEW ENGLAND-CHICAGO (live), 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
TBA (live), 9 am.
England ARSENAL-CHELSEA (live), 11 am.
Italy TBA (delay), 1 pm.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-INDEPENDIENTE (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
RIVER PLATE-INDEPENDIENTE (live), 3 pm.
England ARSENAL-CHELSEA (delay), 5:10 pm.
Italy TBA (delay), 7 pm.

GOL TV
Italy
TBA (live), 9 am.
Spain REAL ZARAGOZA-RAC. SANTANDER (live), 11 am.
Spain ESPANYOL-ATL. MADRID (live), 1 pm.
Colombia TBA (delay), 7 pm.
Germany HER. BERLIN-WER. BREMEN (delay), 9:30 pm.

TELEFUTURA MLS D.C. UNITED-CHIVAS USA (live), 3 pm.

MONDAY, May 7

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
CHARLTON-TOTTENHAM (live), 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
CHARLTON-TOTTENHAM (live), 3 pm.

Next story loading loading..