1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV


(All times ET unless noted. Consult your regular television listings guides for availability in your area. Schedules are subject to change.)

FRIDAY, Jan. 19

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
U-20 CONMEBOL
PARAGUAY-URUGUAY, Fase Final (live), 3:30 pm.
U-20 CONMEBOL COLOMBIA-CHILE, Fase Final (live), 5:30 pm.
Mexico UAG-TIGRES (live), 9:30 pm.

GOL TV
U-20 CONCACAF
USA-GUATEMALA, Group A (live), 6:30 pm.
U-20 CONCACAF PANAMA-HAITI, Group A (delay), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
LEICESTER-BIRMINGHAM, League "Championship" (live), 2:30 pm.

SATURDAY, Jan. 20

ESPN2
Friendly
USA-DENMARK (live), 4:50 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
NEWCASTLE-WEST HAM (live), 10 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-BLACKBURN (live), noon.
England PORTSMOUTH-CHARLTON (delay), 2:15 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-RIVER PLATE (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
MANCHESTER CITY-BLACKBURN (live), noon.
England NEWCASTLE-WEST HAM (delay), 2:30 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-RIVER PLATE (live), 8 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
QUERETARO-VERACRUZ (live), 4 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-PACHUCA (live), 6 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
MONTERREY-SANTOS (live), 6 pm.
Mexico MORELIA-ATLANTE (live), 8 pm.
Mexico NECAXA-CHIAPAS (delay), 10 pm.
Friendly USA-DENMARK (delay), midnight.

GOL TV
Italy
ASCOLI-ATALANTA (live), noon.
Spain ATL. MADRID-OSASUNA (live), 2 pm.
Spain VILLAREAL-SEVILLA (live), 4 pm.
Italy REGGINA-PALERMO (delay), 6 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
LIVERPOOL-CHELSEA (live), 7:40 am.
England FULHAM-TOTTENHAM (live), 9:55 am.
CONCACAF Caribbean Cup TBA, Semifinal 1 (live), 3:40 pm.
CONCACAF Caribbean Cup TBA, Semifinal 2 (live), 6 pm.
England ASTON VILLA-WATFORD (delay), 10:15 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
GUADALAJARA-TOLUCA (live), 8 pm.

SUNDAY, Jan. 21

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
CATANIA-CAGLIARI (live), 9 am.
England ARSENAL-MANCHESTER UTD. (live), 11 am.
Italy LAZIO-AC MILAN (live), 2:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
ARSENAL-MANCHESTER UTD, (delay), 1:30 pm.
U-20 CONMEBOL PARAGUAY-ARGENTINA, Fase Final (live), 3:30 pm.
U-20 CONMEBOL COLOMBIA-URUGUAY, Fase Final (live), 5:30 pm.
U-20 CONMEBOL BRAZIL-CHILE, Fase Final (live), 8 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
UAG-TIGRES (live), 5 pm.

GOL TV
Italy
INTER MILAN-FIORENTINA (live), 9 am.
Spain REAL SOCIEDAD-VALENCIA (live), 11 am.
Spain REAL ZARAGOZA-REC. HUELVA (delay), 1 pm.
Spain MALLORCA-REAL MADRID (live), 3 pm.
U-20 CONCACAF GUATEMALA-HAITI, Group A (delay), 5 pm.
U-20 CONCACAF PANAMA-USA, Group A (delay), 6 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Holland
AJAX-UTRECHT (live), 6 am.
England WIGAN-EVERTON (live), 8:25 am.
France PARIS SG-GUEGNON, French Cup, Round of 16 (live), 12:30 am.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
CLUB AMERICA-SAN LUIS (live), 5 pm.

UNIVISION Mexico UNAM-ATLAS (live), 1 pm.

MONDAY, Jan. 22

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
LAZIO-AC MILAN (delay), 1 am.
Italy
CATANIA-CAGLIARI (delay), 3 am.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
PLYMOUTH ARGYLE-COVENTRY CITY (live), 2:30 pm.

advertisement

advertisement

>
Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications